SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
collection@auerwittethiel.com Auer Witte Thiel

Date01/02/2020
Fraudulent emailcollection@auerwittethiel.com
PseudonymAuer Witte Thiel
Scam contentsDear Sir/Madam,

We are writing to inform you that we now legally represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1,
CH-6330 Cham (ZG). Our client operates the well-known dating platform baisedesmilfs.

You registered on the baisedesmilfs Website and booked a paid premium membership. You registered using
your e-mail address******, which you counter-confirmed. When you registered,
your personal details such as the user name and the bank details you communicated were likewise
stored. The IP address of your PC you used to make the booking was also recorded and stored for
legal purposes.

Unfortunately you have not paid the membership fee due.

As, regrettably, you did not respond to Paidwings AG's reminder, our client has had to instruct our law
firm to claim the receivable due, and if necessary collect it.

We must therefore ask you to transfer the outstanding receivable amounting to EUR ****, which
includes the fees and interest, in the next few days albeit by not later than

*******.

We request that you comply strictly with this term of payment to avoid any further inconvenience.

For Payment by bank transfer, here is a summary of the details you require for the transfer:

Account holder: Auer Witte Thiel
Bank: ******
IBAN ******
BIC: *****
Amount: *****
Subject:

Please note that if the time limit were to lapse to no avail we would be forced to instruct a law firm
on the spot to further process and pursue before the courts the claim against you, which would
entail inconvenience and further costs for you.

Insofar as the currently owed amount is transferred entirely and on time, we can confirm you that
the contract is ended and no further claims brought against you.

Yours sincerely,

Auer Witte Thiel
Solicitors
Bayerstraße 27
D-80335 München
Mail: collection@auerwittethiel.com
Telefax: +49 (0)89/ 59 06 83 145

Bank details for the transfer
Comment / ReviewThe email adress used is not the one that exists on the ORiginal site of the company.

This letter has been received after I had a confirmation of the cancellation of my subscription.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Minio 03/05/2020 at 04:44 PM

      I got already two of them

      Reply
    • Al 06/12/2020 at 04:45 AM

      Has any one actually had a letter or a knock on the door from these dicks.

      Reply
    • Report #255129 07/13/2020 at 05:22 AM

      We are writing to inform you that we now legally represent the company Eurobill Tech. Ltd, 9 Karpenisiou, Strovolos,
      CY-2021 Nicosia. Our client operates the well-known website Realitykingscom.

      You registered on the Realitykingscom Website and booked a paid membership. You registered using
      your e-mail address rhysallencollins@icloud.com, which you counter-confirmed. When you registered,
      your personal details such as the user name and the bank details you communicated were likewise
      stored...
      -------------------
      I think this is a scam and I had a similar email from different company

      Pseudonym : collection@auerwittethiel.com
      Telephone : +4989590683145

      • Rob 01/26/2021 at 05:42 PM

        Have you heard anything else from this? I’ve had the same email today.

      • LS 03/11/2021 at 05:04 PM

        This was sent to me today, did anyone have this message, I don't know what to do anymore. From October 2020, they will send me an e-mail to pay 54.60 euros by a certain deadline or they will sue me. I don't know what else to do.

        Your file is now in the Litigation Department. You had ample opportunity to pay our
        client's claim, which now amounts to 54,61 EUR and originates from using the samoseksrs
        online service, in whole or in instalments. Your behaviour now forces us to
        obtain an enforceable instrument against you from the court and then instruct the
        bailiff with jurisdiction to levy compulsory execution therewith.

        If this is not successful, we shall serve garnishment notices. After a declaration in lieu
        of an oath has been made we shall also take further steps. In view of the costs and
        unpleasantness these actions will entail for you, we can only urgently appeal to you
        again to settle your debts now. You can also still discuss with us a very moderate
        payment by instalments and an additional waiver of interest. To do so you have only
        to send us an e-mail, fax or letter.

        We can only urge you to discharge your obligations immediately or at least offer in
        writing to pay reasonable monthly instalments. Please note that we must set a deadline
        of 26.03.2021 for the out-of-court settlement of the matter of the debt. You are
        asked to adhere to this deadline by all means. Afterwards we will be unable to make
        you any further concessions.

      • JW1989 03/25/2021 at 05:07 AM

        I've had the same thing recently. I subscribed to sugarmommydating.co.uk and paid the full fee recently for VIP membership. I got this e-mail this morning saying I still haven't. Also, the website doesn't let you unsubscribe without sending them a form by FAX! Who still uses fax! What should I do?

      • Sone 06/22/2021 at 10:23 AM

        Da li je neko od vas završio na sudu?

      • Oldie 07/05/2021 at 06:45 PM

        Just got the same email in Australia
        claiming $160 or legal action

      • pexonee 08/26/2021 at 07:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Nakamaka 09/24/2021 at 01:49 PM

        Ljudi u srbiji jeste rešili problem?

      • Oldie 09/25/2021 at 10:09 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Oldie 09/25/2021 at 10:12 PM

        Kako je Srbija riješila problem?

      • Funlad 01/11/2022 at 08:42 PM

        Hi
        lm from Australia and have just received the same email 2 days ago saying l owe $160AUS and was wondering if this is all a scam and what others did about it

      • Darius1996 07/26/2022 at 10:24 PM

        Yesterday i ,ve had the same email today

      • Darius1996 07/26/2022 at 10:25 PM

        Same to

      • I will not be scammed 01/03/2023 at 09:01 AM

        They've been sending these to me for months now and I just delete them. It's a scam and these people are criminals. Just ignore them

      • Oconnal 01/12/2023 at 07:17 AM

        Did anything happen in the end?? I'm in the same situation. Please reply.

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/21/2023 at 07:27 AM

        Hello, how is your case going, friend? Do you still receive emails from these lawyers?

      • raymond gillett 03/22/2023 at 12:20 PM

        I had the same

      • Vladislav 04/29/2024 at 11:15 AM

        I have been receiving emails for 2 years.Today I also received an email saying that if I don't pay they will file a lawsuit. is it true or is it a scam . Can you help me

      Reply
    • Report #273174 09/15/2020 at 09:46 AM

      Your file is now in the Litigation Department. You had ample opportunity to pay our
      client's claim, which now amounts to 92,41 EUR and originates from using the Realitykingscom
      online service, in whole or in instalments. Your behaviour now forces us to
      obtain an enforceable instrument against you from the court and then instruct the
      bailiff with jurisdiction to levy compulsory execution therewith.

