Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
christoparis80@gmail.com +447405199728 Christopher Byrne
| Date | 02/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | christoparis80@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Christopher Byrne |
| Telephone | +44 7405 199728 (ou 00447405199728) |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you so much for your interest.Yes my Apartment is still very much available for rent and below are the information you need to know about my Apartment. My Apartment is 2 bedroom flat, I am willing to rent out one bedroom with living room, kitchen, bathroom and toilet while the second bedroom will be for my stuff because am not around now. Flat address: 10 Rue de Rivoli 75004 Paris France Apartment Floor: It is on the on the Second floor of the building Rent Per month : 550EUR and utilities is included in the rent amount per month Security Deposit: 700EUR which will be given back to you when moving out without any loss or damage of my property. Registration: Yes Minimum stay: 1 month(s) Maximum stay: 1 yr with the option of extending the contract after 12 months Moving in date: The apartment is currently available Apartment Sizes: Living room: 20'9 x 14'9 (6.3 x 4.5m) Bedroom: 14'10 x 9'1 ( 4.5 x 2.8m) Kitchen: 8'10 x 7'5 ( 2.7 x 2.3m) Flat amenities are: TV ,CD - DVD - Video, Radio, High-speed Internet with WiFi, Washing, Electric Kettle,Toaster, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Machine , Dryer, Heating, Iron and Ironing board, Gas cooker, Oven, Microwave e.t.c My apartment is well furnished and fully decorated with a lot of house and kitchen equipment and it's located in a very nice and safe area in Paris But presently am not available in Paris to show you around as am presently in Ireland now to work with my company and am here with my keys..All you need to do is to go straight to the address i sent you to take a look of the apartment from outside. But i want you to Understand that my apartment is presently locked and am here with the keys.That is the reason why i am sending you my apartment pictures just for you to have an idea of how the inside looks like. Attached are some pictures of how my apartment Bedroom, living room, kitchen, toilet and bathroom looks like.That is the information you need to know about my apartment.If you are interested in renting my apartment Kindly get back to me. My Line: +447405199728 Regards Christopher |
| Comment / Review | Found a Craigslist ad under the name of Christine Cey, for an apartment to rent in Paris. She said hers was taken and redirected me to Christoper Byrne. He pretends to talk about himself and says he is living in Ireland (in my particular case) and is doing work there and has this apartment that he inherited and wants to rent out. He wants you to send money before you get the keys and you guys canāt meet in person because....heās in Ireland. Total scam. Beware.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #164989 06/19/2019 at 07:58 AM
Hello,
Thank you so much for your interest.Yes my Apartment is still very much available for rent and below are the information you need to know about my Apartment.
My Apartment is 2 bedroom flat, I am willing to rent out one bedroom with living room, kitchen, bathroom and toilet while the second bedroom will be for my stuff because am not around now which means you will be the only one in the Apartment without sharing anything with anybody
Flat address: Beuthener Str....
-------------------
The person ask you for the 1st month rent and deposit. Then you will not hear from him. The Apartment Address used are random
Fraudulent email : jeas8929@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Mark or Katharina
up votedown vote
Report #198015 12/31/2019 at 04:08 AM
Hello,
Thank you so much for your interest.Yes my Apartment is still very much available for rent and below are the information you need to know about my Apartment.
My Apartment is 2 bedroom flat, I am willing to rent out one bedroom with living room, kitchen, bathroom and toilet while the second bedroom will be for my stuff because am not around now.
Flat address: Frishman St 12 Tel Aviv-Yafo Israel
Apartment Floor: It is on the on the third floor of the b...
-------------------
He is sending this message before as Mark and some other pseudonyms. He wants you to pay the deposit and rent and after that you will never heard about him.
Fraudulent email : tehome1982@gmail.com
Url / Website : craiglist.org
up votedown vote
E 05/06/2020 at 11:08 AM
Hello, I'm glad that I came across your posting. I had a very similar encounter with both 'Christine' and 'Christopher.' The only thing that changed in his email correspondence to me was the address (34 Rue de Chabrol 75010 Paris France).
up votedown vote
Report #269696 09/03/2020 at 06:40 AM
Thank you so much for your interest.Yes my Apartment is still very much available for rent and below are the information you need to know about my Apartment.
My Apartment is 2 bedroom flat, I am willing to rent out one bedroom with living room, kitchen, bathroom and toilet while the second bedroom will be for my stuff because am not around now.
Flat address: 10 Rue de Rivoli 75004 Paris France
Apartment Floor: It is on the on the Second floor of the building
Rent...
-------------------
Very nearly signed up for this, . We googled the email address and came straight to this site, realising that it was fraudulent.
Url / Website : paris.craigslist.org
Telephone : +447440301278
up votedown vote
Mauro 09/10/2020 at 08:38 AM
The same happened to me the same message the same adresse. Thank you guys. Thanks to you I didn't get scammed.
up votedown vote
V 09/10/2021 at 12:38 PM
Thanks to you it didnāt happen to us today. Crazy that this game has been going on for so long!