SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24hserving.vip +33000000000 Highlife Technology Ltd

Date10/31/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@24hserving.vip
PseudonymHighlife Technology Ltd
Url / Websitewww.dracop.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsSaw these scam 90000 flashlights ads on facebook. Store name is "Super", but real company running behind is "Highlife Technology Ltd".They promised shipping in the next day of receiving order. Asked them about how long to deliver, when will they ship, which logistic company they choose, they keep dodging your questions and cant even answer you because obviously theyre scammers. Then googled about this company and realized so many people fell into their scam.
Comment / ReviewObvious chinese scammers. If you google their reviews youll realize. The scam is so blatant even their email claiming my order is confirmed, had a security alert popped up showing the mail is spoofed.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #104643 03/13/2018 at 02:43 PM

      the website seems to be legit, the have big sales; you can create an account, log it, order, pay, they send you conformation email, but that's all, you can track your order via their site, but there is no actual order number if you want to contact the delivery company. Of course the order hasn't arrived even if it was written that it has. They don't answer any emails.

      Fraudulent email : scooservices@gmail.com
      Url / Website : zaongue.com
      Pseudonym : zongue

      Reply
    • Report #135970 11/06/2018 at 07:20 AM

      【CONNECT TO ANDROID & IOS】WORLD’S MOST ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE BACKUP CAMERA——Waterproof High Definition Color Wide Viewing Angle
      $29.99

      They claimed: Completely wireless. Solar powered on rear license plate frame. No drilling or wires.

      They guaranteed: 100% Satisfaction. 90 Day Money Back Guarantee
      -------------------
      I wanted a WIRELESS Back up Camera that would send images to my cell phone as shown on the above website. I received a different camera that must be wired to a monitor (not included) via the supplied RCA Video cable. The one that was shipped (Photos attached.) is OLD technology and useless to me.

      NO ONE responded to FIVE separate email requests to TWO different addresses for their assistance.

      Fraudulent email : helpandserving@gmail.com
      Url / Website : fh-group.shop/products/vehicle-backup-camera-esky-rear-view-camera-waterproof-high-definition-color-wide-viewing-angle-license-plate-car-camera-with-7-infrared-night-vision-led
      Telephone : +85266382369

      Shipping Label
      Wrong Camera Received
      Shows RCA Wiring Harness

      • Mike 11/07/2018 at 11:33 AM

        They claim 98% positive reviews but their website has no provision to leave a review.

        They assert 100% Satisfaction Guarantee and 90 days Money Back policy but only responded after I filed a ticket with PayPal. AI would receive a refund ($29.00) for the wrong item as soon as I returned it ($33.25 return shipping cost to me).. It's not worth returning. It's a SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Report #136628 11/10/2018 at 12:52 PM

      I ordered the hearing aids and paid with Pay Pal Oct. 30. When I try tracking them they say they haven't shipped yet and when I try to contact the company nothing works.

      Fraudulent email : xing1938@63.com

      • bea 11/12/2018 at 06:57 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • sassy 12/12/2018 at 10:38 AM

        got my so called hearing aid on 21/10/2018 and it was a hearing amplifier about the size of a nicklel have contacted the company and my credit card company will let you know what happens I don't give up.

      Reply
    • Report #139008 11/28/2018 at 02:00 PM

      1 hearing aid order #3294. Ordered thru E-T-MALL
      -------------------
      Item not received. Item paid through paypal on 11/16/18 for order #3294.
      Contacted xing1938@163.com as instructed with questions and that was when i found it was fraudulent email.
      Pmt on my bank showed paid to Highlife Technology Ltd.

      Fraudulent email : xing1938@163.com

      Reply
    • Report #146815 01/28/2019 at 12:06 AM

      From: No Reply
      Sent: 22 January 2019 17:22
      To: Ashley Thomas
      Subject: Your order 1441 has been paid successfully



      Dear Ashley,

      Your order placed on www.runvipmall.com has been paid successfully, and the item will be delivered as soon as possible. Here is your order and payment information:

      Transaction Id: 190122032817
      Order Id: 1441
      Billing Merchant Descriptors: WRAPSTYLE SINGAPORE PTE LTD
      Amount: US$149.40

      If you have any question, please reply to this em...
      -------------------
      Dear Customer,

      Thank you for banking with Mashreq Bank.

      Please note the details of a recent transaction on your Mashreq Credit Card.

      Your VISA Etisalat Platinum Card ending with **** was used for a purchase of USD 153.97 at WRAPSTYLE SINGAPORE Singapore US on 22-JAN-2019 05:21 PM. Available limit is AED

      Fraudulent email : no-reply@gqitech.com
      Url / Website : cashier.gofpay.com/supports?transactionid=190122032817&signature=14262f845f68b178coa15cf10e429d40
      Pseudonym : runvipmall.com

      • Tony 01/28/2019 at 11:25 AM

        I'm pretty sure I just got scammed for a purchase on this site.

      • anne-maree 05/25/2019 at 12:45 AM

        i think i got scammed from these anyone know how ya can get ya money back

      Reply
    • Report #151813 03/06/2019 at 05:52 PM

      transaction ID1EH189598C707013V I purchased and paid $59.98 plus $23,50 in postage to return. One hearing aid was broken and they would not stay in the ears. I mailed back, and it was returned back to meTracking #LY941092315CN Invoice IDc715398103622.1 last day 70% off. I am out ALL this money
      Carol Faulconer
      -------------------
      I was scammed all this money, hearing aids returned back to me

      Fraudulent email : xing1938@163.com

      Reply
    • Report #152983 03/16/2019 at 09:20 PM

      New All-In-One™ No Pull Dog Harness - EMOTIONAL SUPPORT
      -------------------
      Contacted them to check on the order and got an auto-response:
      Hi Customer,
      This’s Miley, your personal customer service. I’m off work now.
      Our department’s located in Singapore, our working time is from 9am to 6pm , Mon to Sat.
      I’ll reply your inquiry within 12 hours after we back to work.
      Your patience will be highly appreciated.
      Have a nice day.
      Miley

      Fraudulent email : xing1938@163.com
      Url / Website : bit.ly/2prv8zw or irelia.store/products/new-all-in-one%e2%84%a2-no-pull-dog-harness?fbclid=iwar13ysooxn6yc0fyvyuezhg1rphxjmgqjoog57wifalogfww73cbxwqz7dy

      Comes with different tags... i.e. "Emotional Support"

      • Jan 04/16/2019 at 03:08 PM

        I ordered you special flea collars for the eight cats that I have taken in from shelters.

        I haven't received info on it and paid with PAYPAL> Do you know when they will be delivered?

