SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
donnalouise1057@gmail.com Donna Louise

Date10/14/2019
Fraudulent emaildonnalouise1057@gmail.com
PseudonymDonna Louise
Scam contentsDear Friend,

I am glad to know you, but God knows you better and he knows why he has directed me to you at this point in time so do not be surprise at all. My names are Mrs. Donna Louise McInnes a widow, i have been suffering from ovarian cancer disease. At this moment i am about to end the race like this because the illness has gotten to a very bad stage, without any family members and no child. I hoped that you will not expose or betray this trust and confident that I am about to entrust on you for the mutual benefit of the orphans and the less privileges ones. I have some funds I inherited from my late husband, the sum of ($11.000.000 Eleven million dollars.) deposited in the Bank. Having known my present health status, I decided to entrust this fund to you believing that you will utilize it the way i am going to instruct herein.

Therefore I need you to assist me and reclaim this money and use it for Charity works, for orphanages and gives justice and help to the poor, needy and to promote the words of God and the effort that the house of God will be maintained says The Lord." Jeremiah 22:15-16.“

It will be my great pleasure to compensate you with 35 % percent of the total money for your personal use, 5 % percent for any expenses that may occur during the international transfer process while 60% of the money will go to the charity project.

All I require from you is sincerity and ability to complete God task without any failure. It will be my pleasure to see that the bank has finally release and transfer the fund into your bank account therein your country even before I die here in the hospital, because of my present health status everything need to be process rapidly as soon as possible. I am waiting for your immediate reply, if only you are interested for further details of the transaction and execution of this charitable project.

Best Regards your friend Mrs.
Donna Louise McInnes.
Comment / Reviewscam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #205417 02/04/2020 at 08:48 PM

      me mandaron un correo diciendo que era beneficiaria de un dinero
      menciona que esta enferma de cancer de ovario y que ella quiere donar 11.000.000 millones de $ dandome 35% y lo demas para gastos y la donacion al proyecto benefico
      hay otro emai alli chantalstark91@gmail.com
      -------------------
      Donna Louise
      Mar 04.02.20 14:59
      Dear Friend,

      I acknowledge your email with a big thanks and I appreciate your willingness accepting to handle this charitable project as i have indicated for the glory and honor of God. Please open your heart more to receive this project and put smile on the orphans and motherless children and the needy there in your country and around the world today for the glory and honor of god the merciful compassionate according to God words in Isaiah 1:16-18; James 1:27, I Timothy 6:17-19.

      It will be my pleasure to compensate you as my Investment Manager/Partner with 35 % percent of the total amount as commission/share just for you to take this charitable project serious and handle it with sincerity of mind, showing honesty and attention in our communication and in every aspect of this project considering the fact that I will not survive this illness, and cannot do anything from this sick bed but my quest to use the fund in such a way which shall please God has prompted me to contact you in this manner because i believe that service to humanity is service to God, 5 % percent of the total amount will be use for any expenses or processing charges fee that will... Read more

      Reply
    • Joe 05/20/2020 at 03:57 PM

      OMG. Third scam letter this week. I am going to be filthy rich

      Reply
    • Report #241503 06/07/2020 at 09:25 PM

      I am glad to know you, but God knows you better and he knows why he
      has directed me to you at this point in time so do not be surprise at
      all. My names are Mrs. Donna Louise McInnes a widow, i have been
      suffering from ovarian cancer disease. At this moment i am about to
      end the race like this because the illness has gotten to a very bad
      stage, without any family members and no child. I hoped that you will
      not expose or betray this trust and confident that I am about...
      -------------------
      POPULAR THIS COUPLE OF DAYS

      Fraudulent email : donnalouisemchince@gmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.