SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
service4@vinayotap.com JPQQWS

Date01/27/2020
Fraudulent emailservice4@vinayotap.com
PseudonymJPQQWS
Url / Websitehttps://www.jpqqwsshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsYet another alias of the VinayoTap scam chain that's been going around in recent years.

I recently came across this one and cross referenced other proven sites with the information provided on this site.

Please use the below information in the Analysis to help identify new scam sites
Comment / ReviewTo check an unlisted scam site follow these instructions:

On page, add "/about_us.htm"

We are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. On our online store, there is a great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer's supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.

All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the importance of your purchase, which is why we only sell new, unopened, unused products that order us directly from the manufacturer. Our customers expect, and will always receive, the high quality product when ordering with us. Our goal is to provide our customers the right products at the right price, delivered in time.

We have a powerful customer service team that keeps an eye on the entire sales process. The team is always ready and happy to help you, resolve your returns and replace, and listen to your complaints. Our service team sticks to its guideline.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #161608 05/25/2019 at 12:30 AM

      I made a purchase on this url and the total amount I was supposed to pay was. 01 USD but actual amount deducted is more than 100 USD. Also the amount was deducted twice. I contacted my bank but they also do not have any clue. The website is still functional and siphoning the money of innocent people. This website is fleshing on Facebook. If you can help, please stop this website from committing more scams.

      Url / Website : pelectronicstore.info
      Pseudonym : pelectronicstore.info

      • Bart 06/02/2019 at 03:46 AM

        I had similar situation. I have ordered small tool on website tskwebstore.com 22.05, now this website redirecting me to another site that it looks exactly the same. Payment has been also taken via service4... and deducted twice.

      • Bart 06/02/2019 at 03:48 AM

        I have made a mistake on the name of the website in my last post. That was www.tskwebmarket.com and now it is www.xyfmgjstore.com, so please be careful.

      • Lironsg 06/03/2019 at 03:37 PM

        I too was scamed by this website too. I baught birkenshtok shoes at a total of 42 usd. I was given a fake number for tracking the order, some other persons order number. Now the link to the website is a dead end.

        The website addres:
        Birkenstocklove.club
        Other links that were sent to me from this website:
        support@jdonline.info

      • starchild 07/22/2019 at 02:07 AM

        I have just received about 16 of these emails back to back from a purchase on a website about one month ago. I've just contacted my bank about it and my card will be monitored for any strange deductions.

      • Delphine 01/02/2020 at 10:17 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Σταυρος 04/11/2020 at 02:48 PM

        They are fraudulent thieves.

      Reply
    • Report #190546 11/30/2019 at 08:30 AM

      Offers lots of different equipment around the house, good prices
      -------------------
      Original order for 37.62
      First debit on card for 42.20 euro payment to EPL*GZTIANYINGX
      Second debit on card for 45.07euro/ 348.34CNY to EPL*HEKAICHUNLTD

      Url / Website : sgbeargoods.com

      • Kamil 12/01/2019 at 04:41 AM

        Scam!!!!!!!!!!! my money was taken 2x from my bank account WTF?

      • Alexis 12/04/2019 at 05:13 AM

        He scam he take my money

      • rcanoben 12/04/2019 at 06:47 AM

        It happens the same to me but by duplicate.

      • Ashlei 12/20/2019 at 09:59 AM

        I ordered boots for my kids for Christmas. Money was taken from my account. No confirmations of any kind sent to me. I tried contacting them through emails..never got any response back. Been over a month since I ordered, and nothing. Do not order from here. They are thieves!

      • Mara 12/26/2019 at 01:45 PM

        Yes. It's a scam. A friend sent a link for the Black Friday sale and I placed an order. Within 10 minutes my friend sent another message that the website might be a fraud. I called the credit card company immediately and deleted my card. Unfortunately, a charge of $90 still went through on my new card. Today I received a Christian Dior scarf from a Hong Kong address which I never ordered (phone number 8613516666666). I don't know if these two are related. The only good thought right now is that justice will be served to these cheaters one way or the other. Lesson well learned.

