SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
kacie@seekfashion.cn Kacie

Date11/07/2019
Fraudulent emailkacie@seekfashion.cn
PseudonymKacie
Url / Websitehttp://www.hernoclothing.com
Scam contentsHERNO Jackets promised - looks authentic -
Comment / Review4 weeks after you order - Will ship you crap - blame their shipping partner.
Try to rob you for more - offering 50% for you to reorder and promises of "extra presents."
Will then try to get you pay for new shipping - now in EUROS along with the promise you will get what you ordered.
Going on for another 6 weeks without repreieve.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • BettiFe 11/14/2019 at 03:09 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • NR 11/22/2019 at 05:22 AM

      Thank you for posting this information, precisely the same story with me, im in contact with this person, "Kacie" www.exteriorwoodworkstn.com, they are trying to get extra money from me, they didnt send me the right item, and they blame the delibery company, they are offering a discont of 50% for the right item and a gift if i send them extra money, from what i know the origin of the scam is in Shanghai, but the webpage was absolutly normal, the scam is still ON ! Be careful

      Reply
    • dlr 12/14/2019 at 04:58 AM

      I have the same situation going now - blaming third party - they are fraudulent - same spiel as all of the other comments

      Reply
    • say 12/29/2019 at 04:00 PM

      same experience here

      Reply
    • Mary 02/08/2020 at 05:25 PM

      I'm at the beginning faze I guess...just realized the cheap hat I got in the mail the other day was from them and was supposed to be what I ordered. I'll be waiting for the "sorry it was someone elses fault" email. I will copy these comments for my reply. I don't get why they bother sending anything at all....geeeeeeezzz

      Reply
    • Mary 03/03/2020 at 09:04 AM

      Well I got to the pay 60% and we will send you the product you ordered...what a great price!! WOW!! Amazing. I will search out anything they have for sale and try to warn people before they get caught.

      Reply
    • manap 04/09/2020 at 07:01 AM

      aison@seekfashions.cn
      this is another scammer

      from fitflop website

      www.fincaslorey.com

      Reply
    • RGC 04/14/2020 at 08:47 PM

      Hi Everyone,
      I wish I would have seen this site earlier but ordered some haute couture clothing from a site called "protektivproducts.com." I found the site because I was researching one of my favourite designer pants and wanted to buy another pair and happened to find them on this site with other designer brands! It looks so legit!! Then when I contacted them, because I did not receive a confirmation for my purchase, I checked my credit card and they did take the payment. I chose to wait a few weeks to see if they would respond to my emails and received the following response to my email...i will be calling my credit card to advise and hope I get a refund...unbelievable that this can still go on!!!! Here is the message:

      Dear,
      Thanks a lot for your strong support. We have dispatched your order already,the tracking number is LX084892273CN
      pls just track it in this website:
      http://www.17track.net/en
      Any questions, pls just feel free to contact me by email directly.
      Wish you have a nice day!

      Best regards,
      yours sincerely,

      kacie@seekfashions.cn

      From: XXXXXXXX
      Date: 2020-04-11 11:15
      To: protektivproducts.com
      Subject: Website Inquiry from www.protektivproducts.com
      From: XXXXXX
      Email: Pxxxxxxxxs@yahoo.com

      ------------------------------------------------------

      I placed a order and would like to know the status.

      You’ve taken payment with no communication.

      ------------------------------------------------------

      Reply
    • Scam 04/21/2020 at 04:08 AM

      This is 100% a scam took forever for my package to get here just to open the wrong item then offer me a refund just to get nothing and no more emails received from them.

      Reply
    • Jacqie 07/15/2020 at 10:46 AM

      www.allthingssweetpea.com website is a scam! They ripped me of $800+ dollars. Sent me two cheap $2 worth pieces of clothing. No more replies after I complained and requested a refund. kacie@seekfashions.cn is a scammer

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.