Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.bkenk.com support@jdonline.info
| Date | 05/13/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@jdonline.info |
| Pseudonym | www.bkenk.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.bkenk.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Purchased a pair of Birkenstock sandals from this site for a total of $27.42. My bank account immediately reflected international charges of $30.29 AND $34.68 from a vendor called EPL*ZUCOSI CO |
| Comment / Review | Scammer used add for discounted footwear to obtain payment info and make faulty transactions to victim's accounts, taking more money than the purchase cost with no intention of sending the item purchased.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #157463 04/24/2019 at 09:34 AM
website selling stuff don't exist, expensive (at normal prices) in foreign languages and then ship fake objects not ordered
-------------------
https://www.maycormarket.com is fraud website
Url / Website : maycormarket.com
Pseudonym : maycormarket.com
up votedown vote
Gallu 06/02/2019 at 09:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
FabianaAr 06/04/2019 at 07:10 PM
Como puedo cancelar una compra en este sitio?
up votedown vote
interpol 06/09/2019 at 03:09 AM
http://ynmstore.pro/ is from Beijing China
Report this Fraud to Police!!
up votedown vote
sianur 06/11/2019 at 01:05 PM
https://www.drmartensfootwear.club
the same shit .
same support contact
up votedown vote
Adnan 06/18/2019 at 06:02 AM
http://newiu.top/index.php?main_page=index now they use this web page. Same email, just on other web page
up votedown vote
Eloy 06/25/2019 at 10:17 PM
http://www.watchgarstore.site/ dieron de baja La página
up votedown vote
Paula forero 07/10/2019 at 04:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Xoye 07/16/2019 at 05:31 PM
http://relectbest.pw same thing here.
No reply to emails and no update on order, prices are very low but then without any warning charges you "Taxes" only visible on the order itself and your bank statement.
I hope my bank can get the payment back
up votedown vote
Fahad 07/29/2019 at 04:30 AM
http://relectbest.pw/ is now not opening.. I have same issue Xoye? Have you applied to reverse the transaction from your bank? I have also facing the same issue..
up votedown vote
Fra 02/16/2020 at 03:10 PM
http://www.pandorajewelrycanada.ca è sicuramente una truffa! Non cascateci
up votedown vote
Report #157918 04/28/2019 at 06:46 AM
I had to use my card details for a order which i placed of fujifilm instax 9 instant camera. The amount i had to pay was 2486.14 and i was debited 2725.49 and 3112.49 immediately
-------------------
I need the product n my money back
Url / Website : filmscamera.club
Telephone : 9595033400
up votedown vote
Report #158636 05/04/2019 at 08:41 AM
Placed an order for a weather vane on 29/04/2019, not realising this was USA based. I am in the UK and everything was priced in GBP
No address on website. I now realise that the emails I have sent (several) aren't going anywhere - the domains in the emails don't go anywhere. No further response from this 'company' other than website showing my order as 'pending' I don't expect to receive any goods. I am concerned about the credit card that will be charged by "EPL*QUANIS CO" Had no ...
-------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 2018789643
Seller website: jayitstore.com
Payment Date&Time: 2019-04-30 03:17:59.0
Amount: 13.13 GBP
Payment No.: MBF1904300317590365
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "EPL*QUANIS CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at support@jdonline.info with the transaction details listed above.
E-mail:... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #159504 05/10/2019 at 10:15 AM
Fraudulent email support@jdonline.info
Pseudonym EPL*QUANIS CO
Url / Website https://jayitstore.com
Scam contents Placed an order for a weather vane on 29/04/2019, not realising this was USA based. I am in the UK and everything was priced in GBP
No address on website. I now realise that the emails I have sent (several) aren't going anywhere - the domains in the emails don't go anywhere. No further response from this 'company' other than website showing my order as 'pending' I don't expect to...
-------------------
Now received my credit card account.
This website, operating from Beijing, although having an address in Vincent, California, have DOUBLE charged my CC. The 2nd charge is higher than the 1st charge. Both have attracted Foreign Exchange fee of 2.75% and I had no idea I was ordering from Beijing. The website is craftily and deceitfully constructed, without address or email contact and it is only when you place an order that you are advised your 'goods' are being sent from China and that you will incur currency exchange charges. There is NO mention that they will inflate the price you think you paid, and in addition they will charge your card with another purchase you have not made nor authorised.. THIS IS FRAUD. Their support email does not work and the domain is parked at GoDaddy. No response from any emails shown on their invoice document. www.Jayitstore.com is a very dubious website - and that is a polite description. BUYERS BEWARE - YOU WILL LOSE MONEY.... Read more
up votedown vote
Xanth 05/10/2019 at 02:41 PM
I am having a similar problem.Double payment taken.
website is waypigonline.com but it uses "EPL*QUANIS CO"
The rest is the same as above.
They sent an email to say goods sent but we will see.
No replies to my emails.
up votedown vote
Jmarvel 05/12/2019 at 04:16 PM
I'm a victim
up votedown vote
SUMADRE 05/16/2019 at 01:01 PM
I'm a victim
up votedown vote
Xanth 10/03/2019 at 06:53 AM
The goods never arrived.
up votedown vote
Kiesha 12/26/2019 at 12:22 PM
Did you ever recieve your goods?
up votedown vote
Report #159542 05/10/2019 at 02:05 PM
This person has created multiple scam websites:
https://www.trustpilot.com/review/jdonline.info
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/139521
https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Wholesale---Supply-Store/JD-Online-Shopping-596573093823126/
http://www.schenak.com/shipping/
-------------------
This is a serial scammer. Always look into the contact and about information and if it blank or has this person: support@jdonline.info then you know it is a scam.
