SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
support@amazingflings.com amazing flings

Date12/06/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@amazingflings.com
Pseudonymamazing flings
Url / Websiteamazingflings.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWriter 12/02/2019 at 01:54 PM

I have been on this website for about a month. The only "amazingflings" you will get is flinging your money out the window in more ways than one. Where shall I begin...?
Be careful about the pictures and profile description you post because they will most likely get hijacked and use to dupe other members. Once I posted my profile I was over run with responses and of course I thought that was cool. I'm 65 and women from 19 to 70 were responding. You can post your profile for free, but to respond to other members requires you to purchase "credits". So I purchased a few just to try it out and everything was fine, at least for a few days...!
The credits spend quickly because the women are advertising they want to meet-up or hook-up, but invariably they want to "chat" until they get to know you. Cha-ching, more credits used. I thought it was strange that they were on an adult website and in many cases, posted nude pictures of themselves and responding to my profile which clearly stated I was looking for a NSA relationship, then suddenly they wanted to "get to know me". It gets weirder.
I started to notice similarities in the responses. Several women would not use my name, but called me "babe". There were a lot of misspellings, grammatical errors and the big giveaway were terms like "bloke, bum and KG" instead of weight in pounds. Many of the responses did not reflect age appropriate comments. One 59 year-old responded like a teenage Russian and did not have the command of normal English language.
Just to be safe, I kept a close eye on my credit card statement and sure enough over $150.00 was charged to my account even though I was careful not to check the "Remember My Account" button. I had to file a dispute claim with the credit card company, plus I had to cancel the card and wait a week for a replacement.
I also started to track my credits closely and found once I logged off and returned another day, I had less credits available than the previous day. Interesting. I thought, well I'll contact them, right? Wrong. There is no member support or way to contact them.
They also have a "Speed Dial" option so you can save members and not have to go searching for them every time you want to respond to them. I had one profile show up in my speed dial that I was unable to delete, she kept coming back, and I hadn't even selected her for this option. There's more.
I thought I was pretty smart giving out my email address and phone number to a couple of members I was really interested in and they did email me, but sounding like the "Russian teenager". They also insisted on doing a "free" video chat" just so they "could get to know me better." By then I was too gun shy- no telling what they would have done with my telephone account! It was confirmed when I refused, then I never heard from them again after all that talking. It just wasn't real.
The last thing I can tell you is about your profile. When you login to it, it takes you immediately to the edit page so you can't even see your own profile! Many of the women who responded to me were from New York, California and Texas, you know, just a stone's throw from Georgia! It gets better. The next time I heard from them, their profile suddenly indicated they were now magically from Georgia, how convenient, just not for me. It was like some dating shell game and the bottom line, I never talked to or met in person one woman from the website.
I only searched the profiles one time and set the filters for women my age in my immediate area... It displayed 45,000 profiles! I don't think that many people live in the town where I live! When you read the profile descriptions, they really do match the pictures, the age of the woman and so on, but when you write to them, they always immediately respond in the same short, robotic and evasive way. They do not answer any direct questions, and usually respond to you with more questions rather than letting you know anything concrete about them. I'd have a better chance meeting a woman floating on an innertube out on the ocean! This was truly my most "amazing fling"!
Comment / Reviewthe whole point here is to suck you dry financially/emotionally by insisting on chat, that drains your purchased points very fast.
I think that they are not in this country because they often misspell and use all sorts of improper grammar.
and if you ask for any telephone number/address, even if you spent all night, several times chatting with some woman, the answer is always no.

john

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • IMEZAREU 12/13/2019 at 12:17 AM

      I WOULD LIKE TO JOIN,, PLACE MY PICTURE,, AND BE ABLE TO ADD TO MY PROFILE...

      Reply
    • BBAADDWWWOOOOLLLLFFFF 12/16/2019 at 12:41 AM

      yes spent about 75 dollars never /really talk to any one for real. couldnt understand me /california lingo-coins disappeared with out use. 75 dollar le sson in just go out and meet someone on own. call and escourt / or just go get a prfessional massage .cost less or same./ saw picyure of neighbor or weman in comunity/ butt no real hook ups juct a circle jerk/SITE

