SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
auto6@servicecentervip.com

Date11/20/2019
Fraudulent emailauto6@servicecentervip.com
Scam contentsOn September 22, I ordered a 268piece tool set from this company. An amount of $92.54 was deducted from my bank account the same day, however I still have not received this item. My emails have gone unanswered. What can I do about this? Thanks
Comment / ReviewIs there any chance that I will receive the tool set, or do I just accept the fact that I have been scammed.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #161637 05/25/2019 at 07:26 AM

      Payment for a pair of Dr Marten boots at a very reasonable price.
      -------------------
      This site appeared on Facebook news feed. As I like Dr Martens and they were at a very reasonable price, I went onto the site to buy a pair of boots. The said payment came off of my account, as well as a second payment of an amount slightly higher than the first.

      Url / Website : drmarten.site
      Pseudonym : drmarten.site


      Reply
    • Report #167605 07/07/2019 at 05:46 AM

      You have transferred 57.52 USD to shunstore.pro.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 20764

      Seller website: shunstore.pro



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-06-11 01:47:22.0

      Amount: 57.52 USD

      Payment No.: PS1906110147223432


      Due to the foreign...
      -------------------
      I ordered through a instagram advertisement for 9.99$ And was charged 57.52$
      The order never came mir can I contact the seller.

      When trying to contact I received this email referring me to a website which doesn’t exist since it was an advertisement on Instagram:

      Dear customer,
      This is an auto-reply message from cs@servicecentervip.com mailbox. Please do not reply.
      This mailbox can not answer any questions about your order.
      If you have some questions, please send emails to the email address listed on the website where you bought the item.
      Hope you can get a great answer!
      Have a nice day!
      Best regards!
      --------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Above is auto-reply set by sender, which means your mail delivery is successful.

      Pseudonym : Shunstore.pro
      Telephone : +972543232045

      Reply
    • Report #169758 07/20/2019 at 11:33 PM

      Suppose to be Truworths Warehouse online shopping
      -------------------
      Email address does not exist, for assistance contact :
      cs@servicecentervip.com

      Url / Website : clearance.co
      Pseudonym : Truworths Watehouse / Clearance.co
      Telephone : 0832913318

      • Leong 07/25/2019 at 08:27 AM

        Advertised on fb. Offer too good to be true. Fell for it. Said to be only $9.90. But credit card transaction came up to be $57.90. No tracking was provided. Never saw them on fb again. Waited close to 2 months and yet to receive anything. Wrote in with no avail. Was told to refer to this and that which never existed. Wonder why fb allow this kind of dodgy sites.

      • Azra 08/05/2019 at 02:56 PM

        Facebook hasnt taken down the ads nor truworths its such a hoax i was also scammed

      Reply
    • Report #174002 08/18/2019 at 05:21 PM

      Please note "TUOHENDASZ LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the tran...
      -------------------
      Just ordered some shoes through this website and as soon as I received the confirmation I thought it didn't look right. I googled the name TUOHENDASZ LTD and can only find things that says it's a scam!

      Url / Website : davidcoburnmep.co.uk
      Pseudonym : David Coburn

      Reply
    • Report #174346 08/20/2019 at 03:29 PM

      You have transferred 20.99 USD to [testrouvailles.ca]testrouvailles.ca.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 86
      Seller website: testrouvailles.ca


      Payment Date&Time: 2019-08-21 02:47:24.0
      Amount: 20.99 USD
      Payment No.: PS1908210247238817

      Due to...
      -------------------
      I bought a pair of shoes for my son, could not find a number to contact them when I needed to cancel. Also emailed with no response.
      Realized that the date and time on the payment details are not true!

      Url / Website : testrouvailles.ca

      Reply
    • Report #177774 09/11/2019 at 10:16 AM

      ce site marchand n'enregistre pas votre commande en indiquant une erreur CB mais enregistre bien le paiement.
      -------------------
      Un mail de confirmation de auto6@servicecentervip.com vous annonce " You have transferred **.** EUR to diswir.fr.
      Please note "vskworld" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool."
      Mais la commande n'est pas enregistrée sur le site qui ne donne aucune suite au traitement après avoir signalé une erreur CB.
      Aucun moyen de contacter le marchand formulaire HS.

      Url / Website : diswir.fr


      Reply
    • Dil 02/03/2020 at 08:58 AM

      thieves - not to buy anything

      Reply
    • Report #226950 05/02/2020 at 03:43 AM

      Selling fake shoes and getting people money
      -------------------
      I just want my money back thats all

      Url / Website : sepshoe.com


      Reply
    • Scammed 06/09/2020 at 10:21 PM

      Scam scam scam ... same amount 90 dlls

      Reply
    • Report #298467 11/30/2020 at 08:01 AM

      Order No.: 3563

      Seller website: es.smobyworld.shop

      Payment Date&Time: 2020-11-29 00:25:30.0

      Amount: 58.99 EUR

      Payment No.: PS2011290025297635

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "EPL*SHENSAMLI LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's paym...
      -------------------
      helpdesk@customercarefor.com
      Dear customer,

      Thanks for your order!

      This is your order information.

      Order No: 3563.

      Total Amount: EUR58.99.

      Delivery Address: XXXXX, PHONE NUMFER.

      Your order is in process, we will email you the tracking number when the order is shipped out. Please be patient!

      Please don't hesitate to contact us if you have any problems.

      Best Regards,

      Customer Service Department

      Url / Website : es.smobyworld.shop
      Pseudonym : Smoby kids

      • Sue Proctor 01/14/2021 at 06:01 PM

        This site / company is a scam. I paid £90 for playhouses and got sent a pair of fake sunglasses that were shipped from China. Messages to the company for a refund have not been ignored.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.