      If this is not successful, we shall serve garnishment notices. After a declaration in lieu...
      -------------------
      I cancelled a subscription and then keep getting emails like this one threatening me with bailiffs and court

      Telephone : +4989590683145

      • CHE43 11/21/2020 at 12:15 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Oldie 07/05/2021 at 06:44 PM

        Just got the same email in Australia
        claiming $160 or legal action
        New email each week threatening means giving new date to comply, it’s just ongoing harassment.

      • Oldie 09/09/2021 at 07:54 AM

        'New email again today date to comply is extended or file will be sent to litigation,
        problem is they previously stated that they had already sent it

        now I get new date to comply, not very legal like practise

        sscam scam scam

      Reply
    • Rob 01/26/2021 at 05:41 PM

      I’ve had the same email. Is this a scam?

      Reply
    • Tee 02/18/2021 at 05:37 AM

      Guys I cancelled a subscription for a dating site in December 2020, I had the dating site say no money is owed. Then feb 17th 2021, the debt recoveries company above is saying I still owe money as well as the dating site.
      And even with the receipt of payment And screenshots supplied they continue to haggle. Guys this is a scam. I’m not paying them a cent more the pricks!

      Reply
    • Chaz 02/19/2021 at 08:34 AM

      I had the exact same email, (where they are representing a slightly different, equally shady website) anyone any luck in dealing with this issue? I am wondering if I should get a lawyer, don't want to just pay these people until I know whatsup.

      Reply
    • Report #337183 03/08/2021 at 07:06 AM

      These guys tried to take money off me even when I deleted my account and they are still threatening me to pay as soon as possible.
      -------------------
      I would like someone to help me with this situation and I don't want any emails or letters from this email ever again and I want this company to be taken to court because they are corrupted and please if you could email me for more information or if you would like to give me some information so that in the future i would know what to do if this company approaches me to pay a dept

      Url / Website : ssl.auerwittethiel.com
      Pseudonym : Threatning me to pay the dept
      Telephone : +4989590683145


      • Hassaan Qamar 03/08/2021 at 06:38 PM

        I need assistance on this and also I want my money back from these guys who stole money off me

      • bartybartrop 12/23/2021 at 11:41 PM

        i got a letter from them saying i owed some dating site 254Aud$ and if i didnt pay it id be takin to court like im in Australia their supposedly in Munich Germany, i gave the letter the respect it deserved.....i used it to light my Bar B Q i was having.These scam mongrels are letter terroists and cause so much distress in many people, if i knew who they were i could cause so much havoc in their pathetic 'lives'

      • Psy1987 02/28/2022 at 01:51 PM

        When is next BQ to bring ours? xD

      Reply
    • LS 03/11/2021 at 02:34 PM

      I also received an email today from collection@auerwittethiel.com and it said that some of my files had been submitted and that they had warned me a lot to pay and if I didn't pay they said it would be nasty. I can no longer watch them send me emails, but I sent a request to unsubscribe twice and deleted the account but in vain.

      Reply
    • LS 03/11/2021 at 02:54 PM

      I also received an email today from collection@auerwittethiel.com and it said that some of my files had been submitted and that they had warned me a lot to pay and if I didn't pay they said it would be nasty. I can no longer watch them send me emails, but I sent a request to unsubscribe twice and deleted the account but in vain.

      EDIT: Could they sue me for this, because I am from Serbia and they have my personal data. Thank you for your help.

      Reply
    • Bobrobert 05/15/2021 at 09:14 AM

      Yes they a scam in nov 2020 i stop my money being takeing out of my bank just in time they have email me lots of time just got one today same lawyer all the same emails same shit

      Reply
    • Report #360749 05/17/2021 at 06:15 AM

      Got nasty letters Saying that I owe $159.87 for a dating site date4friend have emailed and payed them $159.87 I don’t use the site for months
      -------------------
      I would like my money back

      Fraudulent email : collections@auerwittethiel.com
      Pseudonym : Auer witte Thiel
      Telephone : +4989590683145

      Reply
    • Zed 06/05/2021 at 01:22 AM

      Yep it's all a scam. I've reported them here in Australia to the Australian Consumer and Competition Commission to see if they can do anything about it.

      And, as previously stated, for 68 Euros, or whatever it is, unless they want a class action against all suspected debtors, it isn't worth the Collection agency's time and money to pursue this stuff. And sure as Hell, they can't do anything outside of Germany, where the solicitors are supposedly located.

      • Sherdo85 01/18/2022 at 06:58 AM

        Hey mate.
        Is that 100% legally true about them not being able to do anything?
        I signed up for one particular site and paid for 1 month and when realised it was a load of crap I deleted my account.
        After a number of emails from the website (which I emailed back twice and explained that I paid for a month and deleted my account and don't want to re subscribe) and then ignored any further emails.
        I just received a letter in the mail from this Solicitor from Germany (I am also from Australia) saying that if I dont pay the outstanding amount they will take thing's further etc etc (along those lines anyway).
        It wouldn't be worth their time and effort to worry about it.
        So they can't do anything legally in Australia seeing they are from Germany?
        Is that right?

      • Angus McDonald 09/04/2023 at 08:19 PM

        I also got an email, and a letter in the post. I found this site and it looks like it is in fact a scam. I’m not sure though, but I don’t make enough money to pay them, and I have emailed them and no response. I seem to have deleted my account on their stupid website and they are still hounding after me.

      • mikemikemike 10/25/2023 at 11:00 AM

        Hi mate im from Australia aswell, how has yours gone so far? They have started to say i have to pay immediately or they will go to court for it


      Reply
    • Šone 06/23/2021 at 02:54 AM

      Ovi sa sajta samoseks.rs tvrde da im dugujem 4716 din a advokatska kancelarija Auer Witte Thiel potražuje 88,36 eura i to su mi poslali račun na koji da uplatim koji je devizni pa što znači da treba da uplatim u eurima. Prosto ne znam šta da radim. Pomozite mi.

      Reply
    • Deon 06/26/2021 at 07:34 PM

      Just rooting dealing with them

      Reply
    • Mark 07/06/2021 at 11:44 AM

      Danas mi je stiglo pismo od te advokatske kancelarije gde zahtevaju duplo više novca. Nemam nameru da im dam ni cent. Ne znam da li mogu da reaguju van granica Nemačke.

      Reply
    • Lazar 07/10/2021 at 05:43 PM

      Oni su veliki Prevaranti i ucenjivaci ne dajte im pare nikako

      Reply
    • šone 08/31/2021 at 12:12 PM

      Ponovo sam dobio pismo od Auer Witte Thiel u kome se kaže da sam ostao dužan iako sam pre tri meseca platio dug i uredno se odjavio sa sajta. Ovaj put mi ne pada na pamet da platim makar se ovo završilo na sudu.