Url / Website : officialnhlfree.com
Pseudonym : support@jdonline.info
up votedown vote
Iforparry 05/31/2019 at 06:45 AM
I paid $59 for stuff and received nothing! I’ve sent several emails and got squat in return. This was an advert on Facebook! I am just as angry at Facebook for allowing scammers to post fake websites!
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/31/2019 at 07:03 AM
"an advert on Facebook!", yes... :-((
and FB doesn't act against these scammers !!
now, take contact with your bank in order to protect your account...
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
kapitan 05/14/2019 at 03:38 AM
I have buy a piece for 4,95€ and immediately my account was lighter for 48,9€
up votedown vote
Elena 05/14/2019 at 03:53 AM
I confirm, I purchesd for 60 euros and charged 80 euros, I did not receive the goods and they did not anwer my contact mail.
up votedown vote
Ayu 07/10/2019 at 03:37 AM
have you contact their Cs by chat ?
I feel the same as you yesterday, I do chat them and they answer it. they said will refund my money. even if I doubt it but I still wait beccause they said will refund on july 28th. hope it real.
up votedown vote
drfahadkhan 08/02/2019 at 03:14 AM
similar website gave me 31st july but no any response even website is not responding... now my bank may not accept my dispute request..
up votedown vote
Report #160136 05/14/2019 at 10:47 AM
ordered 3 pair of shoes and would not accept my cc, I should have known, to good to be tue
Pseudonym : Birkenstock shoes
up votedown vote
Rikki 05/16/2019 at 12:50 AM
Conversecat.club is an absolutely fraudulent and predatory "seller" of "discounted converse tennis shoes. After searching for lowest online prices for chuck taylor all stars, this site fooled me into purchasing a pair of size 43 women's dainty black low tops for "26.00 and change. Promised to ship in 2 business days bt standard US postal service the total cost i agreed to was 32 odd dollars. On may 15 2019 i submitted my request at approximately 1 pm on Friday. I was directed to create an account with the "CLUB" to proceed. I was asked to provide email, phone, shipping address, and OF COURSE MY CHECKING ACCOUNT INFORMATION- i was promised a confirmation email to IMMEDIATELY Follow that particular "THANK YOU page- I SAVED THIS "APPRECIATION" to my home screen via the chrome menu and instantly returned to my home screen to check my email for the legitimate proof of purchase and tracking number. I have a screen shot of the default title chrome suggested i save this page as:
"thank you for your business".
After checking both primary and secondary email inboxes and spam folders and finding NOTHING i immediately selected the icon saved to my home page to reread the communications that UNDOUBTEDLY were meant to fraudulently confirm that i would INDEED BE CHARGED FOR PURCHASE and upon hitting the icon i was directed to the login screen and shown an "oops! Your session has expired!" Message and upon LOGGING BACK INTO CONVERSECAT.CLUB - NO RECORD OF MY PURCHASE or the THANK YOU...Read more
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/16/2019 at 07:09 AM
this scam site is absolutely agressive !
it is not a mistake on their part, indeed, it is an extortion of a rare violence in this kind of fake sites!
You did well to denounce it, and to protect yourself, good luck to you and thank you for your testimony.
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
unfortunately, sites like these repel from their rotten roots, permanently, the job to clean the Net of this is gigantic (but not impossible!)
up votedown vote
Report #160146 05/14/2019 at 11:56 AM
Buying cheap baby prams and car seats
-------------------
I paid for a pram but did not get it, I emailed them a few times with no response did some research and found that Support@Jdonline.Info is a scam
Url / Website : britaxstore.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
tiidii 05/14/2019 at 03:47 PM
Yes. I bought a dress 33,65€ and my account has charged 39,25 and 44,94€. I do not believe I never get the dress.
up votedown vote
Oshikuru 05/14/2019 at 05:14 PM
I've tried to bought and Ebike. They ad said you only had to pay the shipment, as it was a giveaway. The total amount was USD14,91. In the end I was immediately charged twice in YUAN. 366, 66¥ and 322,44¥ respectively. When you convert it is more than USD100 and they do not respond my email. All the scam started due to Facebook ad, which redirected me to the eletronicsagora.me website. The site stills on now as it happened today, May, the 14#
up votedown vote
Ayu 07/10/2019 at 03:40 AM
i feel you. me too dollar the price only 3 dollar but they charge me $130 without notification.
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/15/2019 at 07:33 AM
There have been fake sites Nike, Adidas, North Face, etc .. It is therefore necessary to count with it now, creatd the 11th of May in China, reproduced in a completely fraudulent and industrial way
No, no, no, beware of, and especially their ads that are found on Facebook and Instagram, which are legally dissociated from the content of these scams
up votedown vote
Report #160272 05/15/2019 at 08:48 AM
I order 2 pairs of Birkenstock and it cost 1,166php and 1,108php with the total of 2,275php in one transaction, but the seller deducted my debit card with 2 transaction cost 2,249php and 2789php. In the confirmation says that it is only 2,275 charged on my account but when i verify on my bank account it was charged 2 transactions
-------------------
I want to get back my money as soon as possible. Please help me with this scammer.
Url / Website : brostore.site
Pseudonym : Brostore.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Teona 06/21/2019 at 08:44 PM
I still don’t have my order and I even don’t have answer on my three emails!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #160336 05/15/2019 at 03:06 PM
http://www.comput.site/
-------------------
They were selling laptops on the net and I pay for 2 laptops for total 87,80€. And they took other than 200€ on my credit card. And now I can't contact them l. Please help me to get my refound please.. Thank
Url / Website : comput.site
Pseudonym : comput.site
up votedown vote
Maria 05/20/2019 at 03:24 AM
I was scammed two unauthorized use of my debit card can a bank help us to fight the fraudulent act of scammers??? Or bring back the money to our accounts
up votedown vote
Report #161456 05/23/2019 at 03:41 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes for 31€ but the following day I noticed I actually payed 80€ for this shoes. I waited 1 month ca and today I received a Cartier ring. I’ve tried to contact or to search a phone number to call but I can’t find the page.