      • aureliejolivet 01/21/2020 at 09:45 AM

        invalid website DEETLSHOP

        that uses this email ,

        too attractive prices copy of items for sale not corresponding to description no valid contact or email or answer to messages

      • Στιν 04/11/2020 at 03:16 PM

        I ordered 4 water filters, they cost me 72 euros from December 2019 and they were soaked after 2karagiozides.kleftes

      Reply
    • Report #191707 12/06/2019 at 05:29 AM

      Professional looking shopping website that never delivers. No response to emails
      -------------------
      Charges come from Hengdato Co in China who is known for many scam websites that never deliver. Email address is @vianyotap.com which is known scam that never delivers

      Url / Website : lugicoonline.com
      Pseudonym : Lugicoonline

      • JP 12/10/2019 at 02:09 PM

        Lugicoonline is now trying creating new duplicate orders and trying to charge it to my now canceled credit card. Total thieves

      Reply
    • Report #193143 12/12/2019 at 04:42 PM

      Fake shopping site
      -------------------
      Once you place an order, you never receive anything and they steal money off your credit card

      Url / Website : sunboosale.com
      Pseudonym : Sunboosale

      Reply
    • Report #193207 12/13/2019 at 02:32 AM

      It's the same email address and products are the same as the site I got duped on. The wording in the "About us" section are the same, also.
      -------------------
      Be very very careful. These sites are horrible and even if you contact the authorities, you'll never get your money back...

      Url / Website : mkkommall.com
      Pseudonym : Mkkomall

      Reply
    • Report #193975 12/16/2019 at 03:54 AM

      Online store with toys and collector items.
      -------------------
      I want to report online store www.seomahigoods.com as a scammer.

      I ordered an item from them, paying by credit card, Didn't get any verification email. Also the transaction appeared as "instilly.com" which seems to be completely different web store apart from seomahigoods.

      I then noticed their e-mail is service4@vinayotap.com and if you google that you'll find many connections to similar online store scams. They also have empy links to their facebook, instagram and twitter. Please BE AWARE!

      Url / Website : seomahigoods.com
      Pseudonym : SEOMAHIGOODS

      Reply
    • Report #197516 12/28/2019 at 02:29 PM

      Ordered some shirts, received a confirmation email 4 weeks ago, but no shipping/tracking info. Emailed several times as I have not received the items. No phone number on website. Never emailed me back. Credit card charges do not match the name of the website and there are two charges, and neither match the dollar amount (both are higher, though website says I'm paying in my local currency.
      -------------------
      Ordered some shirts, received a confirmation email 4 weeks ago, but no shipping/tracking info. Emailed several times as I have not received the items. No phone number on website. Never emailed me back. Credit card charges do not match the name of the website and there are two charges, and neither match the dollar amount (both are higher, though website says I'm paying in my local currency. AVOID!!

      Url / Website : spyseconline.com

      Reply
    • Report #197739 12/29/2019 at 06:15 PM

      Everything... like a target store.
      -------------------
      I purchased Christmas Pajamas on their website on Dec. 8th. I repeatedly communicated with them, but they wouldn't provide me any information. They simply asked me to be patient. It's now Dec. 29th and I still haven't heard back from them, and have yet to receive my merchandise. After doing research online, I found others had also reported their email address as being fraudulent, associated with many websites. They communicated with me via email under both written in Mandarin and English: 客服4 and service4@vinayotap.com

      Url / Website : gjsjgonline.com
      Pseudonym : gjsjgonline.com

      Reply
    • Report #199578 01/07/2020 at 07:14 AM

      Find All The Products for Scooter Parts, Vehicle Services & Repairs!|Best Quality. Copyright © 2019 apeswebgoods.com. Powered by apeswebgoods.com
      -------------------
      this site is a fraud. The charge extra amount to your credit card and they never send the product aw well. Mastercard should have taken actions against this site. Dont fool yourselves and proceed to any buy having trust to the mastercard security. This is a scam

      Url / Website : apeswebgoods.com
      Pseudonym : Find All The Products for Scooter Parts, Vehi

      Reply
    • Report #200091 01/08/2020 at 04:12 PM

      You paid for the product and don't recieved nothing
      -------------------
      I paid for a doll 66 dollars,the money don't go to the sites kaaboonline.com goes to a person named marlene peralta.I send emails to cancel the order o make me proves with the doll. Nobody's answered me.i open dispute on PayPal in a name of thi marlene peralta
      I send email.to kaaboonline.com to cancel.the order and give me back my money and i was blocked.

