Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
owenslily841@gmail.com Lily Owen
| Date | 12/31/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | owenslily841@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Lily Owen |
| Scam contents | My dear How are you today? I am so glad you accepted my friendship proposals by providing me with your personal Email, I like to be open to you because I wish to build a rigid relationship with you which I believe will yield good fruit for both of us, I am a woman who have seen life, I have been in the social circle for many years, it really does not matter one's age or color or achievement, what matters in our life is nothing but care and expression and mostly expression of the heart. This is the most important thing in life, to me the most beautiful thing created by God is never seen, it is only felt in the heart which is love. I have been hardworking all my life till now, i must think of something better to enjoy my life and probably have a family or maybe relocate and start investing in other things anyway. I will like to tell you little about me, my name is Lily Owen am Britannia. I lost my only daughter at child birth. Presently, Am working as a Senior Audit / banker in CitiBank Plc United Kingdom. I was married but my ex Husband out of impatience got married to another woman which caused our divorce, but it's OK because I have to move with my life since I've been accused of being so busy with my work in the bank and it's I would not have been able to do that, to achieve in life but he was impatient so I have to let him go, but it's over now, I am happy because I have everything I need, I have had it as a priority to give out 40% of my salaries to the less privileged and the motherless babies and with all this, I have never lacked for this this is why I think of relocating to your country to get into and maybe own a small company that can be manage Enough for myself, I would like you to tell me more about yourself too. I would like to know you better, what you really do and your position in your work, your marital status and where you reside now I love to hear from you soon Miss Lily Owen Show quoted text Well,thanks for the love of sharing your past and feeling with me and I'm very happy to know that you will be very happy to know more of me. Well,I'm Lansana A.Bility,I lost my father during our senseless civil war who was kill in our present my mom and I and only left will my mom who is sitting on my foot during the Xmas celebration in one of the pics sent you,a Liberian by nationality from west Africa,Liberia,36years of age with two boys children 13&10 years of age respectively from separate mother and I'm not married and haven't gotten married and I'm very single now and I'm a Muslim by religion. Secondly,by profession,I'm a Civil engineer and a practical Geotechnical and Material Technician with over six years of experience, addition to this,I'm also a Trainer of the Technical Vocational institution. I haven't traveled out of my country and had all my life work in my country and presently living in Liberia. Thirdly, my country Liberia, is a very poor country with 95% of its population including me are living in abject poverty and are living on $1per day with all our qualifications due to our corrupt government system. My country Liberia, is a good place to stay and invest particularly my home town in the south Western part called Cape mount with a fine Eco tourism for tourist attraction. Finally, with my connection in country, I'm a self employ but have connection with some government officials to include my law Makers minister,etc and can assured you that if you wish to come and stay to do investment in my country you will be heavily protected. I also have a house built in my home town that you will love to stay in to enjoy the nature of life to include, the fine beach,lake and mountain with no distance apart of wish I send you a pic to see. Thanks and hope to hear from you My dear How are you today? I am so glad you accepted my friendship proposals by providing me with your personal Email, I like to be open to you because I wish to build a rigid relationship with you which I believe will yield good fruit for both of us, I am a woman who have seen life, I have been in the social circle for many years, it really does not matter one's age or color or achievement, what matters in our life is nothing but care and expression and mostly expression of the heart. This is the most important thing in life, to me the most beautiful thing created by God is never seen, it is only felt in the heart which is love. I have been hardworking all my life till now, i must think of something better to enjoy my life and probably have a family or maybe relocate and start investing in other things anyway. I will like to tell you little about me, my name is Lily Owen am Britannia. I lost my only daughter at child birth. Presently, Am working as a Senior Audit / banker in CitiBank Plc United Kingdom. I was married but my ex Husband out of impatience got married to another woman which caused our divorce, but it's OK because I have to move with my life since I've been accused of being so busy with my work in the bank and it's I would not have been able to do that, to achieve in life but he was impatient so I have to let him go, but it's over now, I am happy because I have everything I need, I have had it as a priority to give out 40% of my salaries to the less privileged and the motherless babies and with all this, I have never lacked for this this is why I think of relocating to your country to get into and maybe own a small company that can be manage Enough for myself, I would like you to tell me more about yourself too. I would like to know you better, what you really do and your position in your work, your marital status and where you reside now I love to hear from you soon Miss Lily Owen Show quoted text Well,thanks for the love of sharing your past and feeling with me and I'm very happy to know that you will be very happy to know more of me. Well,I'm Lansana A.Bility,I lost my father during our senseless civil war who was kill in our present my mom and I and only left will my mom who is sitting on my foot during the Xmas celebration in one of the pics sent you,a Liberian by nationality from west Africa,Liberia,36years of age with two boys children 13&10 years of age respectively from separate mother and I'm not married and haven't gotten married and I'm very single now and I'm a Muslim by religion. Secondly,by profession,I'm a Civil engineer and a practical Geotechnical and Material Technician with over six years of experience, addition to this,I'm also a Trainer of the Technical Vocational institution. I haven't traveled out of my country and had all my life work in my country and presently living in Liberia. Thirdly, my country Liberia, is a very poor country with 95% of its population including me are living in abject poverty and are living on $1per day with all our qualifications due to our corrupt government system. My country Liberia, is a good place to stay and invest particularly my home town in the south Western part called Cape mount with a fine Eco tourism for tourist attraction. Finally, with my connection in country, I'm a self employ but have connection with some government officials to include my law Makers minister,etc and can assured you that if you wish to come and stay to do investment in my country you will be heavily protected. I also have a house built in my home town that you will love to stay in to enjoy the nature of life to include, the fine beach,lake and mountain with no distance apart of wish I send you a pic to see. Thanks and hope to hear from you. |
| Comment / Review | This individual is using a well known personality photos that attracts his/her vitims. So be well and check good.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jean Sebas 12/05/2023 at 01:53 PM
Hello 🤗