Pseudonym : Fashion shoe club
up votedown vote
Report #161490 05/24/2019 at 01:33 AM
How do i get my money back
Url / Website : nikedkglbq.tw
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/24/2019 at 02:04 PM
A Chinese real fake website, as shown in the Scamdoc report :
https://www.scamdoc.com/fr/whois?id=22083
The 6th false "Nike" website viewed today :-(((((((((
up votedown vote
Michelle 05/25/2019 at 07:42 PM
I was scammed for Northface Clothing. Immediately charged credit card with another amount. Stating they are outlet store in the US. No contact for email enquires. Facebook advert for
norbd.com
vansaa.com
nikebt.com
up votedown vote
Report #161746 05/26/2019 at 08:51 AM
Bose earphones,
Bose speaker
-------------------
THIS ASSHOLE FREAKIN STOLE $122 FROM ME INSTEAD OF $60.99
Url / Website : boesggs.tk
up votedown vote
Jayden Marc 05/26/2019 at 08:56 AM
I FREAKIN BOUGHT BOSE EARPHONES+BOSE SPEAKER FROM THIS IDIOT FOR $60.99 AND TOOK $122 FROM MY CREDIT CARD
up votedown vote
Aini 05/28/2019 at 03:57 AM
Happen to me as well..I ordered 2 bags for Rm129 and I was charged rm152.75.and I did not receive my bags...there were no emails informing about the transaction.The website that I surfed was carlorinostore.online..Payment made to epl zucosi co.
up votedown vote
Report #161958 05/28/2019 at 05:14 AM
This web is the same that www.amelimarket.com that doesn't exist with the same graphic logo. They have changed the name but the image of the logo is the same.
Cheap prices and they send you different items you bought. Glasses and handkerchiefs.
Url / Website : ncfundstore.com
Pseudonym : ncfundstore.com
up votedown vote
BRUNO 06/17/2019 at 11:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Vaness 07/04/2019 at 08:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 07/04/2019 at 09:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
sylvie 08/06/2019 at 02:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maeva98728 12/19/2019 at 04:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
tony 05/30/2019 at 10:56 AM
I was charged twice for an item $59US 2 amounts of $96AUS and $106AUS by "EPL*ZUCOSI CO". Tried to contact them but they are bogus. Cannot log into their website to check if my item was shipped. I think the item is kaput. I'm going to check with the bank tomorrow to see if I can recuperate my money.
up votedown vote
Craig 05/31/2019 at 04:48 AM
I was stupid to believe a Salomon shoe sale at 80% and spent $60 but charged $68. shoes not sent and refused to answer any emails. I only just realised when the money went to Zucosi on bank statement and I googled their name
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 05/31/2019 at 07:12 AM
it's a rare way of hacking more money than we decided to do this, and it's the definition of swindle, that means "overscam"
> you must see this with your bank and your insurance !
https://www.usa.gov/stop-scams-frauds#item-35157
up votedown vote
Report #162814 06/03/2019 at 03:18 PM
Cheating by this website, have charged 10000rs
-------------------
Need refund from the website
Url / Website : electronicsstoret.me
Pseudonym : HP world
Telephone : 9643450939
up votedown vote
Scam 06/06/2019 at 03:56 AM
The same happened.. totally 25k got away from my account... Need my money back
up votedown vote
Evangeline 06/06/2019 at 08:48 AM
It's fake I need my money back plz assist
up votedown vote
micho 06/20/2019 at 07:02 AM
it's happened to me too, for me im using credit card, it's charge in different currency (CNY) and yeah different ammount that it used to.
up votedown vote
Paulene 06/25/2019 at 04:28 AM
Yes they take a big amount from me! Please help to refund our money...
up votedown vote
Colin 06/04/2019 at 06:44 PM
I bought a watch for an advertised price and then my account was charged $86.56 which was not mentioned in the ad.
up votedown vote
Kiran kumar 06/05/2019 at 10:39 AM
I ordered a watch with the amount $4, after generate the billing total $90 charged, so if u have to know any ifo about this then conact by mail id Mkiran233@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #163492 06/09/2019 at 02:45 AM
Selling Online Merchindise for only 10.00 they charged in the credit card 54.84 USD
-------------------
Bank Locations is in Beijing China, the SCAMMER FROM BEIJING CHINA.... NEED TO REPORT TO INTERPOL CHINA NOW. AND INVESTIGATE THIS FRAUD.
Url / Website : ynmstore.pro/store-c-1
Pseudonym : ynmstore.pro/store-c-1
up votedown vote
Vitalii 06/09/2019 at 03:21 PM
they tricked me too.
up votedown vote
Curt 06/30/2019 at 10:44 PM
Same here. Was it for the Narwal Robotic Vacuum? What made it a 'good' scam was that they sent me a working shipping tracking number, so I thought 'okay, fine, even at $50 it's a decent deal for this thing.' What they shipped was delivered yesterday, and it wasn't the vacuum. It was a cheap Gucci knockoff scarf that had been shredded in transport, too!
up votedown vote
April 07/10/2019 at 08:57 PM
I didnt get information stating my item was delivered, but I did get a cheap Gucci scarf I didnt order. Now I cant even get ahold of the website to ask for a refund. Im disputing with my credit card company.
up votedown vote
Audrey Miller 08/12/2019 at 05:20 PM
You’re not alone. I placed an order and was sent an email stating if I had any questions or concerns, to send them to the email listed on the website where I placed the order. When I did, it resent that same email back to me again.