        Here is the order:
        April 1, 2019
        Highlife Technology Ltd.
        -
        negative

        $127.81

        Payment
        Paid with
        VISA x-3175
        You'll see "PAYPAL *HIGHLIFETEC" on your card statement.
        Ship to
        Janet Fabyankovic
        522 Cedarhurst Dr
        North Versailles, PA 15137-2228
        United States
        Category
        Online Services
        Transaction ID
        3SK42185HK1269331
        Seller info
        Highlife Technology Ltd.
        paypal@24hservice.vip
        Invoice ID
        c7899800469571.1
        Purchase details
        Flea & Tick Collar for Cats (Qty 8)$159.76
        Discount-
        negative

        $31.95

        Total$127.81

        Print details
        Need help?
        If there's a problem, make sure to contact the seller through PayPal by September 28, 2019. You may be eligible for purchase protection.
        Report a problemApril 1, 2019
        Highlife Technology Ltd.
        -
        negative

        $127.81

        Payment
        Paid with
        VISA x-3175
        You'll see "PAYPAL *HIGHLIFETEC" on your card statement.
        Ship to
        Janet Fabyankovic
        522 Cedarhurst Dr
        North Versailles, PA 15137-2228
        United States
        Category
        Online Services
        Transaction ID
        3SK42185HK1269331
        Seller info
        Highlife Technology Ltd.
        paypal@24hservice.vip
        Invoice ID
        c7899800469571.1
        Purchase details
        Flea & Tick Collar for Cats (Qty 8)$159.76
        Discount-
        negative

        $31.95

        Total$127.81

        Print details
        Need help?
        If there's a problem, make sure to contact the seller through PayPal by September 28, 2019. You may be eligible for purchase protection.
        Report a...Read more

      • James Washburn 11/22/2019 at 10:07 AM

        Order #11028 for 2 vest from GreenBobs can not get any info should have been here by now payed with PayPal

      Reply
    • Report #155163 04/03/2019 at 05:42 PM

      Pretends to sell various (Nike. Adidas, etc...) sneakers for man and women.
      The following mails are used:
      - cs2@customercenterhome.com
      - cs4@customercenterhome.com
      - cs5@customercenterhome.com
      -------------------
      Ordered Nike sneakers, but received something that looks like GUCCI tablecloth.
      Also, I am not able to get in touch with store owner.

      Fraudulent email : cs2@customercenterhome.com
      Url / Website : nikebt.com
      Pseudonym : Nike Sneakers


      • chris 04/05/2019 at 04:05 PM

        Exactly the same happened to me

      • Tia 04/23/2019 at 04:17 PM

        Yea I haven't been able to get a hold of them. Ordered 2 pairs of shoes and I received a fake Gucci Hat. I want to press international charges against these guys. Messing with peoples lives, that was my daughters bday present.

      • Brian 06/20/2019 at 02:47 PM

        I am a fool for not checking this site was a scam before ordering... Exact same thing happened to me... Ordered 2 pairs of Nike trainers at a cost of £56.68... But I then noticed I had 2 withdrawls from my card for £64.00 & £72.68 at the same time... Immediately got onto my bank & (thankfully!) was able to lodge a card dispute & for my money back... But within a week I received a small package with a (badly made) fake pair of Gucci Sunglasses. Lesson well learned... Scam!!!

      • John 08/04/2019 at 08:27 PM

        Total scam. Saving the package label! If I was to ever go to china, I'll be paying little chowho a visit! Can't do shit with this cheap scarf! Got me!

      Reply
    • Report #174042 08/19/2019 at 05:44 AM

      4 August 2019
      Highlife Technology Ltd.
      -negative $39.99 USD
      Payment
      Paid with
      Visa
      VISA Credit Card x-2906
      You'll see "PAYPAL *HIGHLIFETEC" on your card statement.
      Exchange rate
      $61.26 AUD = $39.99 USD
      1 AUD = 0.6528 USD
      Ship to
      Gaby Menschel
      7 PETREL PL
      WORONORA HEIGHTS NSW 2233
      Australia
      Transaction ID
      5PN707685F197480C
      Request a refund on return shipping
      Request return shipping refund
      For more information, see the General Conditions of Use
      Seller information
      Highlife Tec...
      -------------------
      Items have not been received. I have no tgracking number or any other communication.

      Fraudulent email : paypal@24hservice.vip
      Pseudonym : Highlife Technology Ltd.

      • Sally Perez 09/08/2019 at 10:49 PM

        I would like to return this Item. This was ordered an error. Please send me a return label. And refund my account.
        Thank you,
        Sally Perez
        (408) 550-5385

      • Leroy Gamble 10/01/2019 at 02:09 PM

        I order 2 items and only received 1.

      • Gérard Castilloux 10/16/2019 at 10:24 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Linda Hutchison 10/22/2019 at 10:08 AM

        Ordered a USB cord. It is not compatible with either of my phones. Would like to return for full refund. Received no packing slip with cord. Came from China.

      • solomio 10/30/2019 at 09:58 AM

        Shustar torch, Consignor ref, 75553689, unable to charge up this item, faulty please exchange

      • Tom Petralia 11/07/2019 at 02:44 PM

        I ordered a saw and received a package of blades that I thought came with the saw. I would like to know where my saw is and I would like to return the blades.;

      • JoAnn 11/25/2019 at 12:22 PM

        I order 3 spin dusters they came with two size soft heads and only one fits. How do I attach the larger soft head?

      • George 12/04/2019 at 07:09 PM

        I ordered a saw and received a package of blades but no saw. I would like the saw.

      • Joanne rombley 12/04/2019 at 10:53 PM

        Order #1859540353118--ordered 3 Wall Climbing Cars (paid for 3 cars) and was to get 1 free. I did nit get the free car. Does it come under separate cover? Will pay extra postage to get it here by 12/18/19. I sincerely hope this is the correct place to report this problem and that it is not a scam. Please advise!

      • Bonnie 12/09/2019 at 05:46 PM

        I placed order 4107-8388-4254-2026 over a month ago and have not received the item yet. Please verify this is a legitimate company I have ordered from. It is a Christmas present and I would hate to be a victim of a scam.

      • suzie 12/10/2019 at 06:53 PM

        I received the 2 heated jackets. Neither one of them has the removable charger. I need these 2 charges to charge the battery so the jackets will heat.

      • Annie 12/16/2019 at 07:31 AM

        I ordered on Nov. 26 - It is now 12/16 and have not received what I ordered....only info I have is my receipt number and Invoice ID. No way to contact Highlife Technology Ltd. Plus on my statement I have a foreign exchange charge. This apparently comes from China.

      • Sandra 12/18/2019 at 06:42 AM

        I ordered tv buddy never received it, yet also ordered Wi-Fi enhancement, I would like the products or refund

      • Rene` 12/20/2019 at 04:43 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Freda 12/20/2019 at 09:29 PM

        I ordered 2 Floating Ball Shooting Games Dec. 8 2019 and have not receive any information or materials

      • ilko 12/25/2019 at 12:39 AM

        Gents,I placed and paid an order of 2 pairs of glasses and received an confirmation as per and checking out shipping details through https://t.17track.net/en#nums=RV280136291CN&fc=03011 on regular basis - last update Dec 16th ??? In addition, I received foll ;

        We are glad to tell you that your order has been shipped by the carrier China Post. The tracking number of your order is RV280136291CN. You can track your parcel information here: https://www.17track.net/?nums=RV280136291CN&fc=3011&sc=0. Please wait one or two days to wait it to update the status. Seems like an obnoxious scam, doesn't it?