      Reply
    • Report #391165 09/05/2021 at 09:23 PM

      We are writing to inform you that we now legally represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1,CH-6330 Cham (ZG). Our client operates the well known dating platform whatsroot.com.
      You registered on the whatsroot website and booked a paid premium membership. You registered using your e-mail address johndskinner6@gmail.com, which you counter confirmed. When you registered your personal details such as user name and the bank details you communicated were likewise stored. The IP ad...
      -------------------
      This website is a scam which does not allow cancellation on line but by downloading a cancellation sheet and fax number. The site has a three day free membership and cancellation window. The access to other site members for communication is limited to 3 messages before it asks for full membership in order to continue communicating. All of the members are fictitious profiles, with no possibility of actual meeting.
      I cancelled my membership before the three day deadline and have been plagued by reminder notices ever since. My bank security refused to pay the fees because they recognized it as a scam and cancelled my card so there could be no activity on the card.

      Url / Website : whatsroot.com
      Pseudonym : Whatsroot
      Telephone : +498959068316

      Reply
    • Dule 09/09/2021 at 05:14 AM

      Radi se ljudi o prevari, uopste vam ne salje pisma i mejlove advokatska kancelarija vec firma koja je klonirala njihove podatke.Dopisivao sam se sa pravim advokatima i oni nemamju pojma o cemu se radi.IBAN za placanje je pogresan, adresa im je lazna, email adresa lazna i broj telefona lazni, faks lazni. Ne placajte i ne primajte posiljke.

      Reply
    • Nebojsa 09/10/2021 at 01:15 AM

      Dule jel si siguran u to?

      Reply
    • Nakamaka 09/27/2021 at 05:01 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Psy1987 09/28/2021 at 08:17 AM

      Mene vala ne zanima.
      Otplatio pretplatnicki period a oni i dalje da muzu...nece vala...
      Prosao pretplatnicki period, slao i mejlove i faxove i pretnje a ovi samo salju pozive za placanje....vidimo se na sudu ako uopste postoje a ako me u sudu pitaju zasto nisam platio u periodu u kom mi ponudili reci cu lepo da drugacije sem putem suda nisam mogao doci do njihovih klijenata jer mi na preko 20 mejlova nisu odgovarali.
      Pa da vidimo, ja platio i rezervisao 6 mesecnu pretplatu a oni me terete za 7.-12. pretplate, nemaju osnov. ako stignem do suda, ce da vam javim.

      Reply
    • Bogi 10/10/2021 at 05:52 AM

      Ljudi jeste li slali onaj cancellation obrazac za otkazivanje premium clanstva. Obrisao sam profil a ne znam da li je automatski obrisano i premium clanstvo i da li da placam dugovanje od 54 evra posto vidim da su nekima stizala dugovanja i ako su isplatili

      Reply
    • Henry11 11/12/2021 at 07:30 AM

      Yes I get them. At least twice a month. But what I found out is that they are blend to other Gmail. It's Fairmount something idk. But all I know , is that they now use Fairmount email.

      Reply
    • Report #418216 11/23/2021 at 07:38 AM

      Dear Sir áari ç,

      This is to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

      You made use of chargeable services from the online community seksvezahr. Your chosen user
      name akariktoksidnilived and your email address esiugsidnilived@gmail.com were recorded by our clients. Our client has
      recorded all input data and the IP address of the PC used for the booking in a legally admissible
      form.

      As you are aware, the offer referred to...
      -------------------
      I did'nt make any of these costs to

      Fraudulent email : inkaso-hrvatska@auerwittehiel.co
      Telephone : +498959068316

      Reply
    • Lemi444 12/17/2021 at 02:25 PM

      Any news guys, anyone knows an actual court case for this fraud?

      Reply
    • pop 02/28/2022 at 10:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sherdo85 02/28/2022 at 12:48 PM

      Has anyone received anything in the mail?
      I have received a letter in the mail from this Solicitor in Germany and I have just got a phone to say I have just received another one.
      Just wondering if anyone else has received anything via an actual physical letter?
      Thanks In advance.

      Reply
    • PsyHo1987 02/28/2022 at 01:48 PM

      Guys, don't pay anything!
      They have sending me over a year same amount even I did send mails and faxes(for cancelation of subscription) and on some theirs's sites even delete accounts and they still trying to pull the money.
      Just - block credit card and block them. They are frauds!

      • Sherdo85 03/01/2022 at 12:03 PM

        Yeah I used a pre paid credit card so they can't get anything from me anymore anyway.
        I just got a bit nervous when I heard that I had a 2nd letter in the mail, I just wanted to make sure that it wasn't legit and next minute I have the Sherriff knocking on my door.
        So you sure it's 100% a scam and nothing legal is proceeding?

      • Psy1987 06/02/2022 at 08:05 AM

        3 letters, 1 mail per month, 1+ year later - nothing.
        The Auer Witte Thiel lawyers are real but even they don't know about this.
        This ones are frauders.

      • MaFie 11/15/2022 at 02:56 PM

        Hello PsyHo1987!
        Could you please leave us the emails of the real lawyers of Auer Witte Thiel, please ?
        Thank you!

      Reply
    • Report #475833 03/24/2022 at 06:34 AM

      Threatening me with legal action after I claimed to never have opened an account with their client.
      -------------------
      Sent me threatening emails and proof it was me but the proof isn't even close to being me or my information

      Url / Website : auerwittethiel.com
      Telephone : +4989590683145

      Email
      False information
      False pic

      • Lolo 03/14/2023 at 08:26 AM

        wie könntest du es lösen? oder belästigen sie dich immer noch?

      • Lolo 03/14/2023 at 08:27 AM

        Hello, good morning, were you able to solve this problem? what else did they do to you?

      Reply
    • Hans 04/20/2022 at 03:06 PM

      They are sending me emails for last 3-4 years,they didnt get penny from me!!!

      Reply
    • Mike 06/02/2022 at 05:34 AM

      Whatever you do, don't pay them a cent. 100 per cent scam. The Auer Witte Thiel lawyers are real. I have advised them that their brand is being used for fraud. That is the best thing to do I think. However must be worth the scammers time some way for thew to continue to send these letters out.

      • MaFie 11/15/2022 at 02:54 PM

        Hello Mike!
        Could you please leave us the emails of the real lawyers of Auer Witte Thiel, please ?
        Thank you!

