Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
louise.mouline@nycmail.com
| Date | 01/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | louise.mouline@nycmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, My name is Mrs. Louise MOULINE born April 30, 1947 of French nationality. I am sending you this message to ask for your agreement to carry out a donation project that I have wanted to accomplish for a long time. I got your email address when I searched the web pages that I managed to get your email address. It seems hardly suspect to you, very true that you do not know me and that I do not know you. I have cancer which is terminally ill, my treating doctor has just informed me that my days are numbered because of my degraded state of health. According to what the Doctor justified, a Ball is currently settling in my brain cage, I have had this disease for more than 4 years. In my prayer I asked the good Lord that I would donate to a person I do not know and a person who does not expect to receive this sum and my choice is YOU. Please accept my donation. I have the sum of 870,000 Euros as a donation. Please accept this amount as it may be very useful to you. I feel very bad and I am very scared, I can hardly sleep at night like during the day. I can't die without donating all of this money or I think it would be a mess. If you are interested in my offer, contact me here: louise.mouline@nycmail.com May God stay with you. Mrs. Louise MOULINE. |
| Comment / Review | I just hope this dosnt effect anyone else
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chiquito 01/26/2020 at 02:02 PM
I just got this email from this generous woman lol
up votedown vote
Julia 01/26/2020 at 02:35 PM
i received also , i thinbk its scam i am not clicking or answering it
up votedown vote
Daniels 01/27/2020 at 06:01 AM
Just received this today, on my b-day (01/27) haha, typed her name on google, there's a Louise Moulin, but it's not her. And there is a website with the exact name of her but the birth date does not match, so, everybody knows it's a scam. 870.000 Euros, lol!!!
up votedown vote
Gill 01/27/2020 at 08:09 AM
I got email too this morning 27/1 in Ireland.
up votedown vote
Tt 01/27/2020 at 08:12 AM
I received the email today... asked her to send me a cheque to my address ( did not give my address to her) ????????
up votedown vote
Bex 01/27/2020 at 12:07 PM
I got it too!!!! Could have done with 870k
up votedown vote
Bob 01/28/2020 at 10:39 AM
I've just had the same email. I've forwarded it to NFIBPhishing@city-of-london.pnn.police.uk though there's probably not much they can do about it.