      Url / Website : kaaboonline.com
      Pseudonym : kaaboonline.com


      Reply
    • Report #200572 01/14/2020 at 01:05 AM

      Order #2019529048

      Product did not arrive

      Url / Website : entuwebgoods.com
      Pseudonym : entuweb


      Reply
    • Report #201970 01/19/2020 at 11:48 AM

      They are scammers, I had bought a water pump for my car and they sent me a ring of a few cents. To get a refund, I have to send it back to China, as long as they do.
      -------------------
      They are scammers, site written in German, there is no indication that it is Chinese.

      Url / Website : enysimarket.com
      Pseudonym : enysimark

      Reply
    • Report #202019 01/19/2020 at 08:41 PM

      The product I ordered was not what I received, and they refuse to send me what ordered, or to refund my money.
      -------------------
      I ordered a coffee mug and was led to believe it was coming from the UK, and paid a lot of money to have it shipped. Turns out its is from China. It took forever to a package to arrive, after I had contacted them multiple times enquiring. Only to receive a fake Cartier ring 2 months later. And now it has been an ongoing back and forth email situation, where they refuse to send me what I ordered, and keep trying to tell me to keep the fake ring and they will give me a 6% refund. The more I insist I want what I ordered, or my money back the more they insist I keep the fake ring, or send it back at my own expense, if I want a full refund.

      Url / Website : vebmillsale.com

      Reply
    • Jack 01/30/2020 at 12:25 AM

      This is absolutely a filthy scam!
      I got burned for $250 from these low lifes.
      They did a convincing job with their website it's huge and has tons of content and fake sale items.

      I ordered an item and paid via paypal and got zero tracking or shipping info and never heard a peep from them! They're probably in China, the nation that are expert at espionage and creating software! They steal more top secret, and corporate secrets, designs, patented technology from the rest of the world than any other nation combined!

      No ethics, to morals, and completely devoid of honor.
      I'm disabled and losing this kind of money is almost impossible to recover, and so I lost my money, I lost a customer, who paid for the item I had bought to send him! Paypal takes a minimum of 20 days to investigate before you get your money back, and so I had to use my grocery money, and so this month will be incredibly harsh.Thanks China, you're the best...sigh

      Reply
    • Report #204696 02/01/2020 at 04:12 AM

      Offers items far below their normal online price. Once item is paid for the site refuses to respond to buyers requests for communication about their purchases.
      -------------------
      Stay away from this site

      Url / Website : thumamarket.com

      Reply
    • Marc 02/07/2020 at 11:47 AM

      I make a order on 13-01-2020
      Till now , no tracking number, no parts

      Reply
    • Lutz 02/09/2020 at 10:11 PM

      Ordered end of January
      No response, no reaction :-(

      Reply
    • Good People 02/10/2020 at 05:36 PM

      i am disputing a payment for a product i ordered through laarqshop.com. They have listed service4@vinayotap.com as customer service email. They payment was rendered to a seller/ merchant Stefan Drechslerdfg with email of seller: JudithRosemarykGqV@yahoo.com which unsurprisingly doesn't exist. Be aware of this online shopping site laarqshop.com as well as the seller and his fake email..

      Reply
    • Michael Fong 02/10/2020 at 06:48 PM

      Mine is https://www.loquatsshop.com. They have also listed service4@vinayotap.com as customer service email.
      Definitely a scam!
      I got burnt $800USD! to $900USD! I am also disputing the 16 payments on Feb 04.

