Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
mikeraymond500@gmail.com +17864469814 Micheal Raymond
| Date | 01/17/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mikeraymond500@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Micheal Raymond |
| Telephone | +1 786-446-9814 (ou 0017864469814) |
| Scam contents | Initially spoke about life: then he was awarded a contract for Oil company( worked for Shell Company) Spoke about his life a widower lost his wife And son 5-6 yrs ago in car accident and daughter Lara at home He originated from Germany and a USA citizen Birth date Nov 16 1954. Engineer by trade He originally asked me for support $5.500 dec 2018 for an mechanical oil spillage with equipment Saying job being approx 6weeks.. from end of Oct 2018-dec 2018 Since on job . Continual problems with machinery breakage and then contacted me Jan 2019 in a panic Diplomat Nick Berry from Germany saying warehouses where family contents being stored was closing .. needed to pay the rental fees and he be travelling to USA $ sent Suitcase order number KW232345C thru Lightraycourier/tracking .com code : KW557155 Suitcase in my family name to have bin delivered if I pay fee But Mr. Berry in a car accident and parcel not delivered But Other issues with oil rig with mr Raymond From Dec 2018- Dec 2019 thousands of dollars paid out I have all documents pertaining to bank And bank addresses and receivers that he used There are over 10 transactions (?i believed the person) 1.Continual transaction: dec 31/2019 Receiver. Ronald Buncio Acc #328131716 $10thousand usd 21922 Martin Street Carson city CA USA 90745 2.Receiver: Ronald Buncio dec 24/2019 Acc# 328131716 $10 thousand usd Bank address: Chase Bank 20710 S Avalon Blvd Carson City CA USA 90746..................................... 3.Receiver Alex AkPASUBI June 10/2019 Acc # 359622559. $ 10 thousand usd 6987 Dell CT Riverdale Georgia USA 30274 Bank Chase bank 7145 HWY 85 Riverdale Georgia USA 30274 4.Acc# 359622559 $20. Thousand (June 06) —————- 5. Receiver Alex AkPASUBI June 25 Acc# 359622559. 15.thousand USD Address 6987 Dell CT Riverdale GA USA 30274 Bank Chase bank 7145 HWy 85 Riverdale GA USA 30274 May 06/2019 Acc# 359622559. $44. Thousand USD Receiver. Alex AkPASUBI ————- 6. Jan 29 2019 Receiver Alex AkPASUBI Acc# 359622559...25 thousand ———— 7.Jan 24 2019 Receiver Omonigho temile Acc# 291912977. $ 16.522 can 4171 Jonesboro rd union city GA 30291 USA Bank Chase bank 4550 Jonesboro rd union city GA USA 30291 ———— Receiver Omonigho Temile Acc# 291912977. $ 12. Thousand Can Each transaction was made believable to assist in the oil rig or the security box payments but The last straw Was this month when he wanted funds for a paid bribery for USA Customs Officer Says his boat( cargo with 50 barrels of crude oil and (goods found )and waiting for documents to be sent .. stating doc his and didn’t wish to pay the tax ect Cargo to be delivered to Mr. Terry Anderson Edmonton Alberta Canada ...Hoping u fine this information Please advise and assist I await for your responses I truly believed this person Carol |
| Comment / Review | Info he gave me Michael Raymond 1-786-446-9814 days in CA but not it is a Florida number Address 6417W Mary CT, Visalia CA 93277 but this house was just sold in Feb. I looked on line .....I have the phoney photos that he sent me I don’t know if he can he can be caught..
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dishearten 01/17/2020 at 06:17 PM
Thoughts this was real.. asking for assistance ..saying don't u believe in me and need support to continue but now after last communication prior to finding out (scam) he asked for financial support in assist in paying off a bribe to a US customs officer for the customs with holding documents for parcel on board a boat that didn’t have proper clearance .. he said.
I would like this investigated and person caught or receiver associated with this scam crime
i Thankyou
Dishearten