Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
amanda.aniston77a@mecisol7.com +338508796404
| Date | 11/25/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amanda.aniston77a@mecisol7.com |
| Telephone | +338508796404 |
| Scam contents | Dr. Amanda Aniston To:lutzowj@yahoo.com Nov 25 at 2:06 PM Hello, Thank you for your interest to buy my 2002 Volkswagen Winnebago Rialta 22FD Model 21'8" Class B Motorhome VR6 Engine, automatic transmission, 1'owner, with only 55K original miles. Never had or need any paint/body work done, garaged keep always, without any mechanical problems, tires and wheels are in great shape as well, electric is working perfectly. The engine runs very good and the automatic transmission shifts perfectly. Has a clean and clear US title in my name and there are no liens or loans on it. This RV was used by my husband who died 4 month ago. The price was reduced at $1,800.00 because I'm in a hurry to find a buyer. I need to sell it before the 22 of the next month, when I will be leaving on military duty with my medical team out of the country for a year and do not want to store it. Hate to sell it but its not worth keeping insurance and paying storage fees for a year. If you interested I can send you more pics. Thank you! Dr. Amanda Aniston |
| Comment / Review | Sounds too good to be true. Poorly worded email for a Doctor. I'm VERY, VERY skeptical this is a real deal web site.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Omar Joseph Purnell hansborough 11/25/2019 at 07:00 PM
Just got same email. Seems to good to be true!
up votedown vote
Boozae 11/25/2019 at 07:46 PM
Yes it is. Ebay does not ship vehicle's for free
up votedown vote
ghst 11/25/2019 at 08:39 PM
Got the same one.. Asked for a picture of today's paper on top of the serial, and a picture of the serial...
If you go to that website, you find another one in the same layout, with this email: martha777walker@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Topkoprom 11/26/2019 at 07:27 PM
I have been in Law Enforcement 46 years. This is a scam/phishing and you should delete the emails. There is no Amanda Aniston, it is a scammer!
up votedown vote
Askcis 12/01/2019 at 06:30 AM
Got the same email from this person saying this vehicle is in roanoke, va. I live in Colorado! This posted on a Colorado used rv 4 sale web site!!
up votedown vote
phil 12/04/2019 at 03:46 PM
she wrote and told me she was leaving for duty December 1st...Not the 22 nd
up votedown vote
ctc 12/07/2019 at 02:58 PM
I received a very similar email from a Dr. Patricia Wilson. Re: 20011 Nissan Maxima 2.5SV Automatic. Most of the body of her email reflects the same wording and he is expected to leave on medical military duty on December 22nd.
Car is also $1600.00 Car is in Roanoke, VA as well.