I did receive a Gucci scarf but had no idea it was in relation to the company that I placed the order with! I disputed this with my bank once for incorrect charges as, my claim was denied due to lack of proper documentation on my end yet the company didn’t provide me with any documentation to begin with. I’m currently disputing again, with hopes of a better solution.
up votedown vote
Report #163493 06/09/2019 at 02:48 AM
Selling Online Merchindise for only 10.00 they charged in the credit card 54.84 USD
-------------------
Bank Locations is in Beijing China, the SCAMMER FROM BEIJING CHINA.... NEED TO REPORT TO INTERPOL CHINA NOW. AND INVESTIGATE THIS FRAUD.
Url / Website : ynmstore.pro/store-c-1
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
james 06/09/2019 at 01:36 PM
I hate scammers...avoid this site lik ethe plague. it is confirmed....SCAMM...!~!@!~
up votedown vote
Vitalii 06/09/2019 at 03:26 PM
they tricked me too.
up votedown vote
Brian Left 06/18/2019 at 12:19 AM
Fraude
up votedown vote
arman 06/18/2019 at 04:04 AM
They also tricked me too...
up votedown vote
Santiago 06/28/2019 at 12:14 PM
They tricked me too. But their website is still open!
up votedown vote
Santiago 06/28/2019 at 12:15 PM
www.g21moda.com.co/
up votedown vote
Curt 06/30/2019 at 03:03 PM
Same here. Ordered one item at one price. Was charges 5x more and delivered a completely unrelated product. Same online store, same emails address and same company name.
up votedown vote
Hh 07/08/2019 at 01:55 PM
Yes I ordered some lego sets from them, they did give me a tracking number for the parcel and it arrived today. But it was not lego! I got a pair of sunglasses. I have tried to contact them to see if they resolve, if not I will contact my bank to get my money back.
up votedown vote
santo 07/12/2019 at 05:25 AM
I received package that i didn't order sunglass Gucci and the sender address is GH.YC.No 66 Hua Yuan Street Yunchengxiroad Baiyun District Phone 31059998
up votedown vote
MC 07/19/2019 at 04:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Indra 07/22/2019 at 01:33 AM
Me too... Damn...
up votedown vote
Valentina 08/05/2019 at 05:24 AM
Same to me, great earpods offer on instagram (pi5309.com) and they charged more than price offered. I got a Gucci scarf instead from GH.YC.No 66 Hua Yuan Street Yunchengxiroad Baiyun District Phone 31059998. Fraude!
up votedown vote
jck 08/05/2019 at 06:07 AM
I have received a Gucci scarf (from Moxinglong GH-YC), which I never ordered. I don't see any deductions from any of my accounts (paypal/Creditcard). How are they collecting the money?? What should I do or not do?
up votedown vote
B. 08/06/2019 at 02:21 PM
Hello,
Today I also received a package which i didn't order.
The package (a fake Gucci sunglasses) has been sent by seller:
Moxinglong:
GH-YC-NO.66 Huayuan SREET YUNCHENGXIROAD BAIYUN DISTRICT
GuangZhouShi GUANGDONG 510000.
Reviews of this seller tells me that this is an Untrustworthy Online Store and that they want to rippoff buyers.
I tried, but there is no contact possible with this seller.
up votedown vote
Linzy 08/07/2019 at 01:09 PM
NEEDS FRAUD TEAM.LOOKING INTO THIS MY SON ORDERED TRAINERS 60 A GUCCI COPY SCARF ARRIVED TODAY THE BASTARDS
up votedown vote
Terrie 08/07/2019 at 01:24 PM
I recieved a scarf that I never ordered,I never been on this site
up votedown vote
Jocelyne 08/11/2019 at 02:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lorenzo 11/08/2019 at 09:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ryan 02/20/2020 at 05:14 PM
I order a supposed to b a nice king size cover and instead they sent me some fake dr Dre beat wireless headphones I talked to them afterwords so they stayed they had the same merchandise # on both of these item so I sent the head phones back to them to get my cover and never received it so they got me for $69.00 that’s a fake ass company that whatever u think you are buying they will send u the wrong item on purpose that’s why the business is still open cause they say it’s a accident
up votedown vote
Report #164245 06/13/2019 at 03:19 PM
Sale of shoes Reebok
-------------------
Dear karamarabass@gmail.com:
We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (EMS) . The tracking No. is LL299656651CN. please check the status through the link of
EMS http://www.ems.com.cn/english.html or Check By Website: www.17track.net/en/
You can see the picture of shipping document.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seller Order No.:JYDRB17120801ZZZ101177
Seller Website: reebokclassic99.top
Payment No.:MBF1905100305151372
Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-10 03:05:15.0
Amount:69.99 USD
The shipment information we will inform you by email after shipped out, please update the information by the track link. Any queries about the shipment please contact the merchant by the contact us subpage of online site .
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Please note that "EPL*SIZUXING CO" will be displayed on your credit card statement.
Thank you for your attention and wish you have a good day. For more information and further assistance, please feel free to contact us by support@jdonline.info.
E-mail:... Read more
up votedown vote
cintia 06/14/2019 at 01:03 PM
e com quem fala sobre isso e uma fraude por eles nao responde nenhum e mail
up votedown vote
Report #164530 06/15/2019 at 09:17 PM
Vans shoes half discounted. Problem no confirmation nor communication only email. Never received shoes or email from company. Page looks legit but is major scam.
