Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
director@pipessolutions.com +336084923542 Michael Moller
| Date | 10/05/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | director@pipessolutions.com |
| Pseudonym | Michael Moller |
| Telephone | +336084923542 |
| Scam contents | This man is the Director of Pipes Solutions LLC Michael Møller Director at Pipes Solutions LLC Contact: E-mail: director@pipessolutions.com Website: https://sites.google.com/pipessolutions.com/pps USA: +1 (608) 492-3542 Canada: +1 587-206-5363 Denmark: +45 78766696 Image may contain: makeup and text Copyright © 2017 PIPES SOLUTIONS LLC Wired transferred money numerous times to him as a loan for his company to complete a contract job in Mexico City. He promised that he will return all the money back to me once he returns to me here in Calgary. He never kept his word and never returned the funds nor make arrangements to pay in installments. |
| Comment / Review | He is quite a gentleman at first. Then he gets really angry, threatens, and doesn't care. He says he is sorry and will fix this as he got me destitute and living in a shelter. Never kept his word. He wanted me to help him on dating sites like Zoosk.ca and Match.com to find women who are elderly, financially well off and single. Once he got the connection, he wanted me to arrange the money he gets from the woman to go into my account and then I wire transfer to Mexico . He won't talk to me unless he gets his way. He was hoping he could keep the funds as he is under the impression a dear friend in europe go to keep the money I sent him but I tried to explain that it was purely medical operations, I covered under the agreement I get paid back. This friend in Europe, even wrote him an email to validate that he will be paying me back in full. It did not convince Michael to do the same.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Adelheid Esser 02/05/2020 at 05:44 PM
He contacted me several times wanting more money and I should help him but refuses to give back what he owes me. Never told him he could keep it. Holds my past against me which has nothing to do with him.