SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
littlegreenman93@gmail.com +14693368904 Adrian Lamo aka Jesse LaVern

Date01/01/2020
Fraudulent emaillittlegreenman93@gmail.com
PseudonymAdrian Lamo aka Jesse LaVern
Url / Websitefundsparlay.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 469-336-8904 (ou 0014693368904) (more info)
Scam contentsThis guy portrays himself as someone who can help you get your money back after being involved in a romance scam. He claims that he, along with several fellow white-collar crime attorneys, can do an "extraction" and retrieve your money back from your scammer's account within 7-10 days. After he supposedly does that, he sends you a LOCKED Ethereum wallet, showing your money. He then surprises you and tells you there's a "Conversion" fee before you can have your money. When you tell him he never told you about said conversion fee, his response first is, "I'm sure I did." When you press on and say he didn't, he then tells you there's always a conversion fee and it's standard procedure. He then tells you that the account is locked until you pay the fee, and if you try to access it before then, you'll lose your money. He has you pay him through other people's accounts and only provides Google voice phone numbers (he loses his phone frequently since he met me) and an email address. He also has another email address he uses: welovetheearth040@gmail.com. After you pay him both fees, he spends the next three months making excuses why he can't give you your money--banks changed their policies, your scammer has to be caught first, you have to buy him gift cards first, and it goes on and on. Once he realizes the gig is up and he's not going to get anymore money from you, he disappears! He scams the scammed and is about as low as a person can go.
Comment / ReviewThis guy is a scammer, plain and simple! I believe he is creating camouflage posts, soliciting his services and recommending himself. He seems to use the same numbers in his username on some sites--040. Stay clear of this guy. He'll only scam you like your scammer did and make your situation worse. And then, he'll disappear and won't respond to texts, voicemails. or emails.

His website seems to have died a slow death and you can't get anyone on chat, nor can you send your info for someone to get back to you.

Attachment(s)
  • Jesse LaVern, aka:  Adrian Lamo
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 469-336-8904

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 469-336-8904
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Texas