      • ilko 12/25/2019 at 12:46 AM

        I see that my comments just written are somewhat edited omitting some crucial info ? Last update was on the 16th of December ???WTF?

      • Kathy 12/25/2019 at 03:34 PM

        I order a jacket with heat elements in it. Ordered large and got a small. How do I exchange

      • Rene´ 01/03/2020 at 11:37 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Karen 01/21/2020 at 11:57 AM

        I ordered a XXL and got a small. Please tell me how to return it.

      • Robert 01/27/2020 at 01:43 PM

        received wrong item

      • kim sprenger 01/27/2020 at 01:50 PM

        i received my vest, order#1949731160161,however,there is not a battery pack.please send one asap!

      • Annamarie 01/28/2020 at 04:34 PM

        I ordered the heated vest and gloves....they charged me $59 plus. This was in end of November said 7 to 14 days .still have not received...have claim with PayPal and they still not doing anything about it. I want my money back..... that was a 2019 Christmas present.

      • johnny banks jr 02/22/2020 at 04:48 PM

        I ordered a pair of electric branch scissors and they sent me a pair with springs and not electric. i just got them on Friday feb /21/2020. i paid for them thru paypal, and would like a refund. johnny banks jr @206-920-4823 @tinymanbanks@gmail.com. i hope you can help me. thank you.

      • milagros feliciano 05/19/2020 at 01:02 PM

        SEp to now nothing coming since 4/25/20 i pay 31.02 where is my order

        order num.77531

      • Nancy 10/15/2020 at 05:01 PM

        I received the wrong item. I ordered a spin cleaner and they insist I ordered brushes. I sent them a picture of the order summary but they still insist I ordered brushes. I paid the advertised price of $19.99 which was half price. They have not offered any refund for just sending brushes instead of spin cleaner and I have been told the brushes cannot be returned. They are definitely a scam company.

      Reply
    • Report #182068 10/07/2019 at 01:36 PM

      Everlasting Matte Liquid Lipstick - Set of 6 19.99 +5.99 shipping and handling. Total paid from Paypal ( which I thought is safe ) 25.98 USD

      No word on when it is shipping or confirmed from seller.
      -------------------
      I believe this is a scam. I have to wait for paypal in order to report it as a scam. Don't trust this e-commerce company.

      Fraudulent email : paypal@24service.vip
      Pseudonym : Highlife Technology LTD

      • don 12/13/2019 at 05:13 PM

        heated vest from allway shipped 4 dec has not arrived

      • Patricia 12/20/2019 at 03:03 PM

        have not received merchandise and it says it shipped Ordered 1 month ago

      • joeranger 12/24/2019 at 02:11 PM

        Heated vest. Ordered Nov 27th, Paid for faster shipping (5-9 days) still not here (dec 24th) Got phony shipping number.

      • katen murray 12/29/2019 at 01:12 AM

        I ordered the saw dec 1, and havent received anything. jacked my Christmas gift!!

      • Marta webb 01/08/2020 at 06:12 PM

        Received the heated vest today. There is no charger. What the heck. Also heated gloves, how are they suppose to work. Would appreciate answers quickly

      • rich 01/31/2020 at 01:08 PM

        ordered heating iron with accessories only got cheap iron

      • Bez 04/09/2020 at 05:30 PM

        I ordered orthopaedic sandals from a Company called Jiadi Co. Limited. Received them but they are useless, cant keep them on. Cheap and nasty. Paid through paypal. Went into resolution centre and sent an email to paypal@24service.top to no avail. Looked back into my Paypal Account only to find that Jiadi no longer exists and the details of payment etc is now under Allfine Trade.co.Ltd. Am not getting anywhere with Paypal, looks like I have now lost money, which I can ill afford.

      • Diane 06/24/2020 at 04:43 PM

        my husband and I received 4 pairs of modest underwear, and a wool scarf, none of this is ordered by us, dont know how it was paid for, were checking our cards Im sure they scammed it on a card. I have never heard os this company or Burberry, that where the scarf came from. Going to return to sender promptly.Support@24hservice is unknown to me.

      • Franz-Karl 06/26/2020 at 11:11 AM

        I've got my product. Maybe good luck. ;-)

      • Douglas 07/21/2020 at 09:56 AM

        I order 2 camera from this place no phone no way to get them

        got a email they drop off my house on the 7/20;2020 never got anything you people have been a scam from day one going to call paypal and what going on

        I did NO\T GET

      • Angiebee 07/29/2020 at 10:41 AM

        I order from them and they finally sent me a piece of junk. Nothing like the image shown on facebook ad. No instructions on how to use. I contacted them and they told me to look on the website for instructions and sent a back website link. They are scammers.

      • Jacqueline 08/02/2020 at 09:11 PM

        It's a scam I order barbeque grill rack and received a cheap pocket test thermometer

      Reply
    • Report #185567 11/02/2019 at 09:48 PM

      Payment details
      For your purchase on October 19, 2019
      Details
      Christmas Pre-Sale! A beautiful innovation in wine preservation. - BUY 1 2 @ $28.99 USD
      $57.98 USD
      Subtotal
      $57.98 USD
      Total
      $57.98 USD
      The transaction will appear on your statement as PayPal * PAYPAL *LONDONMEICH
      -------------------
      I have tried to contact the website, the seller and even checked other websites and found this is a scam.
      Is PAYPAL getting kickbacks from these scammers by continuing to allow them to use your organization?

      Fraudulent email : sophiewilliams3970@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Christmas Pre-Sale! A beautiful innovation i

      • J 11/04/2019 at 08:17 AM

        I was also a victim of this scam. I'm trying to dispute the charge with paypal and my credit card now.

      • KG 11/04/2019 at 01:14 PM

        I fell victim to this scam as well. Contacted my credit card company and they are investigating. I"m guessing I will need to get a new card since the scammer now has all my info.

      • Lomi 11/10/2019 at 03:59 PM

        Must be a scam I can’t get hold of them either, ordered nearly 3 weeks ago

      • Artie 11/11/2019 at 05:02 AM

        Got hit by them too. Filing complaint with ICC as well as contesting charges w/ credit card co. I'm also going to Google corporate and PayPal. I did get a reply from someone in the companyt and they offered to refund 15% and let me keep it. No way, they can own their own crap.

      • Tim 11/11/2019 at 06:39 PM

        Same here. Saw a super cool flashlight on Facebook. Bought 2 of them 7 weeks ago. Never showed. PayPal has a crap website for sending info. Never using that site again.

