Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
lilyowen247@gmail.com Lily owen
| Date | 10/08/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lilyowen247@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Lily owen |
| Scam contents | My dear How are you today? I am so glad you accepted my friendship proposals by providing me with your personal Email, I like to be open to you because I wish to build a rigid relationship with you which I believe will yield good fruit for both of us, I am a woman who have seen life, I have been in the social circle for many years, it really does not matter one's age or color or achievement, what matters in our life is nothing but care and expression and mostly expression of the heart. This is the most important thing in life, to me the most beautiful thing created by God is never seen, it is only felt in the heart which is love. I have been hardworking all my life till now, i must think of something better to enjoy my life and probably have a family or maybe relocate and start investing in other things anyway. I will like to tell you little about me, my name is Lily Owen am Britannia. I lost my only daughter at child birth. Presently, Am working as a Senior Audit / banker in CitiBank Plc United Kingdom. I was married but my ex Husband out of impatience got married to another woman which caused our divorce, but it's OK because I have to move with my life since I've been accused of being so busy with my work in the bank and it's I would not have been able to do that, to achieve in life but he was impatient so I have to let him go, but it's over now, I am happy because I have everything I need, I have had it as a priority to give out 40% of my salaries to the less privileged and the motherless babies and with all this, I have never lacked for this this is why I think of relocating to your country to get into and maybe own a small company that can be manage Enough for myself, I would like you to tell me more about yourself too. I would like to know you better, what you really do and your position in your work, your marital status and where you reside now I love to hear from you soon Miss Lily Owen |
| Comment / Review | The picture used in the profile is for a woman called "Debrahlee Lorenzana". A simple search and you will find more than 40 accounts with the same name and picture but different email.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ghassen chaibi 04/13/2020 at 09:44 PM
You are a fraud, and I will raise you a case of corruption and fraud. You are a fraud
up votedown vote
حسیب 05/17/2020 at 11:42 AM
عالی
up votedown vote
Danger Technic Net 04/08/2021 at 12:16 PM
Defenetelly pictures are from another person as stated in first entry here.
Also the second mail appears in cc field when you get this mail first time:
sergiocruz94.sb@gmail.com
up votedown vote
J'ESPÈRE 08/26/2021 at 04:19 PM
I have received a message from my facebook account and that who has sent that message was named by lily owen and she has told me more about her and she asked me to send her even my e-mail account that what I did and she told me tha she would like to have a deal with that was about $15.500.000 (US dollars) and she has explained me that she was an audit banker in city bank that seems to be wrong and I have received two forms of information sheet to fill and then till now I didn't do it because I didn't trust in her and thanks to GOD , I have tried to know by searching in google information about her and thanks to you who exposed her and right now I'm sure that she is a big shark