      Reply
    • jan 02/11/2020 at 05:04 AM

      I ordered something on https://www.gigspubsale.com/

      seems to be scam , money went via Paypal to someone called Tracy woods, I now saw also at the bottom of the site that is is linked to this service4@vinayotap.com
      I hope I can get my money back via Payal ? after all that is why we use paypal !!

      Reply
    • Paulo 02/13/2020 at 07:15 AM

      Order from ' O Senter Online Store ', same email contact....no response....

      Reply
    • Report #207374 02/13/2020 at 08:30 PM

      After making a purchase, this seller instantly double bills (or more) your payment method (usually preset at different dates) to gift cards (or direct payment) and then ships nothing (or a dummy package). They use several scripted names and accounts to syphon payments (none of which are real). It appears that anything with a service(1-20+)@vinayotap.com address is a scam (my observations). If you paid them with Paypal, start a fraudulent use claim right away. If you paid them with credit card, they now have all your information, Contact your credit card company RIGHT AWAY and keep track of all paymaents. They will bill you several times using several emails and fake names at different dates. They may also be using your information for identity theft!

      Url / Website : bibilogoods.com
      Pseudonym : bibilogoods.com
      Telephone : +12013775952

      Watch for a vinayotap email.

      • Good Samaritan 02/14/2020 at 11:10 AM

        Received my refund from Paypal. This site is recognized as a scam, and it is still operating!

      • John 03/11/2020 at 07:48 AM

        I have not received any email stating the progress of my package nor when I will be receiving it...u people will be hearing from my lawyer and this matter will be reported to the police

      • Tracy 03/11/2020 at 02:21 PM

        I am in the same boat as John...never received any of my merchandise!

        What steps do I take now to expose these thieves?

      Reply
    • Report #207574 02/14/2020 at 11:32 PM

      I bought an item from this website on 2-8.2020, and no response from the website. I then contacted their customer service, they claim that they do not receive the payment, but their website stated payment successful, and I've checked with my bank nothing wrong with the payment.
      -------------------
      I then google the website name and i noticed many people got scam by this website, paid and do not receive goods.

      Url / Website : frccvmall.com/login.htm

      • Good Samaritan 02/15/2020 at 11:54 AM

        If you paid with Paypal, start a fraudulant use claim right away. These vinayotap sites are popping up everywhere, and they are scams. Often they will charge your account twice (or more), so watch your account for further unauthorized use (payments are usually ported to gift cards). If you paid with credit card, they now have all of your information. Contact your credit card company right away!

      Reply
    • Report #207658 02/15/2020 at 11:59 AM

      Site is out of order after pay. They used also PayPal.
      -------------------
      It looks that is fraud. The servers are located in the States. That is what i van der. AliExpress servers are also in the States and they are a great online shop.

      Url / Website : taniscomarrket.com

      Reply
    • Report #208062 02/17/2020 at 03:40 PM

      Compra sin recibir, no envian correos con la confirmacion del pedido.
      No contestan a los correos que les envio. Pago cargado en paypal.
      -------------------
      About the adfelonline.com - Basic Information
      Website / Domain
      adfelonline.com
      IP Address
      104.24.99.197

      Url / Website : adfelonline.com

      Reply
    • s 02/18/2020 at 05:08 PM

      https://www.googlcshop.com/contact_us.htm

      I think this is also part of it

      Reply
    • Patrick 02/22/2020 at 12:48 AM

      Thanks so much for your guys! I am almost paying $180 on www.jiksawonline.com! which is providing this email address! I am so lucky. And I am smart -- the online shopping site has Xmas/belling widget even it's not holiday anymore! Keep for watching out any unknown WEB site before you pay! And the second point is, the price is unbelievable low as half of Amazon!

      Reply
    • Report #209032 02/22/2020 at 02:35 AM

      Took payment and never delivered the product.

