SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
auto1@servicecentervip.com Tuohengda

Date08/19/2019
Fraudulent emailauto1@servicecentervip.com
PseudonymTuohengda
Scam contentsTuohendasz ltd

Payment: PS1908011932046523
No: 186

Cs@servicecentervip.com

Date 2019-08-01 19:32:040
Comment / ReviewThe customer email their send me does not work. Ive been waiting for my parcel over 3 weeks now.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #157015 04/19/2019 at 06:28 PM

        60% off skechers
        -------------------
        I paid $31 but was charged to my credit card an amount for $41 & a second charge for $55.

        Pseudonym : Pamela green

        Reply
      • Report #160863 05/20/2019 at 04:00 AM

        ue to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


        Please note "CUIZHENYU" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any f...
        -------------------
        Order sum trainers

        Url / Website : shoesonline.shop

        • Hicham Rxo 05/20/2019 at 03:46 PM

          aie.... a chinese false "Nike" website, without any address and developped under Shopify

          > DO NOT BELIEVE IT

        • Mohamat yusuf 06/05/2020 at 01:28 AM

          Hi..my name is Mohamat Yusuf,I’m order 2 pairs Nike shoes..it’s not arrive yet..but they send me Burberry stocking..it’s my order number 8774..order date 23/05/2020
          please send me back my order thanks..

        Reply
      • Report #164273 06/13/2019 at 10:47 PM

        Order No.: 20052

        Seller website: chathsun.pro



        Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-10 22:49:35.0

        Amount: 58.92 USD

        Payment No.: PS1906102249353790


        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


        Please note " EPL*ZUNCHISM CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's paym...
        -------------------
        Dear customer,

        Thanks a lot for your patience.

        We are glad to inform you that the goods have been shipped.

        We have sent your order by EMS(Royal Mail), the certain shipping time depends on the different countries.

        The tracking No. is: RV936971483CN

        Please check the status through the link:

        https://www.17track.net/en

        Please wait patiently, too.

        Please note to check your spam box, because maybe the email will be there.

        Best regards!

        Tag: 100222



        --------------------------------------------

        Fuhui Technology Co., Ltd

        Url / Website : chathsun.pro
        Pseudonym : " EPL*ZUNCHISM CO"

        Reply
      • Report #164819 06/18/2019 at 07:47 AM

        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 6166

        Seller website: cameramshops.com



        Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-18 18:20:53.0

        Amount: 59.68 USD

        Payment No.: PS1906181820516837


        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


        Please note "impexfashions" will be displayed on your ...
        -------------------
        This website is a fraud and previously the website name is www.cameraushops.com and now its name is www.cameramshops.com

        Url / Website : cameramshops.com

        • Costas 07/17/2019 at 01:24 AM

          I was stupid enough and ordered a Canon 6D mk II with a Canon zoom lens 24-105 for 85 Euros only and I was sent a pair of Gucci sunglasses instead! I am trying to get my money back with the help of my bank.

        Reply
      • Report #166321 06/27/2019 at 03:02 PM

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: yhw-too-n-am-rt-180824-21
        Seller website: labcdefg.fr


        Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-09 17:28:45.0
        Amount: 29.28 EUR
        Payment No.: PS1906091728440321

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your s...
        -------------------
        Ordered a pair of shoes, received a ring instead. Customer service is not reachable and does not answer emails

        Url / Website : labcdefg.fr
        Pseudonym : auto1@servicecentervip.com

        Reply
      • Report #167591 07/07/2019 at 02:50 AM

        Dear alxajiz3@gmail.com:


        You have transferred 35.30 USD to fujistaxus.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: 99
        Seller website: fujistaxus.com


        Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-06 07:35:05.0
        Amount: 35.30 USD
        Payment No.: PS1907060735058341

        D...
        -------------------
        I wish to receive back the money that I paid with

        Url / Website : fujistaxus.com
        Pseudonym : fujistaxus.com

        Reply
      • Lira 08/19/2019 at 06:04 AM

        It's a scam

        Reply
      • laz 08/23/2019 at 03:52 AM

        same issue with me. no reply, no contact details

        Reply
      • Violalorius 08/27/2019 at 04:20 PM

        They took more than 3 times what they charged me I cancelled the card right away. They are now asking for more money

        Reply
      • Andrew 09/07/2019 at 07:13 PM

        Total scam. Ordered a pair of jeans, tried to cancel by email and all of their replies were BS. They are now telling me that they have refunded my money but that it will take 6 weeks for it to come through.
        I have reported these scam artists to my bank and they have told me they will get my money back from the scam artists bank.

