Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
uspostsevice@post.com YAHOO! LOTTO REMITTANCE OFFICE INTERNATIONAL
| Date | 12/20/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | uspostsevice@post.com |
| Pseudonym | YAHOO! LOTTO REMITTANCE OFFICE INTERNATIONAL |
| Scam contents | YAHOO! LOTTO REMITTANCE OFFICE INTERNATIONAL LIFE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT SCHEME1V, REF: PCH/00198/61890000000018Re: Registered Lottery No 0018391 Winner's Identification No. For Prize Collections-CCLS/26/09/19/IN/TR Dear 2019 Selected Winner, Congratulations! & Thank you for the email contact. Yahoo! is an American web services provider headquartered in Sunnyvale, California, and owned by Verizon Media. Yahoo! is also a leading interactive media Company offering a broad range of products and services to consumers.Our success is built on our unique web based email services and other value-packed offers and the excitement of the Yahoo! brand.In 2007, Yahoo! introduced the Yahoo! lottery programs which was aimed at rewarding all its loyal and long standing customers and users for the Financial benefits YAHOO! have received from them either through adverts, hosting and personal emails. Yahoo has awarded over $827 Million US Dollars in prizes globally since 2007 and has evolved to greatly expand its offerings to include many ways to win online, through an electronic email ballot system, social media, and mobile access.. Let us use this medium to first wish you a Merry Christmas in Advance and to further inform you that a claims file with Ref:YAHOO7/3568000/176 has been opened for the processing & remittance of your winnings to you either through cash cheque or wire transfer which is to be supervised by our contracted Delivery Company (City-Connect Logistics) , this is to further confirm that your e-mail address has won $550,000.00 in the recent Yahoo! End-Of-Year Lottery Promotional Program,We will like to use this medium to officially congratulate you for emerging a lucky winner in this years (2019) End-Of-Year Yahoo! email lottery promotions where your e-mail address attached to Ticket number 085- 12876077-09 with Winning No.48294302080 & Serial number 7263-267, batch number 8254297137 which drew lucky numbers 03-06-08-10-12-16-27 which has consequently won you the sum of Five Hundred & Fifty Thousand United States Dollars($550,000.00) in the 2nd category & You have been awarded & approved a one time pay-out of $550,000.00 either by a certified bank cheque or direct wire transfer payment through our approved payment solution centers. ABOUT THIS YAHOO! ONLINE COMPETITION DRAWS The Yahoo! 2019 Promotional draws was organized by a joint effort of Yahoo! Istanbul (Turkey),Malaysia, Japan, Singapore, China and other Asian countries in view of the Financial benefits YAHOO have received from its numerous customers either through adverts, hosting and personal emails. It is also important that I inform you that there was no sales of tickets as the draws was conducted strictly by assigning various Individual email addresses to different ticket numbers for representation and privacy, this is a free-stakes and as such no winner or participant was required to buy a ticket, e-mails were selected randomly and entered automatically,these program was official conducted in Istanbul,Turkey. This email lottery program was held randomly via an electronic ballot box system,our Artificial Intelligent E-Bot collects email addresses randomly from e-mail service providers,participants of this lottery program are selected and entered into the competition automatically in a random fashion from over 100 Countries World Wide. Following the above information,We have therefore forwarded a certified bank cheque through our Payment Solution Centers along with a supporting winning Certificate and a deposit certificate valued at $550,000.00,Your certified bank cheque & winning documents valued at $550,000.00 has been forwarded to our approved licensed delivery company City-Connect Logistics & Courier Services for immediate delivery to you at your permanent home or office address in your country of residence,you are simply required to call or email City-Connect Logistics & Courier services to discuss delivery arrangements with them. HOW TO COLLECT YOUR WINNINGS IN THREE (3) EASY SIMPLE STEPS: Step One (1):Contact City-Connect Logistics & Courier Services to make delivery arrangements and inquire about the COST OF DELIVERY of your cheque and winning