      • artie 11/12/2019 at 09:48 AM

        Any of you that have been victimized by this scum need to go to PayPal and file complaints. I did and they are like, " funny, we have no idea what you are talkin about, no one has filed a complaint agaianst this seller." I also filed with the credit card bank. there are powerful laws protecting C holders but you have to follow the rules on the statement.

      • Rodrigo 12/06/2019 at 12:55 PM

        The same thing happened to me, I've bought a wine preservation 2 months ago in website nicergoo, but it was a con, I can't even access may account!

      • Liz 12/16/2019 at 03:08 PM

        I also fell victim but fortunately through PayPal so they don’t have my financial data. Anybody , how do I get through to a PayPal human so I can explain the what, where and when” an negotiate a refund? A phone number?even an email where I can ask them to call me?

        thank you. Please answer to

        kriegler@sympatico.ca

        Serious response only please!

      • sammy 01/07/2020 at 11:17 AM

        Urgh, I am having problems with these guys too! Paypal wont do anything as they provided a tracking number. The website I bought the item from no longer exists... why are people allowed to do this with no comeuppance?! Come on PayPal don't allow this from scammers!!!!

      • Chris 02/08/2020 at 10:35 PM

        Me too. Paypal denied my claim. I never received the Yurt tent I ordered. ($85.99) I requested a tracking number At the end of October, never received one. Disputed in December and they supplied Pay Pal with a tracking number from early November with no way to verify it was for my item.

      • James 04/20/2020 at 12:40 AM

        I was checking my bank card statement and found that I was being charged through a business called; Paypal *Ebay INC, Paypal *NTHITHIEN20, Paypal *MRINNOVATE, Paypal *URB BREWERS, Paypal *FAT CAT LLC, Paypal * HULLABALOO, Paypal *Ebay ZEHUIKEJI, Paypal *REVOLTRADIN EB, PayPal *BILLIONTREE EB, and Paypal *LONDONMEICH.These are some of the different company names they called themselves and all charges have the same phone phone number.

      Reply
    • preston 11/19/2019 at 08:25 PM

      Since September, he has requested an order Order # 27193 which, until today, does not arrive and the LO251065709CN tracking guide does not tell me where my order is, so I request to inform me as soon as it happens because it is already charged and still I do not receive it I do not want to have to raise a dispute in PAYPAL FOR THIS SITUATION.

      Reply
    • PUDDLES2 11/22/2019 at 11:36 AM

      I HAVE ORDERED A VEST FROM THEM AND GOT NO RESPONSE FROM THEM. THEY DID TAKE MY MONEY FROM MY ACCOUNT. AS HIGHLIFETE. Y ORDER WAS POSTED NOV. 13 2019.

      Reply
    • dror 11/25/2019 at 12:26 AM

      On 1 Sep. 2019 I have ordered 2 automatic sensor car phone holders from highlite tecnology and paid 63.98 USD, paid by paypal, transaction no. 74J71454KS639504H. The shipment was do to arrive after 20 working days and untill now it did not arrive and I did not recieve any information about my order, allthogh it was fully paid for.

      Reply
    • Report #189488 11/25/2019 at 03:09 PM

      German intelligent color reading glasses × 1
      Buy one / 44-49
      -------------------
      I ordered November 8, 2019 from Facebook advertisement. Haven't heard a thing, and tried to contact, but was a fraudulent email address.

      • Simeon 12/03/2019 at 07:10 PM

        Same here. SCAM. Disputing with PayPal

      • Becky 12/27/2019 at 06:58 AM

        Poor quality product. Purchased in Britain. Instructions in asian characters than cannot be understood. Not suitable for the use they sell it for. Cannot get battery out as it is stuck, so will not be able to use once battery gone. The company were not helpful when I contacted them about it.

      • Sandra Askew 03/13/2021 at 11:40 AM

        I ordered some knos from you and they not worth the price I paid. I would like to return them and get my money back

      • Thomas 04/09/2021 at 06:19 PM

        Those are not the glasses l order. The ones I wanted were the ones that were the xray ones that you can see threw clothes.I paid to much money for regular glass.So you scmmed me.

      Reply
    • Kerri 12/01/2019 at 06:13 PM

      I have ordered the vests from Miomiomore and the email they sent for questions was support@helpneedcustomer.com - still waiting a response. Sounds like the same Scam??

      Reply
    • Carlos 12/02/2019 at 02:33 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mireya Lopez 12/05/2019 at 12:09 AM

      I bought a purchase with you Moreno Ethan a monte ago order #8024 yo date I have not received anything I feel very disappointed because I wanted that game for christmas gift for mygrandson and found nothing that I Luke because I know that the Chile Luke the controls and I ask them to considera my purchase and send it to me please atte.Mireya Lopez 16181 Pinewood Dr Porter TX 77365

      Reply
    • Report #191810 12/06/2019 at 01:18 PM

      This company sells phone cases and other accessories under a name similar to a legitimate company who sells the same. They say that they don’t take the money from your account until the order is processed, but the money is taken immediately and you never receive your order.
      -------------------
      No way to contact the company. Had to cancel my debit card.

      Reply
    • Kim Eberhardt 12/07/2019 at 09:49 AM

      This is a SCAM DO NOT ORDER NOTHING FROM HIGHLIFE TECHNOLOGY . They sent me the jacket I ordered but no charge pack they heats it up payed 50.00 they wanted me to pay to send it back which would have been another 30.00 I don't think so!! Plus it was to small!!

      Reply
    • Kelli 12/10/2019 at 07:09 PM

      Still have not received my vests I ordered and paid for thru PayPal. What do I do?

      Reply
    • Report #192713 12/11/2019 at 08:22 AM

      Interactive pony sold for $102.93 order # 1028
      -------------------
      They never responded to emails and there is no phone numbers ordered on November 19. 2019

      Fraudulent email : serveshelp@gmail.com
      Url / Website : tarisilberstein.city
      Pseudonym : Tarislberstein.city

      • ralph 12/31/2019 at 04:40 PM

        they got my grand dad for 159 on a small excavtor

        realy sucks he is old and falls for this kine of crap

      Reply
    • Mary 12/12/2019 at 05:26 PM

      I ordered a game from highlifetec and never recieved a tracking number and never received the item.

      Reply
    • Sharon Heseltine 12/12/2019 at 09:47 PM

      I also purchased the vest.....nothing. I have the receipt number and the invoice number. I also went through PayPal. Could use some guidance here. I’ve paid in full! Help

      Reply
    • Rhea jeffers 12/16/2019 at 11:03 AM

      Receipt number

      1915-6471-6429-0629

      Save this receipt in case you need to contact Highlife Technology Ltd. or PayPal customer service.

      Invoice ID: c11889616781348.1

      Merchant details

      Highlife Technology Ltd.
      paypal@24hservice.vip
      $95.99 paid thru paypal have not hear about shipping of product.

      Reply
    • Ruthann 12/18/2019 at 12:44 PM

      Ordered remote cars for christmas. Took money and no cars. Need to know if it was a order or a scam. 111.94 number 4029357733. Please let me know. I need to get something else.