-------------------
Never again
Url / Website : vansfansonline.com
up votedown vote
Report #164631 06/17/2019 at 03:37 AM
Genuine looking store website, includes https in url and they simply take the money without ever offering the goods. Also take out two payments from my card for the one order.
Payments appear on card like this
EPL*QLAILPXIAN JIANGXISHE CHN
-------------------
Looks like these guys are just churning out genuine looking, https websites to take orders then just move on without ever supplying the goods. What's annoying is a number of different scam websites have been reported all using use the same support email address and yet the likes of Google simply keep listing these non existent goods in their search list!
Url / Website : zeyucngoods.com
Pseudonym : zeyucngoods.com
up votedown vote
wilko 06/17/2019 at 03:30 PM
Same thing happened to me. Reported to Action Fraud. Bit worrying that scammers can now show a site with padlock and https as address
up votedown vote
Peter 06/21/2019 at 12:21 PM
Hello today is Friday and I didn't get the money you downloaded I had to cancel the card for you so if you do not communicate and solve the problem I will contact the inspiration and the police let them deal with you and whether you like it or not can I get back. Well thank you
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/21/2019 at 12:25 PM
this a nightmare mail signature, this "support@jdonline.info" !!!
so many scammed people around the word by these chinese crooks, effectively
don't wait :
https://en.info.signal-arnaques.com/best-practices/what-should-i-do-in-case-of-scam/
up votedown vote
JHO047 06/24/2019 at 03:36 AM
i got payment deducted from credit card damn...no goods received they should be punished.
up votedown vote
Edi 06/27/2019 at 09:38 AM
Same happen to, what must I do? I had frozen my credit card the day I knew I became victim
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 07/01/2019 at 10:09 AM
and you did well
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 07/01/2019 at 10:10 AM
you can fill a complaint at the FBI cyberciminal service :
https://www.ic3.gov/complaint/default.aspx
up votedown vote
SONY D 07/05/2019 at 04:00 AM
SAME WITH ME 3 TIMES CHARGE FROM MY CC, ADVERT VIA FACEBOOK, PLEASE HELP ME
up votedown vote
Mario 07/15/2019 at 05:59 AM
same happended with me! they charged twice from my CC, Advert via Instagram. No goods received and no reply to my e-mail to them. I had to freeze my credit card as well. Now it seems very hard, to get my money back. fingers crossed, the credit card company will understand.
up votedown vote
Claudia 08/07/2020 at 11:23 AM
É successo anche a me.
up votedown vote
Report #164813 06/18/2019 at 07:33 AM
Tryed to buy on 01 may 2019 a pair of trainers and never received it
Url / Website : shoppingsports.club
Pseudonym : shopingsports.club
Telephone : +70341515313
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Moira 07/21/2019 at 03:33 AM
https://www.shoesmarten.club/
this one is also a scam, same of support@jdonline.info
up votedown vote
Tarik 08/15/2019 at 01:28 AM
i did not receive my product yet...3 weeks gone
up votedown vote
Pal from Hungary 06/19/2019 at 05:09 AM
I ordered a Nike Air Max shoes on 07/June, I was charged by around 120 EURO ( 484,54 CNY + 542,19 CNY ). I have not received the shoes yet and I sent 3 emails but no answers at all ! I will report it to all available website. I want to get my money back !! Pls help anybody who has experience with this seller ( seems they are in China ) and advise what can be done in this fraud case ?
up votedown vote
Pal from Hungary 06/19/2019 at 05:11 AM
web page is: http://www.bloominponies.co.uk
up votedown vote
Vikki 06/21/2019 at 05:34 AM
Everything is a scam if no phone number to contact them...never trust that either ...but most places businesses that are legit have phone contact.
up votedown vote
Report #165365 06/21/2019 at 09:38 AM
card pay scam , 1 second pay within 2 transactions ,125 us $ total scam ammount
-------------------
wanted to buy from the site below a pair of headset ,just wanted to check the shipping cost of the order, in 1 second my card was scammed for about 125 us $ , they do not answer on emails and the claims.
Url / Website : sbalancehot.club
Pseudonym : marin
up votedown vote
Report #165487 06/22/2019 at 06:57 AM
Selling Garmin watches at very discounted price. This is a fraud site..
-------------------
After ordering the money got deducted immediately and I received a order confirmation mail but in site payment shows pending. It's a fraudsite
Url / Website : garminlive.club
up votedown vote
Chrissie 06/22/2019 at 02:59 PM
Ordered a Phase Eight dress three weeks ago and have never received it. There were no order confirmation or tracking no. given. My account was charged five pounds more than it should have been so changed my bank card. I have sent e-mails but received no reply to any of them. As stated by others, there wasn't a telephone no. or any other way to contact them. When I followed the company up it turned out to be a furniture warehouse in China - not Phase Eight.
up votedown vote
Report #165560 06/23/2019 at 12:21 AM
Fraud by the website. Have been charged over USD50 when it was supposed to be $0.10 as written on the invoice. Product did not come as well.
-------------------
Need refund from website.
Url / Website : electronicsstoret.me
Pseudonym : Hp World
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #165696 06/24/2019 at 04:25 AM
do not respond or deliver
Url / Website : shoppingsports.club
Pseudonym : Date 06/18/2019 Fraudulent email support@jdon
up votedown vote
Report #165861 06/25/2019 at 04:25 AM
SelliNg low amount of hp printer and they get big amount after inputting the card number
-------------------
Please give the refunds help us...
