SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.marstore.club shoesservice@ycsale.com

Date09/12/2019
Fraudulent emailshoesservice@ycsale.com
PseudonymDr Martens boots on sale
Url / Websitehttps://www.marstore.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey use various methods on social media such as instagram (even other trader's profiles) to advertise a huge Dr Martens boots sale.
Comment / ReviewThey have various websites and profiles linked to the same scam. marstore.club is just one of these, but I have seen a few others and keep reporting them as I see them. Once you click on the boots you go through to an online store branded with the Dr Martens logo, but once you enter your credit card details it goes downhill from there. The transactions goes through to Chinagpay*NEWLI TRADE and they will keep making fraudulent transactions on your credit card unless you block it. I requested a cancellation and a refund of my boots but never got any feedback or reply... I received a pair of horrible pants without the sender's details and I believe that they are just sending all sorts of crap to claim that they did send a package to a selected address to cover their tracks somehow.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • francis 09/29/2019 at 07:38 PM

        They did same to me. It is a fraudulent email

        Reply
      • Sherlock91 10/08/2019 at 06:20 PM

        I wish I saw your comments sooner. I purchased a bag an a pair of shoes, emailed them to ask when it'll arrive and never got an answer!

        Reply
      • T95 10/22/2019 at 10:21 AM

        Same this happened to me, I bought 3 pairs of shoes for my extended family and was sent a cheap scarf. After many angry and aggressive emails insisting upon a refund, I finally received a response, but they are very evasive and are /very/ unwilling to refund the entire amount. If anything, it seems that even with pressure, reimbursement is not guaranteed -- they keep saying that they'll "try to apply a, x% refund." The highest amount they've offered to "try to apply" is 50%. Even so, the return address they've provided me with doesn't even match the sender's address. At this point, I'm not even sure I'll get my money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.