SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
xan285346@gmail.com

Date08/11/2019
Fraudulent emailxan285346@gmail.com
Scam contentsshed 15x8 for $177.00
Comment / ReviewI believe I've been scammed.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #172923 08/10/2019 at 12:49 PM

      Items for sale on Facebook marketplace that seem to low to be true. Example a 8x15 1500.00 lifetime storage shed for 176.00
      -------------------
      Seems to good to be real.

      Url / Website : soijsdcvhr.city

      • LEON 08/10/2019 at 02:11 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Dawn 10/09/2019 at 06:22 PM

        My mom bought a bed in a box from a company with the same address, even paid extra for shipping. Never got the bed and her emails go un answered.

      Reply
    • David Hubanks 08/12/2019 at 07:59 PM

      I don't think the price of $177.00 is correct for the 15x8 garden shed is right. Can anyone confirm this proce?

      Reply
    • CK 08/12/2019 at 08:02 PM

      Scam, Scam, Scam. They charged my credit card and never received anything! Biggest scam ever! Fake phone number, email, etc. good luck people, they suck!

      Reply
    • Report #173538 08/15/2019 at 02:47 AM

      Credit card purchases- never heard from them after- regarding tracking #'s etc.. Then heard that they were potential scammers-out of Hong Kong.
      -------------------
      Please keep me informed if you verify this scam.

      Url / Website : vbvuoew.myshopify.com
      Pseudonym : VBVUOEW

      • Harvey 08/31/2019 at 01:46 PM

        These people are a shameful scam and they are big cheaters, They show you a picture of an 8x15 ft. shed and send you a small pkg that is 6x7 inches. We didn't even open it, It's going back !!!!!!!!!!! and there they are still on Facebook showing a kit for the 8' x 15' shed with double doors.

      • Candice 09/21/2019 at 10:17 AM

        I got a fraud alert from my credit union fast too. i contacted them and they should have stopped the order for me i got charged and no product!!!!!

      Reply
    • jane 08/15/2019 at 04:41 PM

      if it seems like a too good to be true...it is a scam

      Reply
    • Kisha 08/16/2019 at 07:19 AM

      I got the same scam. 129.99 for a wicker sectional daybed but the link to the website and tracking is no longer valid. I thought I was getting a great deal.

      Reply
    • C 08/16/2019 at 01:57 PM

      Scammed cancel your card or they will take your money again!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #173866 08/17/2019 at 11:13 AM

      Shed for 177.00
      -------------------
      I paid for this item then received a conformation email

      • James 09/22/2019 at 10:21 AM

        have ordered and paid for shed. no shed . no response to E-mail. still hoping.

      Reply
    • Report #173913 08/18/2019 at 02:46 AM

      selling a 8X15 storage shed for $177.oo
      -------------------
      find out they don't exist

      Url / Website : soijsdcvhr.city
      Pseudonym : 8X15 storegeshed $177.00

      • Joe 08/21/2019 at 11:38 AM

        Ordered a storage shed, said it shipped. Now I can't get a hold of them.

      • mike 08/21/2019 at 02:14 PM

        how much did you pay and did you ever get the shed?

      • somer 09/02/2019 at 10:29 PM

        Ordered 3 items from them and the same thing happened to me. They said it shipped. Now I can't get a response.

      Reply
    • mick 08/19/2019 at 10:43 AM

      the site is no longer valid the tracking number is no longer you guessed you guessed it valid reported as fraud

      Reply
    • SF 08/19/2019 at 06:25 PM

      Please refund my money as I don't think this is a valid company. I believe I've been scammed. I have not received the product that I paid for.

      Reply
    • Report #174562 08/21/2019 at 04:14 PM

      On facebook shed for $177. Took payment not answering email about delivery.
      -------------------
      If scam how do i get money back

      Pseudonym : Xan285346@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #175469 08/28/2019 at 02:33 AM

      Purchased 2 camper trailers from this site USD$408.00
      Haven't received any shipping details. Site now closed down. Not receiving and replies to my email. Order 1152
      -------------------
      I doubt if I will ever see my money or the trailers. This site is no longer accessible.

      Url / Website : asoudhhdufy.myshopify.com
      Pseudonym : asoudhdufhv
      Telephone : 7402299562

      Advert on Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #175756 08/29/2019 at 10:38 AM

      Sent several emails aski g whenit will be delivered no response.