Url / Website : electronicsstoret.me
Pseudonym : Hp world
Telephone : 9643450939
up votedown vote
Paulene 06/25/2019 at 04:37 AM
They take 105$ from my account without anything..
up votedown vote
Vanderley 06/25/2019 at 09:04 AM
Comprei uma patinete elétrico numa promoção tava saindo muito barato, e apareceu em meu cartão duas compras R469.00 R350,00 no banco onde tenho o cartão disseram que só a Mastercard pode cancelar a compra pois isso é desacordo comercial, não respondem e-mail e nem chat golpe mesmo.
up votedown vote
Marina 06/25/2019 at 12:34 PM
Заказала посуду T-fal. Купила по объявленной цене! Списали с карточки 487.71CNY!!!!! Я не получила посуду, отправила 5 электронных письма, но ответов нет вообще! Есть ли возможность вернуть свои деньги?
up votedown vote
Report #165985 06/25/2019 at 01:51 PM
I placed an online order an they took my money
Url / Website : basicbag.club
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 06/26/2019 at 08:47 AM
linked to a nightmare email, support@jdonline.info...
search in google : you do not use to add "scam" to find hundreds of scammed people by these chinese crooks..
up votedown vote
Report #166156 06/26/2019 at 05:02 PM
4 birkenstocks slippers worth 457 riyals
-------------------
they even send any info about the items and 3 days now we ordered and there is no any update from this site...they even take phone number to contac you when items will arrived...
Url / Website : topshoesstore.club
up votedown vote
Aileen 06/27/2019 at 12:40 PM
We just wanted to get our money back. Im trying to contact them but no response. They even email us for order 1 but its been 3 days i didnt hear anything from them.
up votedown vote
azza 07/05/2019 at 04:14 AM
order a pair of sandal but what i got was some cheap imitation gucci scarf....email them and gave some excuse that the shipping company made a mistake...what!!!! a bull shit excuse....
up votedown vote
Report #166244 06/27/2019 at 08:10 AM
Produtos de cozinha
-------------------
Entrei em contato com o email do suporte e nao obtive resposta
Url / Website : toclassic.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #166309 06/27/2019 at 12:42 PM
3 birkenstock worth 3843 pesos
-------------------
Please help us to get our money back.
Url / Website : topshoesstore.club
up votedown vote
Report #166338 06/27/2019 at 05:06 PM
Purchased item is NANROBOT D3 10"-800W-48V 18AH, cost is Amount:52.30 USD, Taxes:49.3 USD, two payments done, while the cost shown was 0.1USD
-------------------
We must hang them or shoot them at the sight
Url / Website : zashoes.club
up votedown vote
Report #166385 06/28/2019 at 06:01 AM
Dobrý den. uhradila jsem částku necelých cca 1300-,- za školní batoh pro syna a neobdržela jsem,ani zboží,ani peníze zpět.
-------------------
UHRADILA JSRM ZBOŽÍ,KTERÉ FOPOSUD NEMAM A ANI DANÉ ZBOŽÍ.
Url / Website : prodejnacz.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #166519 06/29/2019 at 07:47 AM
Dodgy website. Convincing at first but the footer "Shoesservice@Ycsale.Com Support@Jdonline.Info" looked off to me.
Didnt buy anything but the site claims to be an oulet store in the U.K.
-------------------
Too good to be true. Doesnt compare to the official Northface website. Beware.
Url / Website : norpd.com
Pseudonym : Shoesservice@Ycsale.Com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lilo 07/12/2019 at 09:07 AM
They used the same email in other fraudulent outlet websites. The announcement on Instagram was made by a fake Facebook account of a stock’s market guy. They don’t have a tab “about us”, the prices are unrealistic and they don’t reply e-mails.
up votedown vote
Report #166528 06/29/2019 at 08:42 AM
Dodgy website. Convincing at first but the footer "Shoesservice@Ycsale.Com Support@Jdonline.Info" looked off to me.
Didnt buy anything but the site claims to be an oulet store in the U.K.
-------------------
Too good to be true. Doesnt compare to the official Northface website. Beware.
Url / Website : asicsstores.club/logoff.html
Pseudonym : support@jdonline.info
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #166569 06/29/2019 at 01:11 PM
Hellokitty suitcase 22" promotion us 0.01 dollars and shipping free.
-------------------
As soon as i ordered they deducted from my account S$195,i tried to msg and cantact them but no response.
Url / Website : kawaiittb.me sanrio
Pseudonym : Hellokitty suitcase
up votedown vote
Sarah 07/24/2019 at 12:41 AM
Same situation!! They charged me $108.00 for the suitcase that shows $0.01 only!!
up votedown vote
me 07/02/2019 at 08:25 PM
http://www.shophi.top/products-c-1.html
up votedown vote
Jane 07/03/2019 at 03:47 AM
This is scam!!
up votedown vote
F 07/03/2019 at 05:19 AM
I ordered 2 North Face jackets.
Immediately was charged twice by 2 different Chinese addresses.
I contacted my bank and had my credit card cancelled.
3 weeks later a parcel with the tracking number (that was for the jackets) arrives.
The parcel contained "Gucci" sunglasses (with a price of $15 on the package).
I have contacted bank to try and recoup my money. Problem is I saved the scammers emails in spam, and the emails have now automatically deleted, so not much proof except my bank balance.
This scam was on facebook. Lots of other big name brands also advertised.
SCAM all the way ????
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 07/10/2019 at 09:24 AM
totally a scam....
search this damned name in Google : it will confirm this.
up votedown vote
Report #167338 07/05/2019 at 01:33 AM
Stealing and using Product listing and images word by word from Amazon for this scammed website.
-------------------
This website, seem to copy product details as it is from Amazon. This includes, product images, description etc without any changes for hundreds of items and list them in cheap. Not sure, if scammers do deliver too. They are not providing any location details i.e. address or contact no.
