Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
IntermaxGroup AG
| Date | 12/05/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | IntermaxGroup AG |
| Url / Website | www.romaniaerotica.ro Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They pretending this is a dating site. User profiles presented are fake , most of them (over 90%)nude girls. The service desk behind this scam is sendig " hot " messages to wire naive people and foolish them to pay for VIP option. The problem with this scam is , once you have paid for VIP , the payment is automatically renewed unless you are not emailing 7 days in advance to stop this unwanted stealthy contract |
| Comment / Review | SITE ADMIN IntermaxGroup AG Chaltenbodensstrasse 4a CH 8834 Schindellegi
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Grzegorz 12/14/2019 at 04:57 AM
2 grudnia powiadomiłem was o mojej rezygnacji z czlonkostwa VIP na podrywamy.com. i do dziś nie mam odpowiedzi
up votedown vote
Neca 01/26/2020 at 12:10 PM
Can anyone help me, I have the same problem
up votedown vote
szymon 03/16/2020 at 05:36 PM
How stop this subscribe?
up votedown vote
Michał 03/19/2020 at 03:44 PM
Mam ten sam problem na początek zablokować kartę i czekać na nową. Nie wiem czy zgłoszenie policji coś da i cz yuda się odzyskac pieniaze. Bo swiadomie utworzyło siekonto
up votedown vote
Pegnec 12/13/2022 at 05:19 PM
I have the same problem. On site write that you must send PRINTING LETTER in CH to accept cancelation VIP status.
up votedown vote
Karci 04/24/2023 at 04:38 AM
Hi, have anybody sucessfuly ended subscribe? How did you finish? thank you for advice.
up votedown vote
Lela 05/12/2023 at 11:01 AM
Nnn
up votedown vote
Marek 05/29/2023 at 03:35 PM
Jak wygląda sytuacja z anulowaniem subskrypcji, bo niestety również się w to wkopałem
up votedown vote
Stefanovic 03/09/2024 at 10:13 PM
How to finish abo,i send Letter direct, nothing happened.......HELP,HELP ,HELP
up votedown vote
InterMaxGroup 07/09/2024 at 05:37 AM
Dear clients - in case you need assistance, support - please contact cz@help-dating.com with a detailed description of your issue, so they can help address your problem. Many Thanks