SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@99beautydeals.com +35722051983 promo.99beautydeals.com

Date10/29/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@99beautydeals.com
Pseudonympromo.99beautydeals.com
Url / Websitehttps://promo.99beautydeals.com/ph/s1-10/emp/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+357 22 051983 (ou 0035722051983)
Scam contentsIt asked questions about the internet provider then you could win Iphone or samsung galaxy phone
Comment / ReviewI think it's a scam.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • norma g. quinto 12/17/2019 at 02:59 AM

        I'm not sure, but i want my membership cancelled which i mistakenly applied thru my phone... i'm a 70 year old senior citizen, jobless, and i think the products offered are not appropriate for me.. i was billed thrice for the membership fees and i keep on questioning my credit card company the reason for the charges.... and the credit card company informed me to contact you for the cancellation... and this is my first time to log on in your website... so please cancel my subscription.. my name is norma g. quinto... (i didn't know if a membership number was issued to me)..

        Reply
      • JHUN 03/11/2020 at 10:35 PM

        I WANT TO CANCEL MY MEMBERSHIP, AND THE PASSWORD THEY GIVE TO ME IS NOT USED BECAUSE ITS WRONG...PLEASE HELP

        Reply
      • warwar 03/11/2020 at 11:22 PM

        i dont know how to use notepad yet im learning

        Reply
      • Tin 04/18/2020 at 05:18 AM

        It said i won an iphone and i mistakenly provided my card information.

        Reply
      • Edilberto Pejan/edil 07/27/2020 at 11:17 PM

        Maybe i also log in to your web site wrongly, i appeal to your good end to have this cancelled because i was billed thru my credit card with a dollar amount without any benefit, pls cancel this, thank you

        Reply
      • Nokubonga 11/19/2020 at 04:20 AM

        So I received a text saying I had a packaged and I should confirm my details on the link that was in the text. When I clicked it took me to where I supposedly won an iPhone 11. So, I was told to fill in my details including my card details for shipping. I accidentally saved my card details and this 'I don't know what' 99beautydeals charged me almost R500. They just deducted it from my card and sent me an email with an invoice stating I had subsidized and they were gonna charge me the same amount monthly. Like, I'm a student, surviving on that money and what they took was the last one in my pocket. I'd really appreciate it if this subscription was cancelled, my card removed from their system and my money refunded. Thank you.

        Reply
      • Report #353468 04/23/2021 at 03:22 AM

        You have a new invoice from 99BeautyDeals.com

        HiLolitaSerafica,

        We're writing to let you know that your 99BeautyDeals invoice (1614000) is attached to this message as a PDF file.

        You have your card on file with us so your payment is processed automatically.

        The amount invoiced is:

        EUR23.99
        This charge will appear as 99BEAUTYDEALS.COM or 99BD**ORENOT.COM or ORENOT.COM on your credit card statement.

        If you have questions please reach out to us at support@99beautydeals.com and on...
        -------------------
        This is a legit scammer, please help me to stop this....

        Pseudonym : 99Beautydeals
        Telephone : +35722008520

        Reply
      • Report #353728 04/23/2021 at 09:24 PM

        Charging me more than the price i saw. And they will charge me monthly continuously. Please help me refund my money and cancel my subscription
        -------------------
        I want to cancel my subscription and refund my money. Please help me

        Fraudulent email : support@orenot.com
        Pseudonym : 99beautydeals
        Telephone : +35722008520


        Reply
      • gatz 04/26/2021 at 02:40 AM

        it said i won an iphone and just paid 115 pesos,and i provide my card details..but they deducted 23.4euro

        Reply
      • Erdem ay 04/26/2021 at 07:09 AM

        bir iphone kazandığımı ve 115 peso ödediğimi ve kart bilgilerimi sağladığımı söyledi .. ama 23.4 euro kesinti yaptılar üyeliğimin iptalini ve paramı iade istiyorum

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.