SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.someuinti.com auto2@servicecentervip.com

Date11/08/2019
Fraudulent emailauto2@servicecentervip.com
Pseudonymsomeuinti
Url / Websitewww.someuinti.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPayment Date&Time: 2019-11-08 21:00:03.0

Amount: 85.74 EUR

Payment No.: PS1911082100030354

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "HENGDATO CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
Comment / Reviewnaively bought reduced clothing on italien website, then received payment confirmation mail by auto2@servicecentervip.com. looked fishy so i looked it up and the mail has been used for scamming a lot of times.

don't buy on www.someuinti.com!!!

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Carlos F. Mena 12/03/2019 at 03:51 PM

      I purchased a leather case for foldable glasses and have not received it yet. Please confirm my order for it. C. F. Mena

      Reply
    • auto2 12/07/2019 at 11:08 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JP 12/10/2019 at 02:05 PM

      I purchased items from Lugicoonline.com on Nov 13 2019. The charge on my credit card is from Hengdato Co. After noticing my order hadn’t shipped after three weeks. I tried to contact luigicoonline.com at service4@vinayotap.com but have had no reply’s. They have now duplicated my order and are trying to charge my credit card again. Fortunately I had canceled that card with my bank, reported the fraud, and I am currently trying to get the charge reversed. This is a scam!

      Reply
    • Shifaa Othman 01/29/2020 at 03:24 AM

      I bought a car with control from auto5@servicecentervip.com

      but I didn't receive it.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.