SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@nrdasda.com Request Bailey Technologies

Date09/25/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@nrdasda.com
PseudonymRequest Bailey Technologies
Scam contentsFlash Sale on face book. Sold an Arrow Vinyl Murryhill 12' X 24' metal garage kit for $99.00 with free shipping. The ad used the name Request Bailey Technologies with no phone number or address provided. The ad disappeared after 2 days.
Comment / ReviewI was stupid enough to order one. I received an e-mail giving me an order number and telling me it had been shipped 9/14/19. If I had any questions, I was to e-mail them at service@nrdasda.com. I have e-mailed them numerous times but never get an answer. I checked my bank account and the money was deducted from my checking account along with a foreign service fee. I know I was scammed. I just want to warn others!

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Johnnie 09/25/2019 at 03:04 PM

      It was definitely a scam. I ran a search on both the name and the email address they used and neither one exists.

      Reply
    • Tracy 09/27/2019 at 10:46 AM

      I have run into the same situation. Ordered a Luxury Cat Tree, received an invoice then nothing. After about 2 weeks, I contacted them and received a Chinese shipping number which states the item was accepted at a US Secondary package facility on 9/16/19. Still nothing and no responses to any more emails. We are now in the process of disputing the charge with our credit card company. Usually I'm so careful.

      Reply
    • Tasha Tuma 09/29/2019 at 02:27 PM

      I brought a chicken coop and I still haven't got it and I have send a message to the person to give back my money and they won't give back my money and keep telling me to be paitence it will come. I look it up my tracking number and it only show on china post. So I email service@nrdasda.com this person one more time and tell them I want my money back and still didn't got my money back from them.

      Reply
    • Tasha Tuma 09/29/2019 at 02:28 PM

      How do I get my money back

      Reply
    • Ikon 10/14/2019 at 02:13 AM

      Has anyone received anything they ordered yet?

      Reply
    • deb colquhoun 10/15/2019 at 03:40 PM

      service@nrdasda.com ordered from them got a number no hot tub no money

      Reply
    • Andy 10/31/2019 at 07:14 AM

      same here, ordered an electric bike and received an orange shower mitt!!! total scammers!

      Reply
    • sue 11/07/2019 at 12:29 PM

      I also lost out to this company and it seems there is nothing I can do about it

      Reply
    • Skinner 11/29/2019 at 08:48 AM

      I ordered a shed for $99 and have not received, no person to discuss and the same emails of system is slow.. 6 months I have waited

      Reply
    • Rick 12/16/2019 at 09:34 AM

      sounds like my ordeal with them...my credit card company was able to find a name of "General" and my credit card was credited back. To good to be true pricing...I should have known. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • greenthumb 12/19/2019 at 12:41 AM

      ordered a $99 greenhouse in June. The last email from the scammer:
      service13

      Jul 22, 2019, 10:28 PM
      Thank you for sending us the mail. We also need to process hundreds of orders every day, so the arrival time will be 15-20 days. Would you please be patient with your package? Thank you.
      If you have any questions, please reply to your email. Thank you.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.