      Url / Website : kpkpkpshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #209299 02/23/2020 at 03:11 PM

      service4@vinayotap.com.,
      -------------------
      They get my money from my credit cart and never send mu back anything they have many websites with different name

      Url / Website : goudssale.com/account_history_info?order_id=2019663328
      Pseudonym : service4@vinayotap.com.


      • Ssss 02/24/2020 at 02:28 PM

        საქართველოს ბანკი:
        გადახდა: 286.96 CNY
        ბარათი: **** 4978
        ობიექტი: EPL*GZHOUQLANG>GUANGZHOUSHI

        CN
        თქვენ დაგერიცხებათ: 118.79 PLUS
        ხელმისაწვდომი PLUS ქულა: 1,730.00
        PLUS-ები გროვდება ყველგან!
        24.02.2020
        They take money, on this site ,,gigfigstore.com" from this site, who are this people, can sombady found them?!!!

      Reply
    • Report #209444 02/24/2020 at 10:18 AM

      Many listings images and descriptions have been taken from Etsy stores
      -------------------
      Total scam

      Url / Website : lusplstore.com
      Pseudonym : Lusplstore

      Reply
    • Report #209585 02/25/2020 at 06:33 AM

      i ordered som stuff for car they´s seems legit but they dont
      -------------------
      they dont respond, they dont send me anything, they do nothing

      Url / Website : chenjiestore.com

      Reply
    • jim 02/27/2020 at 02:29 AM

      uyOne thing that through up a red flag for me was the "we try to ship orders within 5-7 days. The length of time it takes is based on many factors," At that point I feel like the next line should have started by listing the things that can affect the policy. OK I understand but give me some common examples.

      Also this may sound racist but it's just a fact. I've never had any Chinese seller take more than a day or two to get the package in the mail. They know shipping times to the US are long and one of the cons of ordering from them, so a legal business / store owner knows that it is in their best interest to minimize the transit times as much as possible to help encourage repeat customers.

      Not sure how or why but I would think the longer amount of time between the day they divest a persons money and the day they figure out its a scam, the better their chances of successfully committing the crime. Plus their much better than average prices on some items. added t my suspicion. There's a reason that sayings like "If it seems too good to be true.." become sayings that last forever. Its because it's true, Nothing is ever free and if this seller could make an extra 3% per item, they will. They could charge a lot more and still be the cheapest on the internet so why not steal as much as you can on each transaction.

      On a side note... Im sorry for you guys who got taken by these soulless scumbags We all get up and go to work everyday for our money. To have it be taken by some... Read more

      Reply
    • Robert 02/27/2020 at 04:42 PM

      service4@vinayotap.com is nonexistent for jiksawonline.com

      Reply
    • Wili 03/01/2020 at 05:04 AM

      Attention!
      This is absolutely a filthy scam!
      https://www.tvenamshop.com/ same email contact....no response.
      service4@vinayotap.com
      Definitely a scam!

      Reply
    • dog 03/01/2020 at 07:37 AM

      will not reply to any emails i have sent not good, if it is scam i hope they rot in hell.
      and locked up for very long time.
      dog

      Reply
    • Nick 03/01/2020 at 11:29 AM

      I was in search of Neca The Terminator T-800 Final Battle action figure.. never thought he would be on a scam site
      I made the purchase and then researched this site and found out it was a scam site... I should have known when the seller listed the figure as being only 2” tall...
      https://www.xpucmocgoods.com/neca-terminator-2-judgement-day-t800-final-battle-figure-rare-p-114949.html
      beware of this website
      working with paypal to get my refund

      Reply
    • ss 03/01/2020 at 12:08 PM

      I make a order on 24-02-2020 at ,,gigfigstore.com"
      Till now , no tracking number, no parts

      Reply
    • J Blevins 03/03/2020 at 03:29 PM

      Same old scam that has been pulled for decades.
      Advertise items at half the price of all others and get paid up front.
      These con artists take advantage of the cheapskates and the gullible

      Reply
    • Jj 03/03/2020 at 06:37 PM

      I’ve just experience a similar problem.

      website is rawondmall.com

      Everything looks fine, the items are very particular and all is vintage.

      but unfortunately the contact email is the same you’ve listed 
      service4@vinayotap.com

      Reply
    • Anya 03/06/2020 at 06:34 AM

      Restbetshop.com SCAM !!!!!!!