      Reply
    • Tammy 12/19/2019 at 07:14 PM

      Also ordered items and money was taken then given FAKE tracking number and not received item

      Reply
    • Rhonda 12/20/2019 at 06:24 PM

      Scam!! Do not order from this company! Not much help from paypal either!

      Reply
    • FREDSYARD 12/21/2019 at 06:50 PM

      i ordered 3 Flying Heli tm kids flying drones an get one free total of 4 on nov.14 for $89.97 havent recieved mine yet do not order from APLUSGADGETS.COM or HIGHLIFE TECHNOLOGY LTD OR XING1938@163.COM its a BIG SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #196069 12/22/2019 at 03:37 PM

      4 Heated vest. Total 155.96 thru pay pal
      -------------------
      Ordered 12/2. Highlife tech. next email 12/2 from pay pal payed to highlife tech. Next email on 12/16 highlife tec said order number 33269 is on the way. Email 12/16 they sent a FedEx tracking number # 61290988318649093324. FedEx said this number is not valid.

      Pseudonym : Highlife technology LTD

      Reply
    • Report #196128 12/22/2019 at 09:52 PM

      I ordered two heated vests for Christmas presents. Have not heard about status of order. How can I get money back from this scam?
      -------------------
      I have tried to contact them by email and it is a bad email address. In order to track order, they want me to sign up on a website. I do not feel comfortable doing this

      Pseudonym : greenbobs

      • Vickie Peterson 12/26/2019 at 10:06 AM

        Wheres my order17425

      • marie diliberto 05/09/2020 at 09:30 PM

        I need to return 2 hats with visors because they don't fit our heads. thank you

        mariediliberto@yahoo. Please get back to me

        5/9/02

      Reply
    • Linda Askew 12/26/2019 at 10:25 AM

      where is my order?

      Reply
    • Mrs. Alvarez 12/26/2019 at 12:56 PM

      All attempts to find this company and ask for information about my order, or ask for a refund for the items I purchased on Nov. 9th have been met with frustration. They are all dead end emails addresses. My next follow through is to ask PayPal for some clarification on their refund policy.

      Reply
    • Report #197232 12/27/2019 at 11:16 AM

      I ordered a Warming heated vest vest on 11/10/2019 and have not received as of 12/27/2019.
      -------------------
      I ordered a vest on 11/10/2019 and have not received. The payment went through Paypal.

      • leslie 12/30/2019 at 04:54 PM

        i ordered 3 vests on 11.14 and received on the 27th. they do not work. I am trying to figure out how to return them. No details in the packaging. Good luck.

      • Sandee 01/04/2020 at 04:38 PM

        I ordered early November and just received vest today but it didn't have the charger?

      • Susan 01/04/2020 at 05:32 PM

        ordered early in Nov. promised by 12/18. never received had no gift for family members, phone# not working ...no help available

      • Maeg 01/25/2020 at 08:04 PM

        I ordered one and never received it. I contacted my bank and got my money back, back in December. I just got onto my bank 1/25/2020 and they charged me again. I will be reporting this as fraud again and if I were you I would change my card/bank info for what you gave them

      Reply
    • Aj 12/28/2019 at 05:18 AM

      I too am waiting on an order from 20th December.
      " Led Fish Bite "

      Only confirmation is that I paid through paypal
      Very disappointed

      Reply
    • Bart 12/31/2019 at 11:02 PM

      Yep scam unfortunately.

      Reply
    • Debbie 01/02/2020 at 05:38 PM

      I ordered a heated vest Nov 11th for my husband for Christmas and a few days later another for myself. Billed 44.98 for each item. I requested a refund for shipping on first item as it was free shipping for ordering more. I received reply and 11.98 refund. However I’ve NEVER RECEIVED the 2 vests. Still waiting!!!!!!????

      Reply
    • Mymoneygone 01/02/2020 at 08:44 PM

      Yes it is a scam , ordered a heated vest on 12/18 still waiting !!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Demma white 01/04/2020 at 09:10 AM

      recieved my phone not complete would like to send back ordered 1 get one free didnt recieve the 2nd one

      Reply
    • J. Lockhart 01/06/2020 at 11:28 AM

      I agree with all the other people who have been scammed by this company and I'll make sure that I tell all my friends. Took forever to get these cheap vest that are too small and useless...I will donate them to a homeless place and take my losses...but never again will I order anything from them or any other foreign Chinese company...just like the calls about IRS, etc...no wonder we are odds with countries. Cheap scamming liars..

      Reply
    • mike 01/06/2020 at 11:43 AM

      Ordered a gold two sided glass phone case. Got a black case with glass only on one side . Contacted highlife tech. and sent pictures and they said I got what I ordered. Apparently the Chinese are color blind and blind . Worthless company.

      Reply
    • John Boon 01/07/2020 at 06:21 AM

      HI I have received my pulling tool, But I am a bit disappointed as there is NO additive or remover in the package?. Can you please has this been over looked. or do I have to order separately if so how can I get these items Thanks John.

      Reply
    • Fred Kirke 01/09/2020 at 06:38 PM

      I ordered 2 Smart Lawrence one red and one blue Transaction ID 6TD63508706734232 for total payment $99.96 USD order was placed 6Dec,2019 Highlife Technology paid through PayPal

      invoice ID c11967409553460.1 not sure, if this just another Scam !!!!

      Reply
    • jann 01/14/2020 at 11:35 AM

      Received heated vest but no instructions. Do you have any online that I can view?? jannl

      Reply
    • unitizer 01/14/2020 at 01:39 PM

      received heated vest....no instructions.......battery?

      Reply
    • larry wallace 01/21/2020 at 07:41 PM

      this is straight bull shit!!! and yes this is a fucking SCAM!!!! I ordered a Electric tree branch cutters with a charging battery, and they sent me some 3.00 dollar pruning shears, that I could have brought from fucking family dollar!!!

      Reply
    • Ronnie 01/22/2020 at 01:01 PM

      order 2 battery operated trimming shear for $79.98.Order arrived but 2 cheappy manual hand pruning shear.WHERE ARE MY ORIGINAL STUFF I ORDERED.

      Reply
    • walt 01/24/2020 at 01:03 PM

      order battery-operated trimming shear received real cheap hand pruning shears.

      Reply
    • Maureen 02/18/2020 at 11:15 AM

      Purchased a hair dryer/brush via Facebook ad. It broke after two uses. There is no company brand name or serial number on the item. Instructions for servie are support@24hservice.vip. No such URL address -- it's a scam.

