SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
mailbox@customerservicesglobal.com www.bjs-office-management.de

Date12/13/2019
Fraudulent emailmailbox@customerservicesglobal.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.bjs-office-management.de/
Scam contentsFake website !!! Do Not purchase anything from this company!!!!
Ordered an FuncBag my boyfriend on a bjs-office-management.de/ website... just received a fake Gucci scarf. They want me to keep scarf and only refund 40% WTF???

Last email from mailbox@customerservicesglobal.com

Dear customer,
Sorry for causing you such trouble.
We never expect this thing happen, but now it did happen.
We understand your mood, so we try our best to help you solve this problem.
But our loss is also great: items, shipping fee, manual cost and so on.
Full refund is really hard for us to apply for. Could you please reconsider the 40% refund?
Looking forward to your reply.
Best regards.
Comment / ReviewEnough is enough. Whenever it’s occurred in online business the seller was decent and gave the full 100% refund because it isn’t the buyer fault and never was in the history that the delivery company making mistakes. Even big brands do this as keeping their reputation and further businesses. Clearly you don’t care about anything else apart your profit which you get on your disrespectful way. I would say fuck your refund and spend it on medication!!!
Especially because you’re the only one who wants the cut the refund for bullshit reason. What you doing is disgraceful and cheating! You deserve to be discovered by police etc. And I’m sure even if you were out of the EBay and Amazon protection policy there is a way to report your unlawfully doing!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #193608 12/14/2019 at 10:11 AM

        This company is a scam!! They created fake websites for Hunter boots, sent me a fake Tiffany’s necklace instead, and are now refusing to give me a refund.
        -------------------
        It’s such a joke. Fake website, fake products, trying to steal your money. Stay away!

        Pseudonym : Hunter Boots

        Reply
      • Liz 12/14/2019 at 10:14 AM

        They did the exact same thing to me!

        Reply
      • Ravi 12/18/2019 at 05:38 AM

        Me too

        Reply
      • Ravi 12/18/2019 at 05:40 AM

        Paradise-hellfires.com

        Bloody scammer???? using same email"services@customerserviceglobal.com"

        Reply
      • Report #199328 01/06/2020 at 09:03 AM

        Nanhai district, foshan city
        Guangdong province
        Keijo god bless three way 11 apartment 1507
        -------------------
        I have ordered three bags online on the 12th November 2019. I have been charged $ 49.95 equivalent to € 45.91.

        On the 15th November 2019 I have received another email stating that order has been sent with tracking number RV241768040CN.

        On the 20th December 2019 I received order but not the items I was expecting.

        Description of Contents – Necklace - $ 12.00

        Url / Website : desigualeu.com
        Pseudonym : Smith Barney
        Telephone : +18588698428

        Reply
      • Jackson Y 02/26/2020 at 11:58 PM

        I'm also a victim. The first email was from customerservicesglobal.com and the latest email was from clientservicehome.com and asked me to consider 45% refund.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.