      Reply
    • Report #511224 06/15/2022 at 11:59 AM

      Zoals u weet, heeft u zich met uw e-mailadres espeters07@gmail.com en de gebruikersnaam Slaasers9 tegen betaling online aangemeld op
      seksvandaagnl en daarbij uw bankgegevens ingevoerd. Alle ingevoerde gegevens en de identificatiecode van uw pc werden bij het
      aanmelden geregistreerd.

      Vanwege deze aanmelding bent u een bedrag van in totaal EUR 207,32 verschuldigd.
      Wij verzoeken u beleefd maar dringend om dit bedrag onder vermelding van uw dossiernummer 36122083325 uiterlijk 30.06.2022 op
      onze rekening te storten.

      Telephone : +498959068316

      Reply
    • Report #519641 07/08/2022 at 04:32 AM

      Dear Mr. Xxx

      Unfortunately you allowed the time limit we set to pass without response and failed to comply with
      your payment obligation.

      A brief reminder:
      You registered on the uforpligtendedating.dk Website and booked a paid premium membership. When doing
      so you transmitted your personal details and, quoting your bank details, you undertook to pay the
      agreed membership fee.

      You still owe EUR 86,98.

      With this letter we must now once again set you a preclusive time limit to pay...
      -------------------
      Stay away from this dating site! They are still аІіve!

      Url / Website : uforpligtendedating.dk
      Pseudonym : Auer Witte Thiel Solicitors
      Telephone : +4989590683145

      Reply
    • Cofiiii 07/14/2022 at 05:12 PM

      NE PLACAJTE N I K A K O. Ljudi, rec je o prevari, i apsolutno nema nikakvih razloga za brigu. Dobio sam nekoliko takvih pisama i fizickih na adresu, a i preko e-maila. Rec je o firmi koja klonira podatke. Zar je moguce da toliki broj vas misli da i jedna ozbiljna firma na ovom svetu preti tuzbom ukoliko ne izmirite dug od par desetina eura? Pa nikome na ovom svetu se ne isplati da tuzi nekoga za 50,80,200 eura i da to vuce na sud. Nevezano za to, sestra mi je advokat i samo se nasmejala kada je videla pismo. Toliko je amaterski sastavljeno i nema veze sa zivotom. Oni u pismu jos i traze da ja potpisem saglasnost da sam duzan ahahhaha. Onaj ko je platio, dzaba, jer ce i dalje dobijati obavestenja dokle god ne ugasi sve profile po sajtovima i ne ugasi karticu. Ali ponavljam, apsolutno ste bezbrizni i nema razloga za brigu, posto vidim da se brda ljudi brine oko toga da li da placa ili ne i oko toga da li to moze da ima ozbiljniji epilog.

      Reply
    • Report #526735 07/26/2022 at 10:12 PM

      Dear Mr. Darius

      Starting with this date, we provide the legal representation of the company Datablaster AG, Zugerstrasse 6 CH-6330 Cham(ZG). Unfortunately, you have not reacted to the notifications and payment summons sent so far.
      You currently owe our client the sum of 43.92 Euros, which includes taxes and fees.

      We request you to pay the total amount mentioned above immediately, but no later than 07.02.2022.
      -------------------
      I need help plss ,what can i do

      Url / Website : datingocazional.com
      Telephone : +4989590683145


      Reply
    • macka 08/15/2022 at 06:55 PM

      I have received a email in junk mail and a letter , as a security specialist , I got curious and decided to investigate this further before taking any action .
      they are a scamming and hacking group , they mainly target the elderly and others who are quick to respond to suck emails and letters.
      Please ignore any and all correspondence from this fake company.

      Reply
    • John 08/23/2022 at 07:59 AM

      I also had a email today same phrased as above here, tried email them no response all there details are rubbish. An site I was meant too be connected too don't even reply they ignore so what the hell are these scammers trying

      Reply
    • Guzzy 09/06/2022 at 04:01 PM

      Same. Another email today with more threats and it’s causing anxiety. I paid once and keep sending them the receipt but keep ignoring my reply.

      what can we go folks to stop this?

      Reply
    • Report #544433 09/11/2022 at 10:13 PM

      Owing money to a from being a Premium membership. When I have cancel my membership.
      -------------------
      Owing money from being a Premium membership from a website that Paidwings AG owns or looks after. When I have canceled my membership. They have sent me a email and a letter to my home address, asking for me to pay a Premium Membership of 83 Euros. I have cancelled my membership way before they sent me the letter.

      Url / Website : auerwittethiel.de/en/legal-notice


      Reply
    • Report #547114 09/19/2022 at 01:18 AM

      we are writing to inform you we now legally represent the company Date4friendsAG,Bahnhofstr. 16, CH-6300 Zug Our client operates the well-known dating platform singlemums,dating.
      You registered on the singelmums.dating website and booked a paid premium membership,You registered using your email address [mine] which you counter-confirmed When you registered your personal details such as the user name and the bank detailsyou communicated were likewise stored. The IP address of your device you use...
      -------------------
      I left the said site and it takes 14 days[ODD] to process your deleting of the said site.
      Some one on the site has maybe left my account open and is trying to scam me as I never gave the site my banks details

      Url / Website : singlemums.dating
      Pseudonym : AUER WITTE THIEL
      Telephone : +498959068316

      Reply
    • Allan Australia 09/24/2022 at 09:30 AM

      I have had 49 emails between myself, the website I joined and AuerWitte lawyers. They continue to send me reminders every month, (Apparently, I have three overdue accounts) but since they ignore MY EMAILS, I IGNORE THEIR EMAILS!!
      It would be nice if they stop, but I keep all of them in a folder specifically for them and if they ever do try to take me to court, I have ALL THE PROOF I need to show they are ignorant scamming bastards.

      • Guzzy 09/25/2022 at 06:27 AM

        Same. I’m keeping all ignored emails sent.
        they have even sent me letters in the mail with threats. I wonder if they will ever stopped?? I was stupid enough to pay them the first time but they keep asking for more….

      • Sherdo85 09/25/2022 at 10:03 AM

        Just ignore them mate.
        I followed the advice of other posters in this forum and just ignored them and eventually the letters and emails stopped.
        It's been about 6 months since I have received ANYTHING from them.
        They are just scammers.
        Just stick to your guns and ignore them.
        They will piss off eventually

      Reply
    • Spy 10/17/2022 at 08:06 AM

      This scammers are stupid. Looking to reap where the didn't sow. I laugh at them in Latin.

