Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
janiecebarddom@yahoo.com Fabo Chen
| Date | 12/14/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | janiecebarddom@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Fabo Chen |
| Scam contents | Seller selling a tool |
| Comment / Review | Looked for an item on the web, found an oscillating tool and paid for it by Paypal. Sender sent me a tracking# but the item was delivered to another address. PAYPAL, the bunch a dicks they are, would not look in to this any farther than the end of there fu$#en noses.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Guydu 12/21/2019 at 09:21 AM
Yes, I agree that that this is a total scam. I had the same experience with this fraudlent merchandiser, Fabo Chen.
up votedown vote
MTB nutter 12/23/2019 at 09:40 AM
Me too. Same thing. Purchased product off ebay and it didn't arrive. USPS said it was delivered to another address, all I got was a name and street, looked it up and got a phone number, called it and was told no package was delivered on the day & time that USPS said it was. PayPal have been USELESS too. Facking useless. Made me jump through hoop after hoop after hoop, then nothing. I can't even dispute it per THEIR OWN INSTRUCTIONS. And now they are ignoring my messages. So bye bye PayPal, hope you fail miserably you crooked ass company. For My Lose. And Ebay can eat a gentleman banana too. Grrrrrrrr.
up votedown vote
Guydu 12/25/2019 at 12:46 PM
This is actually a fairly old scam. Just to reiterate the basics: the seller prints the label as usual (so that shipping records show the buyer's actual address), but then slaps on a different address within the buyer's City and ZIP code. The package itself may be either empty or contain some trinket to give the USPS something to deliver to that wrong address. Eventually, the tracking number shows a Delivered status, even though the original buyer has received nothing; somewhere else in the same town is a baffled recipient with something he didn't order (and probably no return address either).
If the buyer files an Item Not Received, the seller counters with the Delivery Confirmation, and as it is not specific to a street address, the seller wins.
up votedown vote
Alicia 12/28/2019 at 05:37 PM
just happened to us. Same name and Same email. $70 gone hope we can figure it out. Damn Scammers!
this person is going to get it someday!
JanieceBardDOM@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
Julimar123 02/17/2020 at 09:21 AM
Exact thing happened to me.. Looked for an item on the web, paid by Paypal. Sender sent me a tracking# but the item was delivered to another address. USPS investigated the package was a ZERO match for product i ordered. BUMMER.
up votedown vote
LN 02/18/2020 at 09:11 AM
this happened me also with a link on a Facebook Story. I Ordered something off what i thought was an ecco website. the money was taken from my account and i have received a confirmation email and tracking number but nothing shows up when i try track it.
what a bummer.