      Reply
    • odis 02/19/2020 at 08:44 PM

      i ordered battery powered trimming shear received cheap hand shear

      Reply
    • john tan 04/04/2020 at 05:05 PM

      name John tan 814 south west 5th ave hallandale Florida. sent wrong item iPhone case 11 max. wrong.

      the right is iPhone pro max 11.

      the good iPhone pro max 11 case

      Reply
    • Report #219193 04/09/2020 at 05:48 PM

      New Snow fall LED light (multicolor) on sale for $4.99 each box
      -------------------
      On 12/31/19 I purchased 8 boxes of New Snow Fall Led Lights (multicolor) for $39.92. I only received 1 box.
      I e-mailed Xundaruikeji@outlook.com and also emailed customerserviceTiang@outlook.com but never got a response from anyone. I notified Pay Pal regarding the situation and requested a refund. i provided transaction id# 0j469094WP5894729 and invoice id# c12282071908430.1 They claim they contacted the seller and i am to return the merchandise for a full refund but i never received all of the merchandise.

      Fraudulent email : xundaruikeji@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : SHAMENXUNDA

      Reply
    • yvonne 04/11/2020 at 05:55 PM

      yvonne mcewen 04:33 PM
      I received an order today for (2) wood burning kits. I ordered (2) 42 pieces kits. The package I received was missing the attachments for both kits. All I received was the (2) electric element and no attachments. The package had a hole in it when it was delivered. I really need the remainder of my order.

      Reply
    • Anna 04/13/2020 at 01:41 PM

      odered drawer organizers, paid for two, got an email months after saying my order was undeliverable due to an error in order. The tracking number sends you to a website that is in Chinese. I am a slow learner but this time I will not order anything off of facebook. Unhappy in Alabama, Anna

      Reply
    • Janet Reale 06/03/2020 at 11:54 PM

      How do I get a refund on two bar's I order they are too small.

      Reply
    • Dick Chenoweth 06/22/2020 at 01:12 AM

      I ordered a grass trimmer steel brush head and was sent a standard plastic line trimmer....please Explain

      Reply
    • AGENT 10/01/2020 at 11:13 AM

      IAM NOT HAPPY WITH THIS MERCHANDISE FROM THIS COMPANY INEED SOMEONE TO EMAIL ARE CALL ME FOR A RETURN I WANT MY MONEY BACK I DO NOT LIKE THE MERCHANDIS IT IS NOT WHAT YOU ALL SHOED ON FACEBOOK I BELIVE THIS WAS A SCAM PLEASE RETURN MY MY MONEY AND IWILL RETURE THE BLUETOOTH THERE NO NAME ON THE BLUETOOTH TO EVEN CONNECT TO MY PHONE IM RETURING YOUR MERCHANDIS. NO THANKS FOR THIS ORDER.

      Reply
    • ms sharon 11/12/2020 at 09:29 PM

      ZJLogistics had sent me some little chips that belongs to a phone or something. i was wondering was this to the cameras i bought online for indoors and outdoors

      Reply
    • Sandy 11/17/2020 at 03:29 PM

      I also received a ZJLogistics little chip. The numbers on the chip case are A15-09-04 and BC22062077-32G. I have no idea what if is or what is goes to. I don't remember ordering anything like this. Thank you.

      Reply
    • Dawn 11/18/2020 at 11:00 AM

      I ordered the security cameras with motion detectors. Paid for them from paypal and I received 4-32GB cards and thats it!!! Facebook SCAM.

      Reply
    • Nick 11/18/2020 at 01:51 PM

      I order Christmas promotion: 70% off Waterproof Wireless WiFi Camera x 2 received 2 32GB cards and thats it another Facebook SCAM and Paypal

      Reply
    • Bill 11/18/2020 at 06:40 PM

      Ordered 2wi fi camera, got 2 SS cards . What a scam

      Reply
    • Cathleen Swerdan 11/25/2020 at 07:02 PM

      My order number is 3537 I ordered a King Size Blanket and the two pillows and just received a Throw Blanket (NOT what I ordered) from Funnydressing. Not sure what to do now!

      Reply
    • Wendy Quinteros 12/06/2020 at 09:30 AM

      I ordered a security camera that mounts to the light socket and recieved a SD card with a thank you note from God only knows who. Is this a scam? Obviously! I guess I paid $20 for a 32 GB ad card. Could be worse. Right?

      Reply
    • Report #303243 12/11/2020 at 06:10 PM

      Nicelyfeature support@24dzservice.com via sendgrid.net
      -------------------
      The product purchased was not delivered. Package delivered with a product worth nothing

      Fraudulent email : support@24dzservice.com
      Url / Website : nicelyfeature.com
      Pseudonym : support@24dzservice.com

      Reply
    • JAN 12/13/2020 at 05:05 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Brenda 12/26/2020 at 02:53 PM

      order the Wi-Fi indoor outdoor security camera you got a 32 GB SD card instead

      Reply
    • Nathaniel Johnson 12/26/2020 at 05:15 PM

      I did not receive the security camera that I ordered and paid for. After weeks I only received a

      32 GB - SD card. Do not buy this indoor - out door security camera from this site.

      Reply
    • Barbie 01/26/2021 at 03:29 PM

      I ordered a winter jacket. Size3x back in November. i just received it January. The coat is way to small. it only came with a small piece of paper.
      "Please Feel Free to contact us if you have any questions. Contact with Custermer Service:We' ll get back to you (just as i have written not my spelling error). WITHIN 24 HOURS.
      Email: support@24hservice.vip. this goes to a site that wants me to set up my own website with this e-mail address. So i have a coat i cannot return.

      Reply
    • Report #349238 04/10/2021 at 12:45 PM

      I had meet this guy kabir on telegram he said he will make rich and puts lot of images of gold car big buildings and a lavish lifestyle but he is one big cheater he will ask you to deposit amount in praid bet and then he make you loose bet first and then he say he has confirmed bet and ask you to deposit more amount and then he will make you win the bet and you would see a huge amount more than 2lac and when u try to withdraw amount it says you have to verify and you upload any document you will...
      -------------------
      Would request every one to Infomr not to trust this awhile kabir from praid bet

      Fraudulent email : webmaster@praidbet.com
      Url / Website : praidbet.com
      Pseudonym : Praidbet.com

      Reply
    • cavan 04/22/2021 at 01:12 PM

      Hi I ordered steel toe cap shoes and they sent me summer shoes no toe cap, not good material,

      Reply
    • Report #356087 05/01/2021 at 09:22 PM

      Paid for the item, did not receive it, emailed their customer service nothing, tracking my shipment goes to a blank pager
      -------------------
      Bid SCAM

      Fraudulent email : natasha@customerservicemode.cvom
      Url / Website : udelimaid.com

      Reply
    • Report #360031 05/14/2021 at 01:13 PM

      They are selling a really realistic dog of different races, the dog is responding to sensors when the person is walking the dog followed him, making sounds like barking etc. moving tale, and much more. I just received a trash of dog that does not start, I bought batteries and it doesn’t work. The box’s note says “ 2 Batteries AAA required “ and I bought it and when I opened the batteries’s place it didn’t fit the AAA. I needed to buy AA . After it doesn’t work, the dog doesn’t do...
      -------------------
      It was so frustrating for me and my 4 years old that everyday was asking me if his birthday gift get home. He was so upset because I showed him the seller’s video and he was so excited about the realistic hoscky dog. The email that supposed to help me to refund, claim etc. it’s a frustrating fake email. They only keep saying that I need to sell the dog to a person that like it.

