Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
info@mailer.netflix.com +3308007240697 Anna
| Date | 12/31/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@mailer.netflix.com |
| Pseudonym | Anna |
| Telephone | +3308007240697 |
| Scam contents | Hey there, My name is Anna. I work at Netflix and help our newest members get started. If you’d like to chat before you start your subscription, you can call 0800-724-0697 with any questions. Also, there’s a bunch of information in our Help Center, including answers to common questions about how Netflix works. If you’re all set, finish your account setup to start watching. If there’s anything you need help with, don’t hesitate to contact us. FINISH SIGNING UP Cheers, Anna netflix.com Netflix Netflix International B.V. Unsubscribe | Terms of Use | Privacy | Help Center This message was mailed to [berserkr34@yahoo.com] by Netflix because you created a Netflix account. SRC: 13387_en_DE |
| Comment / Review | seems like a scam. my netflix subscription is a few years old and i have not changed anything recently.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Good Grief 01/16/2020 at 12:56 AM
Anna sent me one too for help in finishing setting up my new account. I do not have a Netflix account and pretty sure to get an account you have to put a payment card to use to get an account.
up votedown vote
Report #236070 05/25/2020 at 02:52 PM
Thanks for considering Netflix. Start watching, pause, then pick up right where you left off on the same device or another device that connects to Netflix. Netflix is commercial-free — always!
This message was mailed to [sarahestime87@gmail.com] by Netflix because you created a Netflix account
-------------------
In the email it states that I have made an account with Netflix, but I haven't