
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Angela
02/05/2023 at 04:34 AM
I fell victim of same scam, not knowing the reviews on her account were fake and lies, even after paying to upgrade was unable to withdraw for over a month plus
|
![]()
Beebee
02/04/2023 at 08:36 PM
Same as me they took my money out small amount first Time and then continued more amount and more I’m still confused how this happened.. I hope I can get mone
|
![]()
isabelle
02/04/2023 at 03:14 PM
I ORDERED A SCOOTER LAST YEAR AND I STILL HAVEN'T SEEN IT, AND I DIDN'T GET MY MONEY BACK EITHER!!!!!
|
![]()
Davey
02/04/2023 at 06:34 AM
I have had 3 amounts taken out of my online banking on the 23 January and now I have 2 more pending in total nearly £200 I have cancelled my bank cards am stil
|
![]()
Rhegz
02/04/2023 at 01:51 AM
Same with me..that's why i cancelled my paypal account
They took 3times on my paypal.account last January 2023...they are people without concience
Im just a h
|
![]()
Teena
02/03/2023 at 02:31 PM
I ordered a remote chair from them, and I did not receive it.
|

3 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Enlightened One 12/19/2019 at 09:55 AM
Hi there - this links into another scam reference previously reported for the same company... there are some useful links on the initial report:
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/187434
up votedown vote
Luciano 12/23/2019 at 01:21 PM
I have the same problem, I bought a Home Planetarium and the product that arrived was as StarMaster, I bought from https://filippo.store/ I saw the ad on Instagram.
I am waiting payplay.com to refund the money.
up votedown vote
Vituch 12/30/2019 at 08:37 AM
Applepods. Ltd are scammers..!!! I also warn everyone, do not use PayPal ..! Their support is totally stupid ... they demand to return the purchased goods, but they are unable to provide the necessary data for the return and repeat "return goods otherwise ..." Unfortunately, we won't be able to provide you with other information aside from what we've provided already. We will not be able to issue a refund.."
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.