Following website name and ips are being used in this scam. And seems they are using SSL certificate from "CloudFlare Inc ECC CA-2" for payment processing.
raptorsigns.com.au (ip: 103.27.32.32)
www.aiaiansale.com (ip: 104.28.25.188)
sni.cloudflaressl.com (ip: 104.20.48.142)
Url / Website : aiaiansale.com/, raptorsigns.com.au
Pseudonym : aiaiansale, raptorsigns
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bouche23 07/06/2019 at 09:39 AM
Aiaiansale.com website is a scam that I unfortunately encountered and they need to be taken off the web and hopefully prosecuted for their fraudulent actions .
up votedown vote
Report #167678 07/08/2019 at 12:02 AM
I have ordered one pair of shoes and got confirmation. The website is showing the order is in processing.
Order no. 198540444. I have paid online INR 2125.
-------------------
I think it's a scam. Kindly look in the matter at your earliest. I demand my refund of INR 2125
Url / Website : keenbranddiscount.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ankur 07/08/2019 at 12:06 AM
Please update me regularly.
up votedown vote
Report #167919 07/09/2019 at 05:39 AM
Dear customer,
Your order has been successfully paid. We had received your order.
We will process your order as soon as possible.
It usually takes 1-7 business days to process your order in the factory, and then will sent out ASAP, please wait patiently.
The information of the payment is below:
Product Information: Fila Crosscourt 2 Low,1,281.66,Fila Sneaker Crosscourt 2F Low,1,253.48
Payment No.:PS1905210117485124
Credit Card type:visa
We will ship your goods as soon as ...
-------------------
the above was the email sent to me after payment was made. there after no communication no matter how many emails i have sent.
Url / Website : clothestrip.club
Pseudonym : FILA PRODUCTS
up votedown vote
Report #168329 07/11/2019 at 10:05 AM
Ordered tekkies Womens Speedgoat 1 to an amount of R 457.30 and additional R 500.00 was deducted from my credit card amounting to R 1048.18. I received my parcel but it was a silver ring that is not worth much.
-------------------
This is bad.
Url / Website : hokasshoes.site
Pseudonym : hokasshoes.site
Telephone : 0731519346
up votedown vote
Report #168697 07/14/2019 at 04:21 AM
they placing an JBL headphone of $0.01 to purchase and when you enter your card details to place order they will debited you $117.
-------------------
They need to be trace and get arrested
Url / Website : shoesul.club
Pseudonym : jbl headphone
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Birendra bouria 07/16/2019 at 04:41 AM
I have purchase a projector vankyo native 1080 p. Payment done excess than showing amount. Delivery not received till date. Please do something and reply me on bouriabiren@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Ryan 07/16/2019 at 08:05 AM
I ordered Asics shoes at Php 1,500 plus. My credit card was charged twice for a total amount of P3,800 plus.
up votedown vote
Report #170066 07/23/2019 at 01:24 AM
Scam people!! Never send items support@jdonline.info service7@vinayotap.com
-------------------
Scam people!! Never send items
Url / Website : ctwsrqonline.com
up votedown vote
Asuman 07/23/2019 at 03:19 AM
Oplichters
up votedown vote
dimitris 07/23/2019 at 03:32 AM
ORDERED A Liverpool CL tshirt and they sent a canadian scarf too
up votedown vote
Report #170457 07/25/2019 at 12:44 AM
Just a copy of a bundle of Scam Sites.
No imprint, no phone number, fake data for Domain Registration.
All you can get is a picture with the e-mail adress @jdonline.info.
-------------------
Never ever share your data on such websites.
You'll see low prices but never will get anything, but your cc will be charged. Before thinking ab an order, try to reach customer service.
Imposibble mission, there is no
Url / Website : ghowinmall.com
Pseudonym : jdonline.info
up votedown vote
Report #170967 07/28/2019 at 09:35 AM
I saw an advertisement on facebook., They sell kipling bags on discounted price.,
-------------------
I purchaced 3 items worth Php 2,217.26 pesos ., on the same day wen i open my fb account i saw again thadvertisement ang read the comments that it is a scam., and i was shocked., i already purchased their items., and another unauthorized debit on my account amounting to Php 300 was made., what can i do to retrieve to money they get from my account? Please help .,
Url / Website : versatilebags.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #171698 08/02/2019 at 03:05 AM
Purchased True Wireless Flash in offer of $1 but they charged $57 without mentioning it before on 13th July-2019. Transaction has made within a seconds and amount deducted. Then I contact them with their chat support service canceled my order they ensured me that they will refund them on 31st July-2019, but their website is not working showing connection error 522. Now I will submit dispute request to my bank for reverse that transaction. I hope my bank will support me in this matter.
-------------------
relectbest.pw is just fraud website that they show something else and charge you more then they shown without prior warning. This thing shows fraud and not refunding the payment on the date that they have given. Now website is not responding which shows doubt of fraud.
Url / Website : relectbest.pw
Pseudonym : Earone online Shopping
up votedown vote
semi 08/09/2019 at 12:19 AM
Ime too.. there are unreal
up votedown vote
Report #171829 08/02/2019 at 07:15 PM
I've ordered on this scam website...
After many emails, I never received my product..
here is my last email to these thieves
-----------------------
Hello,
I write a several times to you since June on support@jdonline.info
Today, i see on your gyanzymall.com merchant website there is a different email support address
Could you inform me about my order (see below) ?
Is it shipped ?
Order Number: xxxxxxxx
Date Ordered: Monday 17 June, 2019
Product ordered : 1 REPLACEMENT BOARD x...
-------------------
I'm so angry about my own mistake....
Luckily, I've paid via PayPal (not Visa Card..)
Hope it will help some people to avoid them
Warning : Their false website is well done so be careful to everybody !!!