      Reply
    • Rickydou 12/19/2019 at 11:34 PM

      this would be a good site for people to actually meet and hookup if it were true statements all women are beautiful all women don't have perfect bodies and none of them that are in their 20s wanted man in their sixties who in their right mind would think that this is the right thing to do whoever has this dating site setup why don't you go and make it legit take so many people with their pictures that actually want somebody to go out with it have sex with those people are the only ones that should be on there there may not be great pickings like you got set up right now with all these wonderful looking women or all these good-looking men for that matter but at least it would be true and honest that's all anybody really wants to be scam is the worst state in the world that's what's coming to the new generation they want to scam you for money and anyway and every way they can just a bunch of lazy people that don't want to work for their money they want somebody else to give it to him I work hard for my money and I'm very low on extra funds but when I have extra funds I go on to a site I try to get a date I don't try to get taken I could do that just going on any site I could just set up a chat room and gets scammed all night and all day every one of these sites anymore that's all that's on these sites are scammers I would like to buy the site that's true and honest that's the only policy I believe in if you can't make sites like that the government ought to shut them down it's... Read more

      Reply
    • Michael Selvatico/ Pennepicolo 01/05/2020 at 07:46 PM

      "I was just on this site and everything you said is true. I got chat tell my criet was not working.

      Reply
    • Flimsey 01/10/2020 at 09:42 PM

      I just spent about a week on "Amazing Flings" and John's narrative is a replica of my experiences. I can honestly say I was drawn in by the actors. I began feeling something was amiss. I had the feeling I was speaking with different people on the same profile. I was asked the same questions in the morning, which were answered as I was asked at night. Frequently. I couldn't understand questions or replies. The actors would not answer any questions, but ask a question in reply. I dropped about $200 chatting up two women who kept on saying they wanted to meet. Of course, the actors danced around making a confirmed meeting always offering an excuse why they couldn't. I tried to move the chats to either texting or email, but the actors stated they wouldn't as they wouldn't feel safe off the Amazing Fling site. I began to question how a woman could tell me what she wanted sexually and do to me sexually in street language, but didn't feel safe texting/email. After reading John's story, I decided to force the issue by telling each actor in a message I would only be able to continue chatting in email and added my email address. Of course, I received a message from each actor feigning safety issues if they left the site. One even attached a sexy picture and told me I couldn't leave. I have deleted my account and canceled my credit card.

      Reply
    • formerfarmer 01/20/2020 at 07:05 AM

      I spent two weeks looking for a real person. Only found physical contact not available,

      Reply
    • Richard 02/04/2020 at 07:14 PM

      I was on this site AMAZINGFLINGS for a couple of months-- I was looking for the way to terminate when I wanted to do it. I finally asked the support group for information. I received the information, Unfortunately as you go to their web page the onlly thing you get is their roll of pictures no Menu, I wrote back and asked them how to get the menu page,,They wrote back and appologized for my trouble and deleted my account. Not what I asked for so they explained that once removed I could reenterr and open a new account I did so and they were sending me an e mail to allow me to re enter the account So far there has been no e mail to allow reopening the account and I am out about $66.99 for messages not used and I am being blocked by not responding to my app Richard Nolan I feel this is really just a scamoutfit from the Netherlands

      They do quite well I foolisly spent thousands of dollars --for nothing

      I believe a lot of the women on there are shills for the site

      Reply
    • Charles DeAngelo 03/01/2020 at 11:08 AM

      I want to join the Amazing Flings site “ how do I do it

      Reply
    • eugene s landa 03/08/2020 at 01:16 PM

      i pad for creeds did not get you tuck my money and i never got it

      Reply
    • Mojobass 04/13/2020 at 09:31 PM

      This site is one big scam every girl comes on I said can we hook up tonight can you come over tonight I'll be ready in for 5 hours but once you start talking to them oh they want to get to know you it's like they're programmed to make sure you keep buying credits now my profile that was on there I would get a hundred messages every single day I had a pretty good picture on there and if this site was legit and they're making all that money off my profile a hundred a day day in and day out for weeks in a row you think they would offer me some kind of break or keep me on because obviously my profile is making them money I threatened them I knew they were full of shit and all it is about sucking your credits up I don't think any of these girls are legit I think they all work for the company and I think women are having the same problem when they sign up here it's a big fucking scam these motherfucker should be sued class action suit they should be taking off cuz all they are is a big fucking rip ofl

      Reply
    • Rooster39 05/25/2020 at 04:40 PM

      This is a scam site and I can't reach them to get my password and get back on the site. I would appreciate someone reaching me at my email address.

      Reply
    • Report #329374 02/14/2021 at 02:33 PM

      a rip just fling your money their way

      Reply
    • tom 02/19/2021 at 12:59 PM

      its a scam i closed my acc same day they again charge me 34.95 i tolld my bank thy put inquire to there bank i have wait 45 days 2c if i get my money back stay away

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.