documents to you at your doorstep(We are not responsible for Shipping/Delivery Cost). Step Two(2): You are expected to Pay a light service shipping/delivery cost so that your lottery cheque and winning documents can be delivered to you conveniently at your home or office address in your resident Country(Delivery Cost will be quoted to you by City-Connect Logistics when you establish contacts with them through e-mail. Step Three(3): KINDLY Inform us as soon as you receive your lottery CHEQUE & Winning documents from City-Connect Logistics so that we can give you instructions and guidance on how to cash your winning cheque at any of your local banks in your country of residence( The Cheque Cashing Process is as easy as your everyday banking routines,simply take the cheque and legal documents to your local bank,and the cheque will 100% be honored and payed into your account, WE GUARANTEE THAT THE LOTTERY CHEQUE VALUED AT $550,000.00 TO BE DELIVERED TO YOU BY CITY-CONNECT LOGISTICS IS 100% CASHABLE AT YOUR LOCAL BANK. In line with this information, you are hereby advised to contact City-Connect Logistics & Courier Services to discuss delivery arrangements for the immediate delivery of your certified bank cheque and winning documents valued at $ 550,000.00 safely to you in your country for cashing,please note that your certified bank cheque issued by Common Wealth Business Bank Plc can be cashed across the payment counters of any bank in your country of residence in a very easy process.Please find contact details of City-Connect Logistics below and endeavor to contact them immediately via email: CITY-CONNECT LOGISTICS & COURIER SERVICES Contact Person: Mr. George Arguello Arrington Sr City-Connect Logistics: ISTANBUL,TURKEY(KentYurt OFFICE) Kemankeş Karamustafa Paşa Mahallesi, Necatibey Cad. 44/B KARAKÖY, 34425 BEYOĞLU/İstanbul,Turkey.Official Contact No.: (+90) 531 811 9149 Toll Free: (+90) 531 0000 General Email inquiries: cclogistics.inquiries@gmail.com cclogistic@qualityservice.com City-Connect Logistics: United States/North America DEPOT (INQUIRIES ONLY)The City-Centre Building Complex 825 10th St NW, Washington, DC 20001, USA General Inquiries: (+1) 202 860 3920 Whatsapp Only: (+1) 630 489 5413 General Email Inquiries: cclogistics.inquiries@gmail.com cclogistic@qualityservice.com Please Note that Contact should be established with City-Connect Logistics within forty-eight hours(48hrs) of receiving this E-mail so that details of the Delivery of your bank Cheque & winning documents can be communicated to you. In establishing contact, the number: CCLS/26/09/19/IN/TR should also be included in your Message along with the following listed information: Your Full Names, Your Contact Address(Where You Want Your Cheque To Be Delivered to), Your Telephone Contact Number, Your Lottery Ticket Number & The Amount You have Won (You must include all of these details in your message to City-Connect Logistics). You are expected to contact them as soon as possible by sending them an e-mail Message to discuss delivery arrangements for the immediate Delivery of your certified bank Cheque & Winning documents to you at your permanent home or office address in your country of residence. As soon as you receive your cheque from City-Connect Logistics & Courier Services, we advise that you inform us immediately so that we can give you specific instructions and guidelines on how to cash the cheque across the payment counter of any of your local banks in your country of residence. Due to mix up of some numbers and names, we ask that you keep your winning information confidential until your claims have been fully processed and your money remitted to you. This is part of our security protocol to combat multiple claims entry and unwarranted abuse of this program(THIS IS NOT A PUBLIC LOTTERY PROGRAM,RESULTS ARE HELD AND MANAGED PRIVATELY BY OUR PRIVATE IN-SERVICE HIGH-PROTOCOL JOURNALISTS,we advice that you keep all information concerning your winnings confidential until you have successfully received your prize Money). CONGRATULATIONS ONCE AGAIN. YOURS SINCERELY DR. BROOMES ROBERT-WOODS MICHAEL OFFICIAL GUEST MEDIA JOURNALISM PERSONALITY EXECUTIVE PROMOTER & CLAIMS CO-ORDINATOR YAHOO! FINANCE PROMOTIONS/YAHOO! ASIA PTE. LTD ASIAN REGIONAL DIVISION[ YAHOO! PTE. LTD.] © Copyright 2019 Yahoo! Asia Inc. All Rights Reserved. |
| Comment / Review | im not really sure if its a scam but would like a bit of reasureance
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
