Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Wes
| Date | 09/06/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Wes |
| Url / Website | dealwes.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Movies thatbyou buy to download but when gou go to download the media file is broken and unable to open to watch using pay pal as his payment domain |
| Comment / Review | Its a horible website do not use
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alicia 09/22/2019 at 02:29 AM
This is a lie. I’ve been using it and all my movies I either downloaded or web casted to my tv. I had to use AirPlay and an app called Castify. Easiest way is to use something like Video Downloader from the AppStore and instead of downloading the movie, you go to TAB in Video Downloader and paste the exact url download
example is Advengers.Endgame.2019.HD.mp4 or download1111.mediafire.com
You can download your movie file on either app. then
up votedown vote
Shawn 03/21/2020 at 10:27 PM
I ordered stuff as well and I can't seem to download anything. I want a refund, but no one is getting in contact with me. Maybe you can help me? (lesaundrahogan@gmail.com) subject: dealwes drama. Please!!??
up votedown vote
Kis 04/09/2020 at 01:34 AM
I have used Dealwes for a couple of collections of movies the first time went great except the movies were a bit dark. I contacted Dealwes and they gave me more movies for free and told me how I could try to lighten up the movies. All in all, I was very satisfied. When I want back to purchase another collection the collection was incomplete and one of the movies was not even downloadable. When I contacted Dealwes I was treated like a stupid person who didn't know what I was talking about. They tried to give me Christmas movies to satisfy my complaint but I told them I wanted the movies that I paid for. I have been fighting with them for a week so I went to PayPal and they are investigating them and I am trying to get my money back. I will update this when I get the results from Paypal.