      Fraudulent email : gary@honwin.net
      Url / Website : dogparadise.com
      Pseudonym : PAYPAL *CHRISTINE BI BS DDA PIN POS PUR

      Reply
    • Report #360202 05/15/2021 at 06:38 AM

      this is a fraud posted on facebook advertising apple store closing.
      purchased a mystery pack. received cheap knock off chinese ear pods.
      store closed no longer in business. pay pal recipient
      is duty or dingiongtt@163.com. doing business this time as yangkeys.
      using the name of James charles AKA (LESS'MORE.LTD)SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, NY
      -------------------
      COMPLETE FRAUD / SCAM

      Fraudulent email : ruz.excited@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : yangkeys

      Reply
    • j Taylor 06/03/2021 at 05:40 AM

      Hello,my wife ordered some clothing from Aiytech hong kong,she did receive them.However they were to small.Th clothing was 3xl.Can you please exchange them for a 5xl set ,and do you have an address,either in the uk or Hong Kong to send them to .Many thanks J Taylor

      Reply
    • Report #374501 07/05/2021 at 09:33 PM

      Purchase items at ridiculously low prices and never receive yet they bill PayPal and use a PayPal email type addresss
      -------------------
      I was stupid enough to order items from this site and they use a PayPal email address. 4 months snd nothing ever received. I reported to PayPal and they credited my account and then reissued the charge telling me they proved that the charges were legit. I asked who is the vendor and PayPal says cud technologies. I told them it was a scam and it was online as a scam too. That they are frauds. All I got was they would reopen my case snd let me know. I have documentation showing I tried to reach out to the cyst tech people snd they have no legit phone or email. I’m being scammed fraudulently by them snd it seems PayPal too. I don’t understand how they provided proof other than I ordered stuff but I never received a thing. Just a random email saying I should be patient. Well 4 months later and PayPal recharges me for items they gave me credit for. Yet I find out by checking my account online. I pay my account off monthly unless it’s a very high charge then I may split payment. Regardless this cud tech company is a scam and fraud. Do no t order from them.

      Fraudulent email : thereisnotone@available.com
      Pseudonym : Cyd technologies

      Reply
    • Report #510472 06/13/2022 at 06:45 PM

      Same site saying same thing
      -------------------
      Please be aware i did not apply for a loan with this company

      Fraudulent email : royce.blair@dedicatedfunds.com
      Url / Website : dedicatedfunds.com
      Pseudonym : Royce blair

      Reply
    • Report #511176 06/15/2022 at 10:15 AM

      Ordered a weed trimmer never received.
      -------------------
      List clothing on website also, fraudulent website. Repeatedly contacted seller at service@zrbotique.com with no response. Applied and received refund from PayPal.

      Fraudulent email : wudi@163.com
      Url / Website : zrbotique.com
      Pseudonym : 匡 小纪 (KAUNG XIoji)

      • Abiir 06/16/2022 at 03:52 AM

        Thanks for the report and I'm glad you got a refund!

      • home boy 07/01/2022 at 03:24 AM

        I ordered from them,never received comformation.E mail them thru site & g mail no reponse.Got pay pal involved,in one day they sent tracking info. stating item was delivered.I never received tracking or the item and no refund. Bogus tracking.BEWARE,ZRBOTIQUE,,,,,,LINGSHIXIAN also jahnicewatha16@gmail.com.

      Reply
    • Report #536886 08/23/2022 at 09:54 AM

      Commande fait a express guns et payé par paypal, réception d'un autre email : info@swiftglobalagency.com me demandant de payer une assurance 500.00$ us pour la livraison et qu'ensuite il me rembourserait. via paypal! (envoyé argent a un ami)
      -------------------
      Les demande de paiement passe par le courriel GMAIL. Reçu 4 courriels avec 4 adresse différentes.Voici un de leurs commentaires:
      understand, this is 100% genuine ok. Your money is refundable upon so have no worries. This is a registered business that can be reported directly to the right source and we'll be shut down immediately if you provide any evidence that we ripped you off some money or even attempted to steal from you so be rest assured that this is not such a thing. I really can't put together all of these investment just to steal from people.

      Fraudulent email : info@swiftglobalagency.com
      Url / Website : swiftglobalagency.com
      Pseudonym : INFO

      Reply
    • Report #558958 10/22/2022 at 12:19 PM

      Rear view phone holder
      -------------------
      I think they are using someone else's title on Facebook.

      Fraudulent email : support@buyercenter.help
      Url / Website : nabepo.org/product/rearviewholder
      Pseudonym : LEO Pharma UK/IE


      • BFD 10/28/2022 at 11:10 PM

        scam crap products

      • dena 03/18/2023 at 12:42 AM

        i want a refund on thiis it was messed up when i got it was cracked in it so i want my mo ney back

      • Kat 10/22/2023 at 08:18 PM

        I bought the bras, but didn't know there was a SEVEN day guarantee...even though I only want to return what was not opened, they refuse, I went over the 7 day limit. Won't buy ANYTHING from them. The bra is so painful, I can't go a full day!

      Reply
    • Report #580710 12/14/2022 at 07:32 PM

      All clothing for every member of the family with unbelievably low low prices especially on coats and boots. Gmail not found and every email address bounced back.
      Claims contact 24/7 bychat with no chat button or how to chat with customer service representative. Cannot connect via 2 email addresses provided 1. Tanisklep@gmail.com 2.customerservicetanisklep@gmail.com. hario trading company in knottingham Ireland.
      -------------------
      Did purchase a coat @ 10.00 Canadian and pair of cool boots for Canadian winters @ 5$.
      Paid ,got confirmation email that items were purchased sent to correct email address provided.
      30-90 day wait for items to arrive from sheswan China, not 10-15 business days to arrive to Canada as site states.
      Tracking completely off as came from China via China post : same post that AliExpress uses but their products are pricier,and always showed up 30-60 days in great condition.
      So, items ordered were apparently shipped in September/22 and at the beginning of November I constantly recieved emails that the items I purchased were not purchased and still in my cart.
      I became concerned, contacted my bank asked for an investigation into a possible scam website that I stupidly without thought ordered from.
      Investigation done with all screenshots of all emails received from tanisklep. Also receipts , Gmail addresses for customer support, screenshots of actual site, as well as hario trading company in knottingham Ireland.
      Was refunded full purchase price for both items... Read more


      • bluboy64 02/21/2023 at 08:42 PM

        I also purchased from this scam website and followed tracking for 29 days and that's when it read delivered on Feb 8 after numerous unanswered emails I filed a case with my card fraudulent dept and gave all the emails and tracking too, still under review but there's no doubt I also was had. Google needs to police its advertisers more thoroughly and take this SCAM off their browser!

