SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
myshopify.com dus16661@gmail.com

Date09/04/2019
Fraudulent emaildus16661@gmail.com
Pseudonymdbvourbwo
Url / Websitemyshopify.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBought a travel trailer normal 1400$ sale 187$.
Got email regarding purchase but not shipping email and go to try to see website or review purchase and website is shut down.
Comment / ReviewReally would like money back and what ever legal take to court moves I can make on them.

Attachment(s)
  • When you click on website or review order
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ofelia quintana 09/15/2019 at 02:46 PM

        My name es ofelia quintana and bay one bed for 107.00en agosto 18 my orden is #1015 i nor recibing naty yet my # 702-846-7350 q you cool mi pleace

        Reply
      • David 09/16/2019 at 07:51 PM

        Yes this company is a scam. Purchase a cabinet for 155 dollars US. two days later the website disappears. The Websites is cherishwe.zone ..

        Reply
      • Tarri W 09/17/2019 at 08:14 PM

        I purchased a shed about 30 days ago. No email from the company on shipping and I paid extra to get it here quickly.

        Reply
      • Dave 09/19/2019 at 04:11 PM

        Currently selling under:

        haripatel5.myshopify.com

        Reply
      • Vincent 09/24/2019 at 04:32 PM

        I got burned too for a hangdrum 142.00

        Reply
      • Sherry 09/24/2019 at 05:07 PM

        Seen the add off Facebook, got scammed for 132.

        Reply
      • Paula 09/26/2019 at 09:29 AM

        Same here. They got me with an ad on Facebook for cabinet bed for $117 and free shipping.

        Reply
      • Michel 10/07/2019 at 05:20 PM

        a total scam i am waiting for them to get caught turned there ip addy over to authorities

        Reply
      • Stephanie 10/14/2019 at 12:37 PM

        we got taken as well,,,,called credit card to have the charges stopped (after trying to go back and make another purchase),,,ugh,,,should always know when it seems too good to be true.

        Reply
      • Cindy 10/16/2019 at 11:24 AM

        Totally a scam.
        I paid $187 for a shed. I no sooner confirmed payment and my husband said, don't do it. He had looked up reviews and EVERYONE was bad. I cancelled my order and got an email that I would be refunded in 5-10 business days. That was 3 weeks ago. I am going to my bank now to file a dispute- and cancel my card. Joy. Thanks to a**holes like this I have a headache to deal with.

        Reply
      • Sonya 10/16/2019 at 11:58 AM

        Wow. No wonder i never received a response. I'm glad i guess that i only spent $12. Sucks that people are like this.

        Reply
      • Becky 10/24/2019 at 07:51 PM

        Never received it paid 117.00

        Reply
      • Becky 10/24/2019 at 07:52 PM

        Never received it

        Reply
      • Dumb Dumb 11/18/2019 at 09:32 PM

        Should have known to good to be true. calling bank to tomorrow

        Reply
      • karen 11/20/2019 at 10:12 PM

        If it is too good to be true.do not touch it

        Reply
      • Maria 11/24/2019 at 06:00 PM

        haripatel5
        ORDER #1251
        Thank you for your purchase!
        Hi María D, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order
        or Visit our store
        Order summary

        Multifunctional Foldable Cabinet Bed × 1
        buy 1
        $117.00

        Shipping
        $117.00 USD

        Reply
      • Maria 11/24/2019 at 06:04 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • popa joe 11/24/2019 at 09:02 PM

        this is true theft

        Reply
      • Adam 12/01/2019 at 12:41 PM

        https://fafhakf.myshopify.com/pages/contact-us

        Reply
      • Report #190788 12/02/2019 at 01:54 AM

        Patio furniture and other household items and tools
        -------------------
        Charges show up linked to a different retailer xeucis.com

        Pseudonym : Kavensk.myshopify.com


        • Linda 12/16/2019 at 09:26 PM

          I purchased the wicker furniture for $149 a month ago and have not heard from them.

        • Sam 01/06/2020 at 10:50 PM

          I'm in the same boat. I don't know what to do about it? Is there away to try and get our money back?

        • Josie 01/19/2020 at 06:02 AM

          cancel your credit card because the details have now been sold on the dark web as well as taking your money for goods that dont exist. This is a scam phoenix company which reinvents itself every few days with a different name, different shopify store and same stock for the same prices.

          Contact your credit card company and try to dispute the charges.

        • patricia 03/22/2020 at 02:23 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Tammy 12/03/2019 at 12:09 PM

        I ordered a bed, shed and patio furniture. The add appeared in Facebook. I received a purchase confirmation email from dus16661@gmail.com , but never received the goods, or a refund. The website disappeared.

        Reply
      • Vic 12/04/2019 at 03:14 PM

        Yup...$200 down for a outdoor furniture set, I should have k own better, was holes

        Reply
      • Report #191863 12/06/2019 at 08:08 PM

        Full body massage chair with built-in thermal therapy system × 1
        Black
        $159.00
        Subtotal
        $159.00
        Shipping
        $15.00
        Total
        $174.00 USD
        -------------------
        Went to check on when order would be delivered and site was unavailable.

        Pseudonym : Xeucis

        • mei 12/26/2019 at 01:02 AM

          I bought a shed on 23 Dec, 19 paid and got confirmation email...but now neither tracking nor website can contact! Why this guy still can post on face book!