      Reply
    • MaFie 11/15/2022 at 02:59 PM

      Hello !
      Could anyone please leave us the emails of the real lawyers of Auer Witte Thiel, and the real link to their site, please ?
      Thank you!

      Reply
    • Guzzy 11/16/2022 at 08:57 PM

      Thanks. I have emailed the company directly. I will advise once I get a reply. Thanks

      Reply
    • dilligaf 11/17/2022 at 04:47 AM

      i have had 6 emails from this company now the last one got a bit nasty saying about garnishment notice each time i reply to there emails i get no answer to they have jurastriction in the u.k as they are based in germany and the u.k is not in the e.u anymore

      • Gmaz 12/16/2022 at 07:24 AM

        I am in the UK also paid the dating site back any money owed and cancelled.the sub they want activation fee from me. Now plus what I paid.

      Reply
    • dilligaf 11/18/2022 at 06:02 AM

      i am now getting at least 2 emails a week the these solicitors

      what to do

      Reply
    • Emmanuel Cuzin 11/23/2022 at 12:36 PM

      I live in Paris, I received in November 2022, 3 letters asking me to pay a subscription as a Premium member of a site. I never subscribe to the site baisefacile.com. I didn't pay anything and I file a complaint against them. They will probably continue to send me letters. When I compare the address and the phone number with the true Auer Witte Thiel office it's not the same. So the letter I received is from crooks

      Reply
    • Drew2U 01/06/2023 at 06:41 PM

      Recieved my 3rd MAIL from them. Thanks for the info 👍

      There's been to many knock offs online. Been nicked too many times.

      Reply
    • Oconnla 01/12/2023 at 07:08 AM

      I'm having the same problem. They are now threatening to take it to court. Has anyone been taken to court. Whatvwas the outxome in the end? Please help Stressing me out so much.

      • Sherdo85 01/12/2023 at 08:32 AM

        Don't sweat it mate.
        It's just a scam, I got the same thing, threatening me with court etc and i was freaking, thinking I was going to get a sherrif knocking on my door, and I got maybe 4 or 5 letters in the mail and I just took the advice of other commenters and just ignored them and eventually they disappeared when they knew they weren't going to get anything out of me.
        It was all over in like a 6 month time period.
        Just toss the letters and get on with your life.
        It's not worth the stress, they will eventually get the picture that you arnt a pushover and that they arnt going to get any money out of you.

      • Oconnal 01/12/2023 at 08:46 AM

        Thanks. That puts me at ease. I shall just egnore it.

      • Sherdo85 01/13/2023 at 08:22 AM

        No worries at all mate.
        I was a bit nervous at first about ignoring it and I actually DID contemplate paying the money but stuck to my guns and stood my ground and they eventually buggered off.

      • Oconnal 01/13/2023 at 08:37 AM

        Yes I have come very close to paying them. But they are not getting a penny from me

      Reply
    • Confused 01/14/2023 at 09:03 PM

      I would like to know how they obtain your home address?

      Reply
    • dilligaf 01/15/2023 at 02:01 PM

      from your i.p address

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/15/2023 at 09:30 PM

        I don't believe with the ip, this can only be done under a court order and only your internet provider knows your ip location, most likely you left your address details when signing up

      • dilligaf 03/16/2023 at 12:49 AM

        well i did not put in my address when i signed up

      Reply
    • Confusing 01/19/2023 at 11:06 AM

      I getting the same mail and bank informatin to pay to karlekstraffar and same company, I delete my account long long time ago.

      Reply
    • dilligaf 01/19/2023 at 03:54 PM

      has anyone thought of taking legal action against them?

      Reply
    • Report #598929 01/24/2023 at 04:56 PM

      Dear Sir Shaw,

      Your file is now in the Litigation Department. You had ample opportunity to pay our
      client's claim, which now amounts to 83,59 EUR and originates from using the justshagscouk
      online service, in whole or in instalments. Your behaviour now forces us to
      obtain an enforceable instrument against you from the court and then instruct the
      bailiff with jurisdiction to levy compulsory execution therewith.

      If this is not successful, we shall serve garnishment notices. After a d...
      -------------------
      Have received several of these emails and the case number keeps changing and the so called deadline always gets pushed back!!

      One deadline was on Boxing Day and I've only had more emails no letter or anything

      Hope this is useful

      Stuart Shaw

      Telephone : +4989590683145

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/19/2023 at 10:24 AM

        Hi, friend. I'm curious today, how is your case going with these lawyers? They kept sending you letters? I also receive mail from them with many threats

      Reply
    • Report #600292 01/27/2023 at 09:04 AM

      Trying to get money off free from a fraud dating site over 1 year ago
      -------------------
      x

      Url / Website : auerwittethiel.com
      Pseudonym : Paidwigs - auerwittethiel

      Reply
    • Tired 01/31/2023 at 04:10 PM

      Has anyone spoken to the real firm, or is the firm in on this to? It is time to stop these scammers from operating.

      Reply
    • Guzzy 01/31/2023 at 06:18 PM

      I’ve tried by sending multiple emails directly but no acknowledgment from them. All a massive scam cause people stress and grief. I believe we just need to ignore

      Reply
    • Mac 02/04/2023 at 05:26 PM

      Ye I've been receiving the same thing been stressing out so much over this I received a letter and it worried me and I payed as dull as I am but it's definitely a scam is it so just ignore them and they leave me alone

      Reply
    • dilligaf 02/17/2023 at 07:16 AM

      i have just had letter in the post today saying they are taking me to court

      • Sherdo85 02/17/2023 at 07:38 AM

        It's all scare tactics mate.
        My situation went on for about 6-8 months.
        They just kept uping the threats to make it sound more serious.
        And then the dropped off and left me alone because they knew they weren't going to get any thing.
        I haven't heard ANYTHING in about 12 months.
        Just toss the letter and move on mate.
        It's not worth the stress.

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/21/2023 at 07:10 AM

        Hello friend, how is your case going? Are you still receiving letters? They also sent me that this would be my last letter if they don't pass my case on to specialized lawyers

      Reply
    • dilligaf 02/17/2023 at 01:28 PM

      just reported them to action fraud uk police let see what happens now

      Reply
    • 43DFord 02/19/2023 at 05:37 PM

      Has anyone actually been taken to court by this company ? I have had an email from them this week, and a letter a few months ago which i stupidly paid which i then claimed back. Should i just delete my email and ignore the letters

      Reply
    • Report #614094 02/27/2023 at 07:46 AM

      I have been receiving emails for months demanding me to pay them money for some internet subscription I never had. I have even received mail stating they know my ip address so they obtained my address but sent it to my mothers house not mine
      -------------------
      Please can you stop these I am concerned they will access my details. If anything else is needed let me know. I still have the emails and a unopened letter

      • Abii 02/27/2023 at 09:56 AM

        These scammers are very persistent but ignoring them seems to be the best course of action.

