Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
paypal@averynicehelp.com +8613148364471 Mai Ende Electronic Business Co., Ltd
| Date | 06/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@averynicehelp.com |
| Pseudonym | Mai Ende Electronic Business Co., Ltd |
| Url / Website | benighty.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 131 4836 4471 (ou 008613148364471) |
| Scam contents | Likes to say they shipped and delivered with their fake courier.Seller info 邁恩得電子商務有限公司 +86 13148364471 paypal@averynicehelp.com Invoice ID WZ6AJ27936-169000 Order summary 🔥 2025 The Ultimate Survival Flashlight - 🔥The Ultimate Survival Flashlight $20.90 Shipping $6.99 Tax $8.74 Insurance $1.25 Total $37.88 |
| Comment / Review | They sent me a package, said it was delivered to my mailbox. There is NO WAY that box could have fit in my mailbox. I have a tiny Apartment box.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #909501 03/07/2026 at 05:26 PM
They claim delivered item an send invalid USPS Tracking number
There Co Name 邁恩得電子商務有限公司
Dont purchase anything from them
-------------------
邁恩得電子商務有限公司
Dont buy anything from them
Pseudonym : Marc Rebeck
up votedown vote
lynne 07/27/2026 at 12:31 AM
Yep, they are 1000% a scam and I am dealing with paypal right to get my money back. not only did these mfs take out $60 when the total was $45 they sent a fake tracking site. Then after I reported them they send a different tracking number which stated it was left in my mailbox. Well they f'd up because I have informed delivery and I have proof that no package was delivered that day. I will make sure they get banned. so thank you for taking the time to post this. this will help me get them. I would check to see if they upcharged you as well.