Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
matthewhuynh999@gmail.com +17542141182 Matthew huynh
| Date | 10/22/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | matthewhuynh999@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Matthew huynh |
| Telephone | +1 754-214-1182 (ou 0017542141182) |
| Scam contents | He says he is an Independent contractor for Shell oil Rig in Singapore. He is Vietnamese currently living in 2031 NE 31st ave Fort Lauderdale FL 33305. USA. But I tried to google map his address it didnt appear. He asked me to send him 2000$ last Oct. 15, 2019 which i deposited to a Philippine account. Because he said his machine in the high sea was broken he needed to hire experts to fix his machine. Oct 18, 2019 he asked to borrow money again for the helicopter to take him out of the oil rig. It will cost him 4000$ again. But he negotiated 2000$ dollars ans provided again a Philippine account number . |
| Comment / Review | I didnt want to send again another 4000$ .. I already sent 2000 $ and I notice he keeps on begging me to help him out .
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Chica 10/30/2019 at 10:15 AM
This guy tried to scam me too 2 days ago. Same story, same name, same pics...
up votedown vote
Jp892012 10/31/2019 at 03:23 AM
Do you still have contact with him?
up votedown vote
Chica 10/31/2019 at 09:27 PM
Yes, he still asks for money and google play card. He will win your heart and says all the right things you want to hear.
up votedown vote
Chica 10/30/2019 at 10:19 AM
How can I reach you? I need to know more what info he gave you so we can track him down.
up votedown vote
Chica 10/30/2019 at 02:50 PM
Let me know the account number he gave you. Please message me. Thanks
up votedown vote
Kim 10/31/2019 at 09:16 PM
What name and bank did he use ? I think my friend was almost victimized by this “scammer”. Same story, same amount.
up votedown vote
Chica 10/31/2019 at 09:28 PM
Where did he meet your friend? Social media or dating app?
up votedown vote
Kimmy 10/31/2019 at 10:06 PM
He met my friend on social media - Instagram. He said he was widowed with a daughter. Then, he is in Singapore for a contract. His machine malfunctioned and asked $5K from my friend.
Where did you meet him ?
up votedown vote
Roxy 10/31/2019 at 11:26 PM
Ohhh i i just contact one of his almost victim. Until now his still chats with me too , to ask more money.. pls add matthewhuynh2 in instagram. We will communicate there. What ever he says never send money. Where are you guys from? Im from Philippines
up votedown vote
Kimmy 10/31/2019 at 11:32 PM
I’m from the Philippines. What bank did he ask you to send money and the account name ?
up votedown vote
Roxy 10/31/2019 at 11:28 PM
Pls add in instagram Matthewhuynh1 .. sorry not the matthewhuynh2 its his account ..
up votedown vote
Kimmy 10/31/2019 at 11:35 PM
He now changed his Instagram ?
up votedown vote
Roxy 10/31/2019 at 11:43 PM
If your from the philippines he will ask you to send money to BDO , BPI , Security bank accounts I have copy .of all accounts .if from US he ask google pay card mostly or to deposit the money to a thomaston bank
up votedown vote
Roxy 10/31/2019 at 11:46 PM
Yes he deleted before one matthewhuynh999 to matthewhuynh2... matthewhuynh1 is the account we use to reachout to other victims .. pls add us
and we will track this guy.. This guy has to stop. Did he videocalled to you?
up votedown vote
Kimmy 10/31/2019 at 11:56 PM
I sent you a message.
up votedown vote
Roxy 10/31/2019 at 11:48 PM
Account names given . TINA MATEO, ROGER HOFF, MISCHELLEN GANDULAN, .. dont say anything to him that you found out he is a scammer we need to get more infos about him
up votedown vote
Roxy 11/01/2019 at 12:21 AM
When did he start asking money from you??
up votedown vote
MaryLou 07/16/2021 at 12:22 PM
Hi, my name is MaryLou Werts and this man also tried to scam me out of $2,000. Telling me that he was an independent contractor geologist. He was working on an oil rig in Istanbul, Turkey and he was short of money to pay for the cargo ships that he supposedly hired to come out to the rig to pick up the crude oil that he would take to Norway to sell. He said his bank which he said was Citi Bank in New York would not do the wire transfer without his actual physical appearance which I know is not true I worked for that bank. But between my gf an I we figured out he was a scammer and by the way he went by the name of:. Marin Jensen Marten and his phone number was a NY number 917-708-5432, and he called me a few times from that number, he told me also that he was widowed seven years, his parents were both deceased, that he had no children but that he did have a sister Lizzy who lives in Houston, Texas and due to an accident a few years back is confined to a wheel chair and lives in government housing and she is 55.
up votedown vote
Fdp 02/17/2022 at 06:24 PM
Ola Boa noite.
Quem mais esta falando com ele.
Eu neste momento estou falando com ele.
me chame para trocamos informações