SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
angiegray002@gmail.com Angie Gray

Date01/15/2020
Fraudulent emailangiegray002@gmail.com
PseudonymAngie Gray
Url / Websiteillicitencounters.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsReally funny attempt to scam for money with the promise of meeting for sex
Comment / ReviewThis is a very poor attempt to scam (for money with the promise of sex)

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #201116 01/15/2020 at 05:45 PM

        photos, offers of sex
        -------------------
        after your money, quickly directed to a pay for sex web site

        Fraudulent email : wabbitmscherry@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : m42403472


        Reply
      • Report #201122 01/15/2020 at 05:59 PM

        scam for money ( debit card payment )
        -------------------
        The photo of an airplane was supposed to be in the night time ...daylight streaming through the windows...on a route that only has light aircraft !

        Fraudulent email : angiegray001@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Angie


        Reply
      • Report #201123 01/15/2020 at 06:04 PM

        Weird scam, that was leading up to "business support" for a failing clothing empire, in return for sex
        -------------------
        Based in South London ( she said ) & needs support for her clothing design business & offered sex in return ....weird !

        Fraudulent email : patlizzy2000@hotmail.com
        Pseudonym : Pat Lizzy


        Reply
      • Report #201362 01/16/2020 at 02:49 PM

        bad english, so obviously a scam. photo used in previous scam attempts

        Pseudonym : Nathalia


        Reply
      • Report #201368 01/16/2020 at 02:59 PM

        Scam for money. Directed to a Money for Sex web site
        -------------------
        Photos obviously in a sunny, dry USA & not Manchester UK, as she said :)

        Fraudulent email : emmasmith452@yahoo.com
        Pseudonym : FitNTrimMind


        Reply
      • rubberdogman 09/25/2020 at 05:29 AM

        well i have been scammed by this guy too 3.5 K but who cares
        a pathetic person
        really pathetic
        dose he get a good night sleep
        his brain must be so fucked up
        live with that, dumb ass guy scammer
        in 20 years time he can reflect back and say to him self well i scammed men and women aren't i smart
        and im still poor all these year later
        so girls don't worry about it
        it's only a few quid
        me i was looking for an american GF
        so that was my down fall
        american women are better looking than Australian women, and they usually busty and slim, and they like sex a lot
        i feel sorry for the poor woman that he stole her identity, i wonder who she is,
        is she a porn star, or just a face book girl

        Reply
      • rubberdogman 09/26/2020 at 05:33 AM

        im hunting for this pathetic individual
        wait i will get him or her

        i will call the Canadian police over this

        i can do this even if im in Australia

        Reply
      • michael 09/27/2022 at 03:32 PM

        real owner of photo as so goes by mary smith on facebook claimed to live in beechgrove indiana ttps://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/1292961584533450752/FhZbDpwt_400x400.jpg

        Reply
      • gimmeagoodnightsleep 05/17/2023 at 08:12 PM

        he or she is using another name Ashley Morant via a dating app TanTan. TanTan ID 5819024626.

        Claimed to be in Frankfurt Germany or Seattle Washington.
        phone number is 1(281)247-3908

        Reply
      • Dizzle 11/29/2024 at 05:14 PM

        You wanna figure it out easily--- number one there all fake profiles on social media made up by nigerians that have no money if they ask for $25 or $50 or $100 and if they start the convo with hey handsome thats a red flag if they am instead of i am another flag. Area code 234 nigerian and the number o e way to know is google lens u take a screenshot use google lens and they tell u right away the web sites the pic came from and then u sucker them in

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.