SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
lyukrthrrthty5674@gmail.com uiegbaf.myshopify.com

Date12/01/2019
Fraudulent emaillyukrthrrthty5674@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://uiegbaf.myshopify.com/7858389045/orders/a470944fa78d8814e667d673c25fc490
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsjerryoftheday
ORDER #1189
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi Jessica, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

View your order
or Visit our store
Order summary
Nintendo Switch Console with Neon Blue & Red Joy-Con × 1
$119.00

Subtotal

$119.00
Shipping

$7.65
Total

$126.65 USD
Customer information
Shipping address
Jessica VanRiper
2407 Forest Avenue
Albert Lea MN 56007
United States

Billing address
Jessica VanRiper
2407 Forest Avenue
Albert Lea MN 56007
United States

Shipping method
Priority Mail

Payment method
Payment method — $126.65
Comment / ReviewI bought something from the site and still have not received said item. I have not received any emails or text messages about the item being processed or shipped yet and its been over two weeks now.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Shaundra Reahle 12/02/2019 at 06:09 PM

        What’s being done in regards to this? As I’m a victim of this also

        Reply
      • Report #190989 12/02/2019 at 11:31 PM

        I was supposed to get 2 PlayStation4 bundles for 100$ $each and two Xbox 1s with Minecraft bundle. I was given a confirmation number but when I went back to shop for me it says the website is untraceable
        -------------------
        When I didn’t get confirmation that it had Ben shipped I sent a e mail to this address and nothing was sent back so I starting digging Deeper and realized it was a scam

        Reply
      • Spencer 12/03/2019 at 11:18 AM

        I too was a victim of this scam

        Reply
      • Report #191145 12/03/2019 at 04:20 PM

        The scam was a nintendo switch for $119.00 and i bout it and havent gotten any details pertaining to the item all i got was a item number 1348
        -------------------
        I would like my money back of possible

        Url / Website : jerryoftheday.net
        Pseudonym : Jerryoftheday
        Telephone : 5613159165

        • Trinity 12/05/2019 at 02:35 PM

          I also was scammed by this website! I spent $255 for my 10month old son’s Christmas! I can’t get to the website since I’ve order these items. I would like to see what’s going to be done about this.

        • Ann 02/04/2020 at 04:50 PM

          I was also scammed by this and I have turned my case over to the attorney general office of the state of Florida since my debit card was debited in Jacksonville, FL

        Reply
      • Report #191155 12/03/2019 at 05:01 PM

        online shop scam
        -------------------
        i give a order for ps4 and there is no respond after my money is deducted from my account

        • alfred 12/08/2019 at 09:28 AM

          i gave a order for a PS4 they took the money out my account and i cannot get ahold of any one

        Reply
      • Report #191184 12/03/2019 at 10:11 PM

        PS4 1TB ,Black × 1
        BA_345A97A5258A33C9 (-$4.95)
        $99.00
        $94.05

        Nintendo Switch Console with Neon Blue & Red Joy-Con × 1
        BA_345A97A5258A33C9 (-$5.95)
        $119.00
        $113.05
        -------------------
        I haven't recieved any emails back telling me if my order has been shipped

        • Aubry farrar 12/05/2019 at 11:12 AM

          I order a Nintendo switch I haven't not received it. I

        Reply
      • Report #191341 12/04/2019 at 12:01 PM

        jerryoftheday
        ORDER #1384
        Thank you for your purchase!
        Hi Britannia, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order
        or Visit our store
        Order summary

        Nintendo Switch Console with Neon Blue & Red Joy-Con × 1
        $119.00
        Subtotal
        $119.00
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Total
        $119.00 USD

        Shipping method
        Free
        Payment method — $119.00
        -------------------
        Ordered Nintendo Switch via ad on Instagram on Black Friday, was a little nervous, but was willing to give it a shot. I could pull up my order status for the first day, but the next day and ever since, I get an error message saying that the website is unavailable. Their actual website is showing the same error. I tried emailing them to get any info with no response. I was supposed to get my order yesterday.

        Pseudonym : JERRYOFTHEDAY

        Error message

        Reply
      • BlairReNae 12/04/2019 at 04:17 PM

        Same. I should have known better. The worse part is that my fourteen year old used his hard earned money to buy it. People are assholes.

        Reply
      • Report #191567 12/05/2019 at 11:23 AM

        Nintendo switch 119.00 received confirmation of sale...no emails after requesting when will be shipped. Accessed link through facebook.
        -------------------
        First time scammed.

        Pseudonym : jakeoftheday

        Reply
      • Report #191803 12/06/2019 at 12:40 PM

        Purchased Nintendo Switch Console with Neon Blue & Red Joy-Con × 3 $321.30
        -------------------
        Purchased these for Christmas and I've been trying to contact seller to receive tracking information to find out when they would arrive. There has been no contact from seller. It's been a week now.

        Pseudonym : jerryoftheday

        Reply
      • Report #192097 12/08/2019 at 09:57 AM

        they put a thing on facebook selling PS4 for 99.00
        -------------------
        why would Facebook let people do this

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.