        Reply
      • Report #191864 12/06/2019 at 08:44 PM

        shopzenger
        ORDER #1023
        Thank you for your purchase!
        Hi Jason, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order
        or Visit our store
        Order summary

        8 Piece Rattan Sunbrella Sofa Seating Group with Cushions × 1
        Navy Blue
        $147.00
        Subtotal
        $147.00
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Total
        $147.00 USD
        Customer information

        Shipping address
        Jason Haizlip
        2031 Gwyn Road
        Burlington NC 27217
        United States
        Billing address
        Jason Haizlip
        2031 Gw...
        -------------------
        I ordered and went to email to confirm shipping date then realized there was no store.

        Pseudonym : Shopzenger

        Reply
      • Mark 12/12/2019 at 09:07 PM

        Got Scammed for a to good to be true Murphy bed for $117.00.....11/28/2019

        Reply
      • Vicki MacFarlsne 12/13/2019 at 10:48 PM

        I reported them to the fbi, Facebook and zendesk. The fbi took my laptop .

        Reply
      • Richard 12/24/2019 at 09:41 AM

        I fell for the Dewalt cordless tool kit for $173.

        I also bought two of the products and paid for expedited shipping for a total of $373.

        I contacted Shopify several times, but the ad is still active on Facebook.

        Reply
      • YOUR WORST KNIGHTMARE 12/28/2019 at 10:23 PM

        just in case I need to go to court i need your full name Thought I was purchasing a tool box. after the fact I checked for scam and lo and behold there you were. remember WE ARE WATCHING.

        Reply
      • Sally 12/29/2019 at 12:50 PM

        Facebook should be doing something about this.

        Reply
      • angela 12/29/2019 at 08:36 PM

        FRAUD. Purchased two items LARGE items. Ad in facebook through shopify. Attempting chargeback through Chase bank...….. BE Careful. Website centralarmy

        Reply
      • Report #198560 01/02/2020 at 10:29 PM

        Children electric dual drive motor tricycle. Order no.2065 .
        Outdoor storage shed. Order no. 2049.
        -------------------
        This is the first time to buy on line with different site than Ebay . I want my mony back if it is possible.

        Pseudonym : davfb.myshopify.com

        Reply
      • Report #199204 01/06/2020 at 12:38 AM

        Selling goods with no delivery ever
        Once you check the delivery tracker -the website is missing and you get no reply and your money is gone
        -------------------
        I have had to go back to my bank and report fraudulent activity

        Pseudonym : Brett Freedman

        • Michelle Pineau 03/22/2020 at 12:11 AM

          Ordered patio furniture Dec 31 2019 was confirmed and money recieved

          I have tried many a time to contact. Few times someone email me back and wanted pictures of myself and other personal information.

        Reply
      • Report #201283 01/16/2020 at 10:07 AM

        Facebook ad, had a next looking , off-season , 10x20ft greenhouse for $177.00, Paid with my visa card, got a conformation email, but after a 6 weeks of nothing , I looked up this email address to find out this is totally bogus.
        -------------------
        DO YOUR RESEARCH BEFORE YOU BUY, anything on-line if the deal is to good to be true, it's NOT

        Pseudonym : juicedbikes.com dus16661@gmail.com via shopi

        • Josh 01/18/2020 at 03:34 AM

          There is an add on facebook for a RC helicopter S109G looks fantastic, so pd $159USD, when arrives its a small one suitable for a 2year old, also found the same thing on Amazon for $24USD, bloody rip off,

        Reply
      • Report #202243 01/20/2020 at 12:43 PM

        Cabinet bed for $79
        -------------------
        Order#1367 on 1-5-20. Order confirmed. I want my money back!!
        Other information: giftsandtees, mattymatheeson.store, support@pageantkt.com, phone number +8615296908989
        It comes up, This shop is unavailable.

        Pseudonym : myshopify.com

        Reply
      • Report #203388 01/26/2020 at 01:04 AM

        Outdoor furniture, rattan patio furniture, firepit furniture and outdoor fireplace. Paid $497.00, ordered 11/16, received confirmation from this email address, and my charge card notes said it was paid to startupdrugz.com
        -------------------
        Per attachments, this email acknowledged order, then received another email 11/18 w tracking info from same email but was labeled MAAP as the name. Tracking number shows delivered 12/10 as a piece of mail, not 300+lbs of parcel. Ive contacted usps as well as china post.

        Url / Website : shopify.com
        Pseudonym : Startupdrugz.com; shopify.com
        Telephone : 5614808383


        Reply
      • Eileen 01/28/2020 at 07:13 PM

        Purchase and Outdoor sunbathing combination sofa has not arrived has anyone managed to get anything back

        Reply
      • nana 03/29/2020 at 05:22 PM

        This is a scam. I ordered the cabinet bed for $117 in December. I got a email that it was waiting at FEDX with some number. when I called FEDX they said that was not a shipping number that was a scam. What can we do to stop this kind ofnona theft

        Reply
      • Report #308432 12/23/2020 at 11:48 AM

        OFFER END TONIGHT ON Bicycle Adult Mountain Bike Cross Country Speed 10 Wheel Men and Women Racing Shock Absorber Bicycle —
        SALE PRICE
        RS. 2,799
        -------------------
        I actually fell for it, but then I couldn't contact them anymore

        Fraudulent email : riderclub414@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : bicycle store.com

        Reply
      • Kohinoor 12/26/2020 at 12:12 PM

        Hi Kohinoor , thanks for your purchase of Rs. 199.00 from FancyLook! We'll notify you when it ships. View order (#4010): https://fancylookonline.myshopify.com/50941198510/orders/4a69449db0f035cf3282b48d7a971aa5/authenticate?key=900912492f59e571eda97925cbcba1ed

        Text STOP to unsubscribe.
        This is a msg from this website I don't receive any parcel i want refund

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.