Url / Website : gyanzymall.com
up votedown vote
JY 08/02/2019 at 09:36 PM
I'm so angry about myself (what a mistake....)
Luckily, I've paid via PayPal (not Visa Card..)
Hope it will help some people to avoid these thieves....
Warning : Their false website is well done so : Be careful to everybody !!!
up votedown vote
hda1970 11/02/2019 at 03:25 AM
Did you not receive an email when your product was shipped? I recently purchased from this website myself and I received 2 emails after my product was shipped. The first was an email letting me know when they shipped it out, the second email had a tracking number and a link to the website of the EMS they used. I did some checking and the EMS is legit. I have also read that depending on how close you are to China (and yes, that's where the EMS says it shipped from), it may take quite awhile to get to you. Now I made my order on October first, they posted my purchase on the 11th, my purchase didn't even leave the sorting center in China until the 29th and I was told it could take 7-15 days from there to receive my merchandise. I'd like to tell you for sure this isn't a scam, because everything I've checked out so far has been legit, but I really can't say for certain. I guess I'll know for sure if my purchase never arrives.
up votedown vote
Report #174644 08/22/2019 at 07:19 AM
Online shop with very low prices
-------------------
I have ordered a tennis racket a month and a half ago. They didn't tell me when it would arrive, and they're not responding to my emails. I guess I have wasted the money I paid!
Url / Website : hantsuonline.com
up votedown vote
Report #175544 08/28/2019 at 08:27 AM
Order Confirmation from fuapuasale.com
Yong Kit Chia
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 2019665721
Date Ordered: Monday 22 July, 2019
Detailed Invoice: https://www.fuapuasale.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2019665721
-------------------
On 22 July 2019, I ordered a Global Vision Eyewear Goggles that costs me CA $14.23 (SGD $28)
After receiving it 2 weeks later, instead of what I've order, they gave a a Sunglasses instead!
I've email to their support email (support@jdonline.info) twice and until now there's no reply
I've also went to the Police Station to lodge a report on them and their website, hopefully these fools will get caught soon
Url / Website : fuapuasale.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #176017 08/31/2019 at 07:59 AM
They claim that they are selling Clothing, Shoes, Jewelry, Pet Supplies, Office Products and more.
-------------------
On the 19th of July I purchased two pressure cooker sealing rings that they didnt shipped the product. I checked my account information and the status of the order is pending. I tried to contact them twice via email, that they provide but they didnt respond. First the email was "support@jdonline.info", now they use "service1@vinayotap.com", they never replyed.They charged EUR 29,15 but take from my credit card EUR 31,92.
Url / Website : jiajieonline.com
Pseudonym : jiajieonline.com
up votedown vote
daftaboutcraft 09/10/2019 at 05:55 AM
Thanks for the info about the above site. On it I found an item I was looking for at a very good price. As the saying goes, if it looks too good to be true, it probably is! I'll buy the item from a site I know.
up votedown vote
Report #177090 09/06/2019 at 11:24 PM
I ordered a pet bed, supposedly for $3.99, and wash charged $58.79, today. I want this cancelled before it is shipped. I am not going to pay this much for an item that was supposed to be a lot less. Please confirm receipt of this request. Thank you
-------------------
I ordered a pet bed, supposedly for $3.99, and was charged $58.79 today. I want this cancelled before it is shipped, and a credit back on my credit card. I am not going to pay this amount for an item that was supposed to be a lot cheaper. Please confirm receipt of this request. Thank you
up votedown vote
Report #177681 09/10/2019 at 11:57 PM
This website is offering INTEX products with an unreasonably low price to obtain consumers' credit card information and then make faulty transactions at a much higher price in the end.
-------------------
Scammer obtain payment info and make faulty transactions to victim's accounts, taking more money than the purchase cost with no intention of sending the item purchased.
Url / Website : ijiji.top
Pseudonym : ijiji.top
up votedown vote
Report #179502 09/22/2019 at 12:58 PM
Kitchenware at 98% discount at the price of 1.99$
-------------------
I purchased a cookware set at a price of 144.74 INR and as soon as I did the payment, 4409 Rs was deducted from my credit card. I emailed to their ID.
Url / Website : blltb.top
up votedown vote
Tanveer 09/26/2019 at 09:16 AM
Yes it's a true
up votedown vote
Valeria 11/02/2019 at 10:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #186213 11/07/2019 at 04:41 PM
Advertising homewares. Black Friday sale. Wonderful low prices starting at $1.99.
-------------------
Clicked onto advertisement. Said $1.99. After choosing AUD site, changed to $3.00. Thought it was a bargain. Picked 3 items. Put in postage and credit card details. Page refreshes and says that total payment was $10.97. Clicked to confirm transaction. Next screen comes up. I have just been charged $87.37 AUD. No way!! I check my bank. I have actually been charged MORE!! $93.63 AUD. I try to email the customer support on their page. Bounces back. I then get an email saying that due to the exchange rate, I might get more than $87.37 AUD taken from my account.
What happened to the $10.97 is was shown!!?? Also, the exchange rate between AUD and AUD is zero!!!
Anyway, so I try to email the customer support advertised in the email I received. That also bounced back.
I have contacted my back and canceled my card. Have to wait for the transaction to no longer be pending, before I can go into the back and have them investigate and get my money back.
So disappointed. I do 90% of my shopping online. Have never had this happen.
Pseudonym : Yogapp (on Facebook advertisement) Cofo.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #198896 01/04/2020 at 08:25 AM
EGL mad max bike display on the website
-------------------
I made an order of EGL mad max bike and i paid through my master card on the 27/4/2019 till now no response from them despite sending several mails no reaponse
Url / Website : costumingmallshop.com
Files for this comment