Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
prizen@protonmail.com Bonus Mail
| Date | 09/04/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | prizen@protonmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Bonus Mail |
| Url / Website | https://qibefi.xyz/f6592payto.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I was scammed by asking to pay for normal tariff and it kept writing transactions failed not knowing my money has been removed |
| Comment / Review | Please I don't know what to do anymore. I'm in tears please how can I get my money back
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #176644 09/04/2019 at 09:12 AM
THE SUM READY TO BE TRANSFERRED IS
twenty four thousand eight hundred and fifty USD
$ 24 850
LCC "FINAM WORLD TRANZACTIONS"
authorized service of money transfers
TO MAKE A TRANSFER OF $24850.
CHOOSE MONEY TRANSFER METHOD
The full sum of $24850 will be transferred onto your card/wallet from which you will pay the tariff fee
-------------------
Take serious action against this type of websites and also similar type of websites. Please make sure this website is blocked as they have also charged me Rs 2642/-on 4-9-17 at 17:58:13 at ADC TID-Y006381/ EC, ref- 924712767668.
Pseudonym : Win BMW, Apple Gadgets and 40,000$
up votedown vote
Elago 09/10/2019 at 09:06 AM
I payed for my prize to be trasnfered, but i am still not receiving the money, i am really concerned right now.
up votedown vote
Mohd sabri bin hamzah 10/14/2019 at 04:04 AM
Pay bonus email
up votedown vote
joseph niyokwizerwa 09/05/2019 at 05:13 AM
have't withdrowing that money
up votedown vote
Report #177134 09/07/2019 at 08:48 AM
Lottery price of 2500$ pay 38$ tax and then another tax 44$ then another 36$ tax then they say it will be the last taxes but there another tax and the last thing their gone no trace to be found their really a pro
-------------------
I seen many scamer on web but i dont know why i fall to thier trap im like hipnotize by thier lottery.anyway is there anything or anyone that can help me to make them pay ar be jailed.i hope the website must be strick or law provider for its user or just make all busy to analyze or investigate their users specially those have bussiness on thier website
Url / Website : xiveth.xyz/e5371p
Pseudonym : Bonus email 2019 McAfee
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #177138 09/07/2019 at 09:27 AM
Win of 24850 USD from annual drawing prize for email users.
-------------------
Please help me confirm the site before trusting it
Url / Website : xiveth.xyz/a1845payto.html
up votedown vote
Gil 10/11/2019 at 10:49 PM
Is prizen@protonmail.com a scam?
up votedown vote
Claude Carver 02/13/2020 at 11:21 PM
I just received a gift from mcafee lottery the sum is 21 thousands, i d'ont know if it is true or not
up votedown vote
Report #177203 09/07/2019 at 11:18 PM
Last night I show the Bonusemail 2019 online lottery and I tried all three lots and I won US $ 24850 and asked to pay US $ 36 for transaction and then another transaction for US $ 42 and again asked for US $ 45 but the US $ 24850 got never transferred to my account as promised by them. So, I suspect it to be BIG scam.
-------------------
I suspect it to be a BIG scam and the people involved in this crime must be booked and brought to justice.
Url / Website : xiveth.xyz
Pseudonym : Bonusemail 2019
up votedown vote
sheikh farid al maruf 09/09/2019 at 12:52 PM
Dear Sir / madam,
I have no visa card but have master card. I won 24850 dollar now how could I receive my money.
up votedown vote
Acidburn 09/09/2019 at 11:23 PM
I don't have visa card or any bank account.i won 24850usd.how could I claim my prize? I need your immediate reply.thank you.
up votedown vote
diego 09/10/2019 at 11:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gevanie 10/05/2019 at 04:13 AM
I receive $ 21.075 dollars how can I get I'm her IN the Philippines
up votedown vote
Dennis T Momoh Jr 10/07/2019 at 06:34 PM
I won 21,075 USD, How can I get the money?
up votedown vote
The Scam Police 10/07/2019 at 07:20 PM
@Dennis T Momoh Jr
You haven't 'won' anything, it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Dd 10/09/2019 at 06:09 AM
It's true scam?? Shit i lost money because this stupid things. ????????????
up votedown vote
Report #185349 10/31/2019 at 01:44 PM
Lottery tickets
-------------------
I have requested for a refund, but it is bot coming through, i feel like killing my self
Pseudonym : Prizen@proton mail. Com
up votedown vote
Malla nagaapparao 11/02/2019 at 07:57 AM
Helo sir money no coming sir
up votedown vote
halfcrazy19 11/02/2019 at 09:25 PM
Is these really a scam? How did you know it is a scam?
up votedown vote
halfcrazy19 11/02/2019 at 09:27 PM
I've already send $35 and $55 can I get it back?