Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
www.capsign.fr
| Date | 12/04/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | www.capsign.fr |
| Url / Website | https://www.capsign.fr/ |
| Scam contents | webshop |
| Comment / Review | Charched credit card twice (by EPL*JINLIKEJI CO beijing) with higher amount of money than they listed at checkout. Its a scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
elisa1976 12/05/2019 at 04:00 AM
ho avuto un accredito maggiorato dopo un acquisto di due giochi lego
up votedown vote
Fra Esp ITALY 12/06/2019 at 04:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jan 12/06/2019 at 10:01 AM
I have also charged my debit card by EPL*JINLIKEJI CO probably from
www.castrorealejazz.it. In my account info in this web I can see duplicated item 2x 40 EUR but my card was charged by 43 EUR one time (I hope). I blocked my card now.
I have visited also www.archivoeditado.com but I was announce that my card number was incorrect. So, I don't know for certain which one is chinese EPL*JINLIKEJI CO. But anyhow duplication on www.castrorealejazz.it is either scam or incompetence.
up votedown vote
MamaSue 12/06/2019 at 06:17 PM
The company looked like Ariats webpage when I ordered, but the charge came from EPL *JINLIKEJI instead. Then they charged a second higher amount. I only purchased one item.
up votedown vote
Claudia 12/07/2019 at 03:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
xxx 12/08/2019 at 04:51 AM
Charged twice with higher amount
up votedown vote
bonnie 12/10/2019 at 11:49 AM
they have a web page that is http://ralphlaureneoutlets.com/
i did not notice the e. I thought i caught a good sale they have billed me with no shipping info
i will let you know if they ship my product they advertise price was 85.00 as of right now they have billed me 92.90
up votedown vote
Pamela 12/10/2019 at 03:10 PM
Frauduleux ou pas? La est la question...