SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
quanda@newpromotion.cn www.streetart-wuppertal.de

Date11/13/2019
Fraudulent emailquanda@newpromotion.cn
Pseudonymwww.streetart-wuppertal.de
Url / Websitewww.streetart-wuppertal.de
Scam contentsEine deutsche Website mit Angeboten Bekleidung / Markenbekleidung. Nach Bezahlung mit Kreditkarte kommt Bestätigungs E-Mail von o.g. chinesischer e-mail-Adresse. Nach sofortiger Kartensperre habe ich festgestellt, daß ein x-fach höherer Betrag hätte abgebucht werden sollen.
Keinesfalls etwas auf dieser Seite bestellen oder zahlen!
Comment / ReviewEmailverkehr:

Dear Friend,

kindly be patient, we will try to cancel the shipping firstly , if we can stop the shipping , we will return u money back,
if u we cant stop it , you must pick the parcel up firstly , then we will return u money back,
so let us wait for the updating info.

ok?

Natürlich passiert nichts weiter....

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Seungje 02/14/2020 at 11:21 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • bk 02/18/2020 at 06:47 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Heidi 02/26/2020 at 05:28 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Rainer 03/04/2020 at 09:12 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ingrid finni 03/08/2020 at 06:38 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #256745 07/18/2020 at 08:56 AM

      sitio http://www.kaylandbootsusa.com/ es falso....compras zapatos de montana italiano y recibes pantuflas chinas.
      -------------------
      tom donnelly wrote:
      Beware of false websites claiming to sell Kayland. STP and the real company https://www.kayland.com/en/ are good websites.
      " the website www.kaylandbootsusa.com is not an official online store of the brand Kayland or a reseller. "
      Quite right re kaylandbootsusa.com! A rather impressive website, with a large selection of Kaylands and a good amount of product info. Prices are about half of what ligit retailers are getting, and free shipping! BUT, notice there is no location address and no phone number. Still, I took a chance on a pair of hikers. Half price, right?! After being unable to log in to my account with them to track my order, I contacted them through the website. I received a prompt, courteous reply by email, only the supporting documents were in Chinese leading me to believe kaylandbootsusa.com is a company in China. Hmm, why are boots made in Italy coming from China? I don't really care where the boots come from as long as they are not counterfeit.

      Today I received a package from China, presumably with my new boots. Only it wasn't. It was a pair of house slippers, the kind you would find at the Dollar General. Now the chase is on...

      Url / Website : kaylandbootsusa.com
      Pseudonym : kayland

      Reply
    • Report #262483 08/07/2020 at 10:18 PM

      antalyanallcain.com
      Aug 6, 2020, 12:25 AM (2 days ago)
      to me

      Order Confirmation from antalyanallcain.com

      NAME

      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: XXX
      Date Ordered: Thursday 06 August, 2020
      Detailed Invoice: http://www.antalyanallcain.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=XXX

      Products
      ------------------------------------------------------
      PRODUCTS ...
      -------------------
      I received a tracking number but they sent cheap Chinese slippers. I ordered a pair of shoes.

      Url / Website : antalyanallcain.com
      Pseudonym : antalyanallcain.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.