        Reply
      • *Wendy* 09/11/2019 at 04:13 PM

        This is a scam. Ordered shoes via oldsweat.com. Silk scarf arrived - no shoes. Was in contact, by email, with Jerry at oldsweat.com. Absolute waste of time. One month after order placed, still no shoes. I offered to return the scarf to Oldsweat, 12 Corncrake Close, LUTON, LU2 8EL once my money had been refunded but have not received any further communication from Jerry. Next step is to report this scam to my bank. Can't believe I was duped as the site seemed 'normal'. BEWARE FOLKS.

        Reply
      • Charlène 09/17/2019 at 06:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Connie Addison 09/19/2019 at 04:49 PM

        I ordered either a air fryer or a coffee maker from the site never had a shipping number or nothing I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Victim 09/21/2019 at 05:08 PM

        Yes, it is a scam. No reply, they did not ship the item I ordered thought I have paid in full.

        Reply
      • Report #185093 10/29/2019 at 03:31 PM

        Please note "Chinagpay*YONGDANET LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with...
        -------------------
        Total scam

        Url / Website : hunterboot.store

        • Almida 11/02/2019 at 06:07 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Jackie 11/03/2019 at 10:47 AM

          It is a scam I got fooled by 454 CNY

        • Galie 11/04/2019 at 05:40 AM

          I got scammed by this company "Chinagpay*YONGDANET LTD" too.
          I have to report fraud to my credit card company

        • Pamela Nelson 11/04/2019 at 01:19 PM

          can you tell me what I have bought under this site?

        • mark 11/09/2019 at 05:22 AM

          I have ordered 3 items of clothing and never received

        • Ana 11/19/2019 at 11:56 AM

          Também fui enganada.

        • Armin 11/21/2019 at 05:49 AM

          Fake, I didnt bacame what i ordered

        • D 01/25/2020 at 10:38 AM

          Getting various email addresses from the seller, the seller sells trailers etc all at the same price and the items are copies with obvious discrepancies. I contacte Barclaycard immediately but they won't act yet,

        Reply
      • Alba 11/01/2019 at 05:07 PM

        Yes! It is a scam. I've just blocked my debit card and canceled the payment! They use this email account to make you think that you have ordered and paid to them. But it is not specified in the contact details of the www.shodress.com website. The payment destination appears as Dainworld.

        Reply
      • Mimi 12/05/2019 at 10:45 AM

        Im sorrrry. I did get this car to work!!! Just open car battery, plug into USB and charge. Put 2 AA batteries into remote. Then it worked!!!! DONT LOSE SMALL BLACK CORD THAT PLUGS INTO CAR BATTERY!!

        Reply
      • Report #197557 12/28/2019 at 07:24 PM

        Irishsetter men’s insulated waterproof boots for $40.00
        -------------------
        I’m so upset. I’ve been waiting for 5 weeks to get delivered socks when I ordered boits

        Url / Website : irishstterstore.com
        Pseudonym : Irishsetter Men waterproof boots

        Reply
      • Report #206826 02/11/2020 at 03:15 PM

        I buy a garden haus for 35.0 EUR
        -------------------
        Please check this E-mail : auto1@servicecentervip.com, about Arnaques

        E-mail Content: Dear jkioutsoukis@sunrise.ch:
        You have transferred 35.57 EUR to billiger.cheaponline2020.com.
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: 15813409645e415924ae581
        Seller website: billiger.cheaponline2020.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-02-10 21:48:32.0
        Amount: 35.57 EUR
        Payment No.: PS2002102148317774

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "EPL*SHUANGLU CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

         E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

        Pseudonym : auto1@servicecentervip.com

        • LOLOTTE 10/01/2020 at 05:36 AM

          commande jamais reçue mais débitée

        • jenny 04/09/2021 at 07:16 AM

          I bought from stores-clothing.com and received my confirmation from this
          email. I tried to contact them and my emails are never delivered.
          I have contacted my bank but have to wait for 15 days before they will
          do anything. I fully expect not to receive my order worth £53.80

        Reply
      • Report #217952 04/05/2020 at 11:21 PM

        Looked like a really good deal on this website, seemed really real.
        -------------------
        Said that it would be a weird looking email since it was supposedly going to be given to the rightful owner. But it is totally a scam. The deal was way to good to be true looking back to thismorning

        Url / Website : ariatuoutlet.com
        Telephone : 5197601325

        • Ct 07/01/2020 at 12:59 PM

          Definitely a scan. Ordered boots and got dollar store sun glasses.

        Reply
      • Report #231962 05/14/2020 at 09:57 AM

        Selling Lego at Discount rates of upto 90% was found on Facebook Advertisement.
        -------------------
        Scammed me out of £90, email was sent to myself saying that 'TopGiven' would appear on my invoice however when contacted, had No idea what I was talking about.

        Url / Website : fly.tiuop.com
        Pseudonym : Fly.tiuop.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.