      • sapphire 02/27/2023 at 12:40 PM

        I order two-night tables February 2, 2023, and have not received them and my laptop was also hacked by them.

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/19/2023 at 03:26 PM

        No one can locate your home by IP, this can only be done by the police and the public ministry. Most likely, you gave your home address when you registered. Are you still receiving emails from these lawyers?

      Reply
    • Anon123 03/03/2023 at 11:56 AM

      Hello, I’m currently getting emails from fairmount and received a letter in the post to my home address from Auer witte thielle solicitors. I rung this solicitors up in Germany and spoke to someone who did tell me it was real and emailed me proof but I genuinely have no idea what its about. I have now reported it to action fraud and they have sent me a police reference number which I am going to email to the man I spoke to as he said in the email if you believe this wasn’t you then please send this in writing and a photocopy of the police report, so we shall see if that helps. I haven’t paid a penny to them but the price is going up. First it was Auer Witte Thielle then fairmount emailed me the next day with like an extra 100 on that so it is going to be never ending as you don’t know who to pay! I’m also scared to ignore it as I want to get a mortgage soon and worried it will end up as a court judgement on my credit file.

      What is the outcome for everyone as no1 tells you what their outcome was or if anyone has been taken to court or checked their credit file.

      Reply
    • Report #622914 03/17/2023 at 07:07 PM

      Dear Sir Censored,

      as requested we are attaching our client`s tangible proof of the online offer uk-mumscom booked by you/ on your PC. This will show you documented data, such as the time and date of the booking, the bank details, the email-adress, and the IP-adress of the computer used for the booking. As is well known, the information of the used PC an its IP-address can be used to identify the user of the subscription.

      Please note that these data originates from the first ever access to...
      -------------------
      Paid the membership canceled in a day and reported the scam to the bank. I got the money back but that later was released because the Bank was not successful to winning the fight.
      Because of the chargeback they give my info for this alleged company. However the payment went through they still claiming the amount.
      When I called them they Told me Im fucked. Literally that was said. I have recorded the conversation...

      Url / Website : uk-mums.com

      Reply
    • Report #623585 03/20/2023 at 03:38 AM

      Hello, on December 6 I registered on a Natte-drome.nl page but in just 24 hours on December 7 I see an email saying that my payment has not been completed in order to activate my VIP membership and that I had to finish filling in my information to be able to enjoy the vip service which I never did I did not make my payment and I left that there in February in January I have a message from collection@auerwittethiel.com saying that I must pay or they will take me to court and the dating page block...
      -------------------
      pay or they will take me to court and the dating page blocked me because it says that I must pay my memberships but when I want to connect with this company to fix it through their website support........@.ch I don't receive answers from there only from the lawyers harassing me with my ip someone went to trial for this law firm lawyers?

      Pseudonym : auerwittethiel
      Telephone : +498959068316

      Reply
    • Bill 03/20/2023 at 06:04 PM

      When I cancelled my subscription to a particular website, I was unaware that you're required to print and fill out a form to cancel the payments, otherwise they keep charging you for a monthly subscription.

      Reply
    • anonimus 03/21/2023 at 04:56 AM

      is there any way to finish all this? is it a never ending form of racket?

      Reply
    • Samdan 03/21/2023 at 08:06 AM

      Haha wankers are trying to get money out of me. I tell them to pee off every time. And tell them I will see them in court. Don't pay them anything

      • Bacardi Sele balt 03/21/2023 at 08:23 AM

        Hello brother, since when do you receive letters from these people? I got one yesterday that this was my last chance or else they'll take me to court

      Reply
    • anonimus 03/23/2023 at 04:34 AM

      I have been receiving letters for about a year now, I contacted the police, their recommendation is to stop communication.

      Reply
    • Simon 04/04/2023 at 08:25 AM

      ive written them this:

      'My friends and I now have started betting on how many emails you will send before you give up the facade.

      So please hang in there for a bit.

      There's a mix of high and low numbers.

      The winner gets all the pot, Its up to around £180 now and rising'

      Then

      'I am still hoping you keep responding as the pot for how many contacts is now over £600, and i went high in my guess.

      lets get into years and many.

      Thanks 'Annabelle'

      - ill call you 'Mrs Annabelle Noknickers' until you provide me with your name as is a reasonable request and a common courtesy '

      Then eventually.......:

      Hi

      Again this is in dispute in its entirety. Liability is denied. Please refer to all previous correspondence for detail

      You have missed the deadline I imposed in my last correspondence and therefore this matter has been closed (deadline was set at ending on the 21st of March 2023)

      However and notwithstanding, this matter is at worst fraud, but is certainly a criminal offence under S.40 of the Administration of Justice Act 1970, as pursuing for a debt without proof and causing harassment.

      If you decide to continue to chase me for an unsubstantiated debt in this manner, I reserve the right to report you to the police.

      I also reserve the right to claim any sums from you in defending myself.

      This matter is considered closed

      Copy and past the last bit if needed. Its from another legal advice site in the UK with a similar thread to this

      Reply
    • Bacardi Sele balt 04/04/2023 at 09:46 AM

      How many months have you been receiving emails from these lawyers, friend?

      Reply
    • Report #632538 04/11/2023 at 09:37 PM

      Telling me I owe money for a dating site
      -------------------
      I don’t know what to write here

      Url / Website : justrooting.com

      Reply
    • Deemontell 04/20/2023 at 05:47 AM

      Hi All… I am looking to get a group of victims of this scam together and seek legal representation to take this company on. I got scammed recently and now I am using GDPR law to get them penalised for data protection contravention. I am actually energised by the fact I fell for the scam but I feel this has been going on way too long. I feel if there is enough of us then we can easily get a no win no fee legal representative. This company is breaking many consumer and data laws.