      • Ali 03/07/2023 at 06:49 AM

        I ordered lamps from this site & followed tracking for 3 weeks until it kept saying error, emailed several times with no response. Total scam, perhaps goggle should be responsible for refunds?

      • Lauren 03/13/2023 at 07:51 PM

        I as well lamps , boots. Say delivered but no way to know where because I only have tracking for China not US. Now it says store doesn't exist

      • marjorie 03/17/2023 at 01:21 PM

        yes I ordered lamps a few months back and it says have been ship.this is a total scam and I am reporting this to the attorney general, this is totally uncalled for.

      • Dany 04/15/2023 at 09:49 AM

        Tanisklep is cam site i don't recommend

      Reply
    • Report #589565 01/06/2023 at 05:11 AM

      Selling products, taking payments and disappearing.
      -------------------
      only lost $36.60, but they have hundreds of people like me, so probably doing well. Worse they are advertising on my Google home page, Facebook and email.

      Fraudulent email : beckora@clothescl.com
      Url / Website : wwwbeckora.com
      Pseudonym : Beckora

      • JC 01/07/2023 at 05:20 AM

        Go on the Better Business Bur. website and report the scam company on the scam tracker page they have. You can also dispute the money with your bank if you used a bank account to pay. Also you should share this experience on your social media websites. I am sorry that you lost money. I almost fell for it myself.

      • Kelley 01/17/2023 at 11:58 AM

        I just purchased $61.00 worth of merchandise on January 2nd, the tracking still says it’s in China waiting to be shipped but I am wondering now if it ever will be and if I should talk to capital one about it being fraud.

      • Sam 02/01/2023 at 07:21 PM

        I purchase 58.00 worth of merchandise from them...about 12 items of clothing. It took 35 days ro get here! I did not receive any of the items I ordered!!! They sent me a piece of garbage ring in the mail woth the xlothing tracking # on the package that I did not order! No clothing. When I reached out they said the clothing was delivered! It was not...I got a ring!

        Buyer beware!

      • Tisha 03/02/2023 at 03:37 AM

        I've ordered 108.00 with of clothing & have not received any. Ordered Jan 3rd . Does say delivered to mailbox • ha, wouldn't fit n mailbox. Will call bank when it's opened tomorrow.

      Reply
    • Report #634939 04/18/2023 at 01:45 AM

      Advertisement of western cowboy boots for men!
      -------------------
      They advise the sale of western cowboy boots at a discount price! I use my debit card to make a purchase and I recd a confirmation number and no phone number to contact them! Provided an email address but it came back undelivered and does not exist!

      Fraudulent email : info@guashi.shop
      Url / Website : miaskun.shop
      Pseudonym : Shein/Miaskun


      Reply
    • Report #656612 06/16/2023 at 08:51 PM

      A website selling a varity of items i ordered a subwoofer before doing more researching because the site popped up on Facebook i tried contacting there support group and support@ampalin.shop does not work
      -------------------
      Horrible

      Url / Website : ampalin.shop
      Pseudonym : ampalin.shop


      Reply
    • Report #660309 06/27/2023 at 04:21 PM

      I paid for something and I never received it
      -------------------
      They stole my money

      Fraudulent email : hdhdbzhzhshshjjsgvshzhsgzugs@gmail.com
      Url / Website : enfissi.com/product/echo-pas-225vp-21-2cc-2-stroke-cycle-gas-pas-straight-shaft-trimmer-edger-kit/?gclid=cj0kcqjwmtgjbhdharisaeqfdedzsybhpsx3jfzgxr4thogfdvab_qdv1z-su4qbkuzldpdcrmw-bgmaal2xealw_wcb
      Pseudonym : Enfissi

      Reply
    • Report #660672 06/28/2023 at 06:58 PM

      I ordered 2 mobility scooters and never received them said they were delivered but I never got them.it was on fb under QVC
      -------------------
      This is the second time they nailed me with the same scam so we really need to stop them from preying on the elderly.

      Fraudulent email : info@cceadt.com
      Pseudonym : Factory outlet in shop using QVC. Network

      Reply
    • Report #677362 08/14/2023 at 04:47 PM

      E V Bicycle $59.00/ closeout with shipping $69.67 i want my money back !!
      -------------------
      cant believe Facebook doesn't reject this company .

      Fraudulent email : support@printmoneyllc.com
      Url / Website : printmoneyllc.com
      Pseudonym : printmoneyllc

      Reply
    • Report #681781 08/26/2023 at 01:17 AM

      First a $1.00 withdrawal from my checking acct.
      Secondly, a $71.20 from my checking acct., both pending on 08/25/2023
      -------------------
      I do not recognize this company, nor did i give out my checking acct. number to them.

      Fraudulent email : paypal@24hourscontact.com
      Pseudonym : Giske Network Technology Co, Limited

      Reply
    • Report #689719 09/15/2023 at 07:19 AM

      PENDING Profit Withdrawals on platform with Deposit, Requiring Upgrade fee, Signal Fee or Hidden fees before Disbursement or Successful Withdrawal of gained Profits
      -------------------
      RED FLAG payments made thru GCASH todate,Requesting again for USD 21O ( P 12,000.00 ) as SIGNAL FEE ,See Attachment as Payments made

      Fraudulent email : support@hqcoiners.online
      Url / Website : hqcoiners.com
      Pseudonym : CRYPTO CURRENCY TRADING BITCOIN platform

      UPGRADE fee
      Initial Deposit as Investment

      Reply
    • Report #691545 09/19/2023 at 05:30 PM

      i place an order of graider boots according to web site on sale for $90.00 it took almost 6 to 8 days to received them and the are the wrong size i trying to contact them the email from nicole she just replay as return info but nothing as a person who's responsible for their mistake. now the return address is from a place in UK. London, USPS ask a charge of almost $200.00 to send them back I'm stock with wrong pair of boots I'm size 43 they send me size 46 way way too big
      -------------------
      be aware they said a 90 days return police ... but it just to give you confidante

      Fraudulent email : nicole@4feetshoes.com
      Url / Website : 4feetshoes.com
      Pseudonym : nicole / 4feetshoes

      Reply
    • Report #702160 10/19/2023 at 05:52 AM

      Only few items crazy cheap price I've already been scammed for this item
      -------------------
      This website has scammed me already and they've gotten away with it and they're back listing up again through Google ads so they're using you to promote their scam. They put a crazy really cheap price on there and put free shipping and it's supposedly coming from China and they use paperwork to send it to a wrong State and not your address and whoever disputes it they provide the paperwork and saying that they shipped it. Everything about it is a scam

      Fraudulent email : vipgrocery@outlook.com
      Url / Website : beatyeyes.xyz/user/info/login
      Pseudonym : Eric dress

      Reply
    • Report #706471 11/03/2023 at 01:40 PM

      I ordered bath and beauty candles. Said it was delivered it was not. Tried to email them it doesn’t work. No phone number given.
      -------------------
      Do not use them.

      Fraudulent email : customerservice@strawlittle.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.