Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
littlegreenman93@gmail.com +14692786358 Adrian Lamo
| Date | 04/26/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | littlegreenman93@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Adrian Lamo |
| Telephone | +1 469-278-6358 (ou 0014692786358) |
| Scam contents | How do you cope with being scammed and losing a lot of money knowing you will not get it back? User Responded: Get it back! That's how you cope. I lost 34000 to these dogs on the internet. It was sad cause all I had was their email. Regardless, I still made inquiries and voila! I met Adrian who helped me serve a plate of karma. Even the fee came out of the scanners account so I kinda made a profit lol. If you need Adrian, reach out to littlegreenman93 AT gmail DOT com. Cheers and merry Xmas |
| Comment / Review | This little green man won't be your hero to collect your money back. His real name isn't Adrian Lamo either. Adrián Alfonso Lamo Atwood was an American threat analyst and hacker -obviously not this little green man. So he will tell you that for his job he will require a $225 advanced fee -these people love bitcoin, Western Union or MoneyGram, or gift cards as payments. DO NOT SEND THOSE $225, you will later be like a puppet to him, you will believe everything he says, and will persuade you to deposit more money because the Ethereum wallet he has filled you with non-spendable ether needs a deposit in the same wallet so the funds he had sent you can become spendable. Such a great artist he is, because a newbie wouldn't know they were sent non-spendable ETH, their eyes and mind would be blinded by thousands of dollars it appears have sent to you -but in reality you don't have NOTHING. Watch out people.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #198243 01/01/2020 at 02:37 PM
This guy portrays himself as someone who can help you get your money back after being involved in a romance scam. He claims that he, along with several fellow white-collar crime attorneys, can do an "extraction" and retrieve your money back from your scammer's account within 7-10 days. After he supposedly does that, he sends you a LOCKED Ethereum wallet, showing your money. He then surprises you and tells you there's a "Conversion" fee before you can have your money. When you tell him he nev...
-------------------
This guy is a scammer, plain and simple! I believe he is creating camouflage posts, soliciting his services and recommending himself. He seems to use the same numbers in his username on some sites--040. Stay clear of this guy. He'll only scam you like your scammer did and make your situation worse. And then, he'll disappear and won't respond to texts, voicemails. or emails.
His website seems to have died a slow death and you can't get anyone on chat, nor can you send your info for someone to get back to you.
Url / Website : fundsparlay.com
Pseudonym : Adrian Lamo aka Jesse LaVern
Telephone : +14693368904
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
rob 11/16/2020 at 08:47 PM
you are a scam
up votedown vote
iblori 11/18/2020 at 11:53 AM
Have you dealt with Jesse? What was your experience?
up votedown vote
iblori 01/01/2020 at 04:16 PM
Well Adrian, aka: Jesse LaVern, did nothing but scam me and made my situation worse than it was when we started. Made a payment to my credit card and it got reversed the same day it was made. Now I'm $2,000+ over my credit limit and he has since disappeared and is in the wind. Won't respond to texts or emails. He's a scammer.
up votedown vote
pipo 02/19/2020 at 05:11 PM
complete scam!!
up votedown vote
iblori 02/20/2020 at 06:52 PM
Do tell! Others need to know. The guy is very convincing and appealing.
up votedown vote
Report #557936 10/19/2022 at 09:04 PM
“I must share this with you in order to prevent you from losing money to shady brokers on the cheap. I put roughly $45,000 into a binary option website and after a few weeks wanted to withdraw, but the transaction was unsuccessful. I then attempted contacting the platform by phone and email, but I didn't hear back from them, and that's when things started to look fishy. I received a mail from them a few weeks later requesting that I invest more money if I want to withdraw my money, which I den...
-------------------
This is a “recovery scam”. Recovery scammers will claim to be, or will claim to know, “experts” who can help those who were scammed recover their assets. Once someone contacts a recovery scammer, the scammer will try to reassure them that they’re “legit” and/or “ethical”, which may involve showing fake/photoshopped “evidence” of them successfully helping clients. Soon after, the scammer will start to give excuses as to why they need money - purchasing tools/equipment, shipping/mailing fees, paying assistants/employees, etc. If the victim decides to send money to the scammer, the scammer will either keep pestering for more, or they’ll simply disappear with the money forever.
If you’re a scam victim, please don’t trust anyone who says that they or someone they know can “recover [your] assets” - anyone who tells you this is lying and trying to scam you. The only entities that could potentially help you in the aftermath of a scam are your ba... Read more