      Reply
    • Report #636461 04/21/2023 at 10:05 AM

      They are stoopid

      Fraudulent email : inkaso@auerwittethiel.com
      Pseudonym : Auer witte thiel
      Telephone : +381616112794

      Reply
    • Reaper 05/02/2023 at 01:46 AM

      I got sent a letter saying almost the same thing thanks to you guys i just ignored it

      Reply
    • raymond gillett 05/02/2023 at 02:29 AM

      I have just received a email saying I owe €118 my email address is not recognised on the site mentioned. I won't be paying. Reported to UK action fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #644314 05/12/2023 at 03:39 AM

      They are saying to pay I got letter in my home address by paidwings.ag
      -------------------
      Asking for money. They posted a letter in my home

      Pseudonym : Paidwings ag
      Telephone : +353899511173


      Reply
    • dilligaf 05/16/2023 at 04:36 AM

      just had email fom auer witterthiel saying that my file is now in litergation department and going to force instrement in court against me and instuct baliffs to vist me

      Reply
    • Theta 06/10/2023 at 10:38 AM

      I've also recieved both emails and one physical letter from these guys.
      Has anyone actually had legal problems happening because of these people?

      Reply
    • Kevin 06/16/2023 at 11:37 PM

      I'm keeping all their emails (not paying them anything) with a view possibly to suing them for distress and inconvenience. Maybe another 12 months' worth.

      Reply
    • Tartanny 06/19/2023 at 11:19 AM

      After several emails, I stupidly paid because I want a mortgage soon & submitted a cancellation for the by now - already deleted account, but stated this was a goodwill gesture & the last payment I will make. I then received another email saying I owed another month as cancellation wasn't received by them early enough, so told them to take me to court. Many ignored emails later, I have now received a letter

      Reply
    • Report #662210 07/04/2023 at 04:37 AM

      Dear Sir xxx,

      We are writing to inform you that we now legally represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG). Our client operates the well-known dating platform youngwantsoldcom.

      You registered on the youngwantsoldcom Website and booked a paid premium membership. You registered using your e-mail address xxxx, which you counter-confirmed. When you registered, your personal details such as the user name and the bank details you communicated were likewise st...
      -------------------
      I have registered on this website youngwantsold.com but never actually purchase the membership and it is the second time they emailed me about this payment. - I have the feeling my data was sold or leaked to another company.

      Url / Website : youngwantsold.com
      Pseudonym : Auer Witte Thiel Solicitors Bayerstraße 27

      Reply
    • Jasper 07/06/2023 at 09:21 AM

      I stupidly signed up to uk-mums.com (Paidwings AG) dating site. The site is a total fraud, full of fake accounts and Ugandan / Nigerian scammers. I lost my card and had to get a new one issued, this of course halted payments to uk-mums, and to be honest I was going to cancel, but this was as good as cancelling, or so I thought.

      I then started receiving emails, saying that I owed them money, even though going onto the site again, non-payment results in you not being able to access any features on the site, so what exactly am I paying for? Very odd, I guess they believe that you should pay them for the privilege of using a scam dating site, even when you can't access any of it's features. After digging around I saw that "cancellation" is via form, a non editable PDF file, that you email back as an attachment to their cancellation email address, even odder. So I cancelled.

      However I then received several emails demanding payment for 3 months of payments for a service I could not even use. I also received emails from Auer Witte Thiel, demanding payment. Today I have just received a letter from Auer Witte Thiel demanding £72.

      I am in the process of reporting:

      Auer Witte Thiel
      Paidwings AG

      To the Police Action Fraud. The um need to be stopped

      Reply
    • raymond gillett 07/06/2023 at 10:05 AM

      I received a email again from auer witte thiel, today saying I owe €177, how can I owe money to a site that says email address not recognised, I told them I am waiting for it to go to court.

      Reply
    • SM 07/13/2023 at 05:36 PM

      This is 100% a scam. They sent me emails for months and I ignored them, then got fed up and hit back with this.

      he IP address of a P.C is not static therefore changes every time it’s used so this just proves you are talking shit. As I said this was not me and you cannot prove it, also you are scammers who phish for payments from naïve people, and I am not one of these.

      Stop sending me these emails or I will be forced to take legal action and contact a lawyer.

      not heard anything since,

      They can’t trace your IP address because personal home devices don’t have a static IP, your router does but they can’t get that info. Don’t be afraid to fight back people

      Reply
    • raymond gillett 07/14/2023 at 01:08 AM

      I am fighting back. I still get letters and emails, I just tell them I am going to take it to court.

      Reply
    • APOP 07/27/2023 at 08:22 AM

      Mam podobnie jak Wy. Wysłałem e maila to support odpowiedział mi, że moja subskrypcja wygaśnie 20.08. Zobaczę co po tym czasie będzie/

      Reply
    • APOP 07/27/2023 at 08:37 AM

      Dodam jeszcze ze mam zaległości które zapłacę dla świętego spokoju plus okres wypowiedzenia. \

      Reply
    • raymond gillett 08/17/2023 at 02:21 AM

      Received 2 more emails this week, last one saying it is going to litigation, bring it on I say.

      Reply
    • Report #681541 08/25/2023 at 08:32 AM

      Repeated emails and letters to home address stating that I owe 289.10 EUR for a dating service subscription that is unpaid .
      -------------------
      These people have been harassing me for months, despite me suspecting a scam and telling them so they persist with threats of legal action and a forever growing fake bill. I’ve no intentions to pay but if it was someone infirm or mentally less able then they would be bullied into paying by threatening behaviour here I am sure.

      Url / Website : auerwittethiel.de
      Pseudonym : AUER WITTE THIEL


      Reply
    • Report #688315 09/12/2023 at 07:31 AM

      Dear Sir Groves,

      We are writing again to inform you that we represent the company Paidwings AG, Alte Steinhauserstrasse 1, CH-6330 Cham (ZG).

      As already stated, you registered on the justrootingcom Website and booked a paid membership. Unfortunately you have not responded to our reminder and have made no payment.

      We are unable to comprehend your behaviour, as you made a definite booking and all your personal details, your bank details and your computer's identification number were also ...
      -------------------
      NA

      Url / Website : justrooting.com
      Telephone : +4989590683145

      Reply
    • Report #690180 09/16/2023 at 08:15 AM

      Wont allow termination of account and asking for money on dating website asking for constant renewal.
      -------------------
      Years ago after mt ex broke up with me i was in a bad place and stupidly signed up to a premium membership on Bdsm dating.com underneath the company date4friend.AG I thought id brushed it under the rug and removed my account and terminated it however now the company has sent me a letter asking me to owe money otherwise they're threatening legal action , what should i do?

      Url / Website : bdsmdating-uk.com
      Telephone : +498959068316


      • J. 09/28/2023 at 05:01 AM

        just had the same letter mate, here in the UK. apparently reading other sites and reports from other its a scam and being in the UK its very unlikely they can do anything anyway. Its just a scare tactic. hope you get chance to read this, wouldn't worry.

