Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
recordedyou23@9246.com recordedyou23@9246.com
| Date | 10/30/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | recordedyou23@9246.com |
| Pseudonym | recordedyou23@9246.com |
| Scam contents | Hey, I know your password is: 18.04.1995 Your computer was infected with my malware, RAT (Remote Administration Tool), your browser wasn't updated / patched, in such case it's enough to just visit some website where my iframe is placed to get automatically infected, if you want to find out more - Google: "Drive-by exploit". My malware gave me full access and control over your computer, meaning, I got access to all your accounts (see password above) and I can see everything on your screen, turn on your camera or microphone and you won't even notice about it. I collected all your private data and I was spying on you, I RECORDED (through your webcam) embarrassing moments of you, you know what I mean! After that I removed my malware to not leave any traces. I can publish all your private data everywhere and I can send the videos to all your contacts, post it on social network, publish it on the whole web, including the darknet, where the sick people are! Only you can prevent me from doing this and only I can help you out in this situation. Transfer exactly 1200$ with the current bitcoin (BTC) price to my bitcoin address. It's a very good offer, compared to all that horrible shit that will happen if I publish everything! You can easily buy bitcoin here: www.paxful.com , www.coingate.com , www.coinbase.com , or check for bitcoin ATM near you, or Google for other exchanger. You can send the bitcoin directly to my address, or create your own wallet first here: www.login.blockchain.com/en/#/signup/ , then receive and send to mine. My bitcoin address is: 1DKeRSqnY24m6qEBLshJtshhcMjhMmfYot Copy and paste my address, it's (cAsE-sEnSEtiVE) I give you 3 days time to transfer the bitcoin! As I got access to this email account, I will know if this email has already been read. If you get this email multiple times, it's to make sure you read it and after payment you can ignore it. After receiving the payment, I will remove everything and you can life your live in peace like before. Next time update your browser before browsing the web! Mail-Client-ID: 2342532922 |
| Comment / Review | I haven't commented back to it. I dont have a computer but it worries me because they know my birthday, thats what the password is Please help me.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shaye 10/30/2019 at 10:14 AM
I hope you can get to the bottom of this scammer & stop other people from receiving this threat like I did.