      Pseudonym : dsfewifhu

      Reply
    • DORSILFIN 09/01/2019 at 09:55 AM

      I got SUCKERED TOO!! Just like the REST of you. Problem is, my Credit Card company says they see it as a VALID ORDER!! NO RECOURSE!!
      MONEY LOST!!!!

      Reply
    • June 09/02/2019 at 02:10 PM

      We ordered the sheds for 177.00 each looked at the website ad discovered they were not real I immediately called my band and my card. emailed the scammers and the answered stating they would refund my card. we received a package in the mail about a week later it contained 6 walhooks.. what a joke. we did get our money back.

      Reply
    • Report #177474 09/09/2019 at 04:01 PM

      xan285346@gmail.com
      -------------------
      I have used my credit card almost 2 months ago . I have received one email back with no effort on any information on were my $192 went and still no shed

      Url / Website : weidwbfvwo.myshopify.com
      Pseudonym : Face book market back yard Shed
      Telephone : 6136930181


      Reply
    • Report #177982 09/12/2019 at 06:05 PM

      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/172923
      -------------------
      unfortunately fell victim

      Pseudonym : Storage Shed

      Reply
    • karlyn 09/13/2019 at 09:04 PM

      I got the same story.....MONEY LOST!!! Lesson learned..

      Reply
    • Lneal 09/18/2019 at 07:24 AM

      bought a cabinet, almost a month ago..nothing I just emailed them. Told them if they didn't send my product or refund my money(145.00) I would be reporting them to ViSA's fraud department as well as reporting them in Canada, I believe this is where they are from. If I lost the money, oh well.... tough lesson. But I am worried about them trying to grab more money from my card so, I'll be calling VISA anyway. I hate scammers.... I should of been more careful...ugh

      Reply
    • Report #178928 09/19/2019 at 12:59 AM

      $177 for a 15x8 foot shed.. No reply and no product
      -------------------
      I have been scammed

      Pseudonym : Soijsdcvdr

      Reply
    • Report #183108 10/15/2019 at 10:18 AM

      Purchased tools
      -------------------
      Purchased tools with debit card

      Pseudonym : Weokdwopekfvni

      • Jenn 11/04/2019 at 06:13 PM

        Purchased a sectional never recieved my order cant reach anyone to talk to them about order placed n email or number to call them.

      • Lisa 11/18/2019 at 12:21 PM

        Same here. I purchased in early Oct. 2019.

      • Denise 11/29/2019 at 06:59 PM

        Purchased a toll chest 10/4/19 , charged immediately . Still have not received .

      • Denise 11/29/2019 at 07:00 PM

        My bad TOOL Chest

      Reply
    • mystique651952 10/31/2019 at 05:56 PM

      i ordered the grill for $119 on july 28, 2919 and i found out its coming from china by the confirmation i got. but i ordered other things and got the same type of confirmation page but i got them a month later and they were posted on facebook as well as i used the tracking number and seen where it was coming from and where it was at and all tracking showed coming from china, gone thru hong kong to the usa and have got all except the grill which was ordered 1st.

      Reply
    • Amanda 11/05/2019 at 06:20 PM

      I bought a tool box for $178. And have gone to the Facebook link several times....and each time the name.shopify.com is different. Contact email and phone number is different. I am pissed!!!! I used a gift card amd I camt get that money back.

      Reply
    • dix 11/07/2019 at 11:37 AM

      Cancel your card, right away. Report is as a "fraud". As I just did. This way I "may" git my money refunded. My bank was very helpful. They gave me 'fraud" phone number. I am to keep an eye on my E-mail for up dates.

      Reply
    • Tony 11/23/2019 at 05:32 PM

      I had the same problem as you always have. STRONGLY RECOMMEND TO CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD/BANK CANCEL THE PURCHASE AND REQUEST DEVOLUTION OF YOUR MONEY. I JUST WAITED ONE WEEK, BY THE WAY AS I WAS TALKING TO THE BANK REP. SOMEONE WAS TRIYNG TO USE THE CARD. YOUR NUMBER MAY END IN INDIA, PHILIPINES, ASIA OR SOME FOREIGN COUNTRY.

      Reply
    • Kathiel.p. 08/14/2020 at 01:16 PM

      I ordered a shed last August and never received it cost was $185.00

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.