      Reply
    • MyRock 09/22/2023 at 09:53 AM

      People help!
      Has anyone ended up in court because of these bastards, any new information?
      They send me emails and threaten to take this to court for 41.66 euros... (who pays to file a lawsuit for that money)???
      I read all your messages and I am almost sure that it is SCAM-Fishing and that they should not be given a cent to the bastards who are incapable of making a living!
      Please reply to

      Reply
    • Report #696746 10/03/2023 at 09:16 AM

      Dear Mr. Kulic,

      once again we duly inform you that we represent the company Dateblaster AG, Zugerstrasse 6, CH-6330 Cham (ZG ).

      As it was announced, you have taken membership in the online community zreleukoznaznors, which is paid for, and you have not paid the fee until now. All relevant data is preserved in a way that is valid in court.

      You now need to pay RSD 0.05 (EUR 45.81). We request that you pay this amount no later than 18.10.2023 (it will arrive on our account) with reference ...
      -------------------
      my data and card were misused and a certain amount of money was taken to pay for the subscription

      Fraudulent email : inkaso-srbija@auerwittethiel.com
      Telephone : +38169649359


      Reply
    • JAG 10/27/2023 at 03:08 PM

      I have had emails from Paidwings AG, and then today i recieve a letter stating the want the money or they will take legal action through a UK firm, i did join a dating site last year but i am sure i cancelled it and i definately stopped them taking any money from my bank thats why they are sending me memails and now a letter. Reading the previous messages i just hope that they dont take me to court.

      Reply
    • paul 12/13/2023 at 09:43 PM

      A rezolvat cineva cu aceste plati?

      • John Goulbourn 03/07/2024 at 05:23 PM

        Dupa mai multe scrisori de avertisment de la ei în care se spunea ca vor sa ma duca în judecata si sa ma dea în judecata, nimic nu s-a întâmplat, toate scrisorile s-au oprit, s-ar parea ca nu pot face nimic pentru a obtine bani de la tine când vei face sa blochezi banca. plati.

      Reply
    • Tartanny 05/07/2024 at 03:45 AM

      Further to my comment above (Tartanny - 06/19/2023) I continued receive emails and some more letters, but after months ignoring them, they stopped. Ignore them this is one big scam that they'll give up on in the end.

      Reply
    • Bixou22002 06/05/2024 at 12:19 PM

      Hello,

      I received yesterday the same letter from auerwittethiel, however, the email address is a bit different and this is too strange... inkasso@auerwittethiel.com instead of inkaso@auerwittethiel.com. The bank account is absolutely the same in Germany. I won't pay a single Euro as i never had any subscription, the website in Switzerland does not have any telephone number and they are just answering 2 or 3 weeks later from the same email address which is a SCAM ---> support@datingcustomercare.com In any case, even if you pay the requested amount to the "lawyer" in Germany they'll keep requesting money all the time. They refused to close my FREE account during months and now they are asking for 3 months of paying subscription which I never ever had. Not even a single day...Don't be scared and fight back !

      Reply
    • JAG 06/08/2024 at 09:47 AM

      Since January 2024 i have not had any more letters from them, i simply just ignored them, looks like its just empy threats from them. My advise to the rest of the people who receive these letters is to just ignore thm.

      Reply
    • adipo55 08/08/2024 at 08:01 AM

      To cut a long story short. I too have received emails and letters in the mail asking for money. Those of you who find this worrying do not worry about it. You just like me opted to pay for a subscription to use their services. This is a subscription not a finance agreement so they would not have a leg to stand should they try to take legal action against you. Subscriptions can be cancelled at anytime and if you don't pay the subscriptions you can't use their services and if you don't use their services why should you pay. The bottom line is the subscription is not a legally binding contract you did not borrow money from them so you owe them nothing.

      Reply
    • Iron Hoof 08/28/2024 at 02:05 PM

      I too have are getting email threats of debt collection from Auer Witte Thiel. I signed up to a dating site owned by Date4friend and never paid for the subscription and assumed nothing of it. I still get reminders from them to pay and now getting emails from Auer Witte Thiel presumably for the subscription I have never used.... It is a tad annoying and does give me stress.... Has anyone ever been taken to court in the UK by this German "law" outfit?

      Reply
    • Dangerfield 10/10/2024 at 05:13 PM

      Here is the email I just sent back. Will see if it works.

      'Without prejudice:

      Please desist from this harassment immediately.

      I am sure that you are aware of the unscrupulous nature of the company that you represent and, as such, are complicit in their attempts to solicit money from vulnerable individuals, which is, at best immoral, and at worst illegal.

      If you had bothered to check you will find that I did cancel my subscription, although it took me many attempts to do so, as their website is deliberately set up to make this very difficult. You will also note that I have not used, or attempted to use the service since, and everything I did use was fully paid for at the time. Be assured that this company will not receive any more money from me ever.

      Please also note that I am currently suffering with diagnosed stress and engaged in professional counselling. Hence your continued harassment is dangerous for my mental health.

      I do not expect to hear from you again, ever, but if I do, I will take legal action against you.

      Now kindly fuck off!'

      Reply
    • Report #797817 10/21/2024 at 11:49 AM

      Site neuken69.com.
      Wants me to pay money , but I never use this website
      -------------------
      I want to solve this problem. I don't wanna lost my money

      Url / Website : neuken69.com
      Telephone : +498959068316


      Reply
    • Peter 02/05/2025 at 06:20 AM

      I have the same problem, i found out that the real Rechtsanwälte Auer Witte Thiel has another phonenumber, other mailadress, no postadress ,other fax number

      their webside doesn't start with https://

      !!!

      So it's absolutely scam i have to pay 160 Euro, well they may dream of getting it!

      I had made a Date4FRiend account, but i tried to stop it within2 weeks, well no reply ofcourse , they replied finally after a couple of months: i wasn't in time those creeps mailed. Well screw them

      Reply
    • pinturicchio 04/25/2025 at 01:34 PM

      Another one having the same problem as you. I made the mistake of signing up and paying for a month, but now they're telling me I didn't pay and they're asking for more and more. I receive an email every week and have already received two letters by regular mail demanding the debt and threatening me. I'm not going to pay a single euro, but the threats are very annoying. Do they ever stop?

      Reply
    • Iznogoud 12/18/2025 at 11:09 AM

      It's a scam, their adress Bayerstraße 27 in Munich is a mobilephone store also a pharmacy exist here, no indications of a lawfirm by the name Auer Witte Thiel. Also their phone number can't be found in german number searching services such as Das Telefonbuch or the german yellow pages Gelbe Seiten.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.