      SAME EMAIL service4@vinayotap.com

      Reply
    • Report #211856 03/07/2020 at 09:42 AM

      Online store offering many items for sale from home products to tools and automotive parts
      -------------------
      Thought it was secured since it used Paypal, so made two order's and never received anything yet. Tried to contact them and send message from their web site but no answer. E-mail at the bottom of the website is false and their is no phone number anywhere even if they advise you can call them. Spend 95.63$ us dollars and means much more for me here in Quebec Canada...Very frustrating !!

      Url / Website : iqsamarket.com
      Pseudonym : XIN ZHANG or 舒博 杜


      Reply
    • Simone 03/08/2020 at 03:50 PM

      Я заказал у сайта : LETZIGOSTORE.COM.

      Ни ответа, нет номер отслеживания, это тоже афера.

      Не покупайте у них,они обманщики

      Reply
    • The Bobster 03/21/2020 at 10:00 AM

      I got an e-mail from 客服11 . I'm guessing it relates to a scam site named acfestore.com that didn't send me the item I ordered but used my cc number to charge me $47.

      Dear Customer,

      We are pleased to inform you that your shipment has been successfully shipped.

      Orders may be delayed due to bad natural weather, incorrect address information, or availability of the product.

      Please understand and be patient waiting for your package to arrive.

      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. We are willing to solve all your problems for you.

      Sorry that our delivery time has been delayed and thanks for your waiting and understanding.

      Reply
    • The Bobster 03/21/2020 at 10:02 AM

      The e-mail address was service11@vinayotap.com

      Reply
    • Report #217397 04/03/2020 at 08:48 AM

      online extensive shopping website
      -------------------
      my order never arrived, contacted them numerous times, never replied. the website after some time, now even removed-IP address not found! obvious scam!

      Url / Website : drnuellsale.com
      Pseudonym : stark

      Reply
    • Report #231204 05/12/2020 at 07:11 PM

      Detailed Invoice: https://www.glkkonline.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2019545220

      Products
      ------------------------------------------------------
      1 x Bench Mount Spotting Scope Stand With Extension Rod (303059258978)  = $43.20
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Sub-Total: $43.20
      Table Rate (Best Way): $0.00
      Total: $43.20

      Delivery Address
      ------------------------------------------------------
      ALBERTO PONTES
      Praça Barril de Alva nº 4-A
      ALMADA
      ALMADA...
      -------------------
      more than a scam is a mockery. They contact me four times, but the mail is unknown
      Can you help me situation the IP address to complaint to their country
      Best reghards
      Alberto

      Url / Website : glkkonline.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2019545220
      Pseudonym : glkkonline.com 

      Reply
    • Shutterfreak 05/25/2020 at 09:37 AM

      Definitely a scam.

      Here's info on the DNS registrar:

      Domain Name: VINAYOTAP.COM
      Registry Domain ID: 2284311205_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
      Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
      Registrar URL: http://www.net.cn
      Updated Date: 2020-04-28T02:20:03Z
      Creation Date: 2018-07-11T01:37:20Z
      Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-11T01:37:20Z
      Registrar: Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
      Registrar IANA ID: 420
      Registrar Abuse Contact Email: DomainAbuse@service.aliyun.com
      Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
      Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
      Name Server: DNS19.HICHINA.COM
      Name Server: DNS20.HICHINA.COM
      DNSSEC: unsigned
      URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
      >>> Last update of whois database: 2020-05-25T13:32:52Z

      Reply
    • Shutterfreak 05/25/2020 at 09:44 AM

      www.teaidok.com is another scam

      It used an @vinayotap.com contact email address, but after my PayPal claim they changed it to topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com (always as an image, never as text).

      Reply
    • Branko 05/28/2020 at 03:56 PM

      It must be a scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.