SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
united.nationsaageency@gmail.com

Date11/20/2019
Fraudulent emailunited.nationsaageency@gmail.com
Scam contentsDe : "Mr.António Guterres"
> A : undisclosed-recipients:;
> Copie à :
> Objet : *** SPAM *** Urgent: Attention Please
>
> UNITED NATIONS ASSISTED PROGRAMMED
> DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL PAYMENT AND
> TRANSFERS. UNITED NATIONS LIAISON OFFICE
> LONDON UNITED KINGDOM
> WIRE TRANSFER/AUDIT UNIT
> Our Ref: UN/CPO/WB/845/2019
>
> How are you today? Hope all is well with you and family? You may not
> understand why this mail came to you. We have been having a meeting
> for the passed three months which ended two days ago with the UNITED
> NATIONS BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND AUDITORS with old secretary to the
> United Nation General Ban Ki Moon.
>
> This message is to all the people that have been scammed in any part
> of the world, the UNITED NATIONS have agreed to compensate them with
> the sum of US$2,500,000 USD (Two Million Five Hundred Thousand United
> States Dollars). This includes every foreign contractors that may have
> not received their contract sum, and people that have had an
> unfinished transaction or international businesses that failed due to
> Government problems etc. We found your name and your email address in
> our list and that is why we are contacting you, this have been agreed
> upon and have been signed.
>
> You are advised to contact Mr. Liu Kuan Li (Taiwan) E-mail:
> united.natiionsagency@yahoo.com, as our representative, contact her
> immediately for your (ATM Card) of US$2,500,000 USD (Two Million Five
> Hundred Thousand United States Dollars}. This funds are in ATM VISA
> CARD for security purpose OK? so he will send it to you through
> Courier Services and you can use it in any ATM machine in any part of
> the country, therefore, you should send her your full Name and
> telephone number/your correct mailing address where you want her to
> send the ATM VISA CARD you immediately.
>
> Contact Mr. Liu Kuan Li (Taiwan) united.natiionsagency@yahoo.com
> immediately for your ATM VISA CARD. Once Again When Contacting her do
> send your Your Full Name, Residential Address, Private Phone Number
> for immediate release of your ATM VISA CARD to you as son as possible.
>
> Thanks and God bless you and your family. Hoping to hear from you as
> soon as you receive your ATM VISA CARD.
>
> Making the world a better place.
>
> MY BEST REGARDS.
> Mr.António Guterres
> secretary to The United Nation.
> Web:http://www.un.org/sg/
> united.nationsaageency@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewScammer ! Warning !

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • MR ANTONIO GUTERRES 09/24/2020 at 02:55 PM

      jorge nestor hernadez iglesias
      WHAT DONATION ?
      lun., 21 sept. a las 1:38

      United Nation Compensaion Commission
      Para:
      Pedro Oswaldo Arreaga Salvador

      mié., 23 sept. a las 4:01

      ATTENTION: Mr Pedro

      We have received your filled application and everything are being filled very correctly. Thus, therefore, your money has been approved for transfer, but you need to provide to us Fund transfer certificate and Anti/Terrorist Certificate to proof that the money will not be used for illegal activities.

      You can contact barrister Jim Stevenson on email: barjimsturmanesq@gmail.com and request him to provide the two certificates for you.

      It will cost you some money to process the two certificates. So you have to ask the barrister the cost to get you the documents.

      NOTE: A preferential/special offer have been awarded to you for a half payment in price. So do inform the attorney this.

      Ocultar mensaje original

      Thanks.

      MR ANTONIO GUTERRES

      SECRETARY-GENERAL
      United Nations Compensation Commission DC2-0610 2 United Nations Plaza New York, N.Y. 10017 United States of America.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.