Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
xan285346@gmail.com
| Date | 08/11/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | xan285346@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | shed 15x8 for $177.00 |
| Comment / Review | I believe I've been scammed.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #172923 08/10/2019 at 12:49 PM
Items for sale on Facebook marketplace that seem to low to be true. Example a 8x15 1500.00 lifetime storage shed for 176.00
-------------------
Seems to good to be real.
Url / Website : soijsdcvhr.city
up votedown vote
LEON 08/10/2019 at 02:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dawn 10/09/2019 at 06:22 PM
My mom bought a bed in a box from a company with the same address, even paid extra for shipping. Never got the bed and her emails go un answered.
up votedown vote
David Hubanks 08/12/2019 at 07:59 PM
I don't think the price of $177.00 is correct for the 15x8 garden shed is right. Can anyone confirm this proce?
up votedown vote
CK 08/12/2019 at 08:02 PM
Scam, Scam, Scam. They charged my credit card and never received anything! Biggest scam ever! Fake phone number, email, etc. good luck people, they suck!
up votedown vote
Report #173538 08/15/2019 at 02:47 AM
Credit card purchases- never heard from them after- regarding tracking #'s etc.. Then heard that they were potential scammers-out of Hong Kong.
-------------------
Please keep me informed if you verify this scam.
Url / Website : vbvuoew.myshopify.com
Pseudonym : VBVUOEW
up votedown vote
Harvey 08/31/2019 at 01:46 PM
These people are a shameful scam and they are big cheaters, They show you a picture of an 8x15 ft. shed and send you a small pkg that is 6x7 inches. We didn't even open it, It's going back !!!!!!!!!!! and there they are still on Facebook showing a kit for the 8' x 15' shed with double doors.
up votedown vote
Candice 09/21/2019 at 10:17 AM
I got a fraud alert from my credit union fast too. i contacted them and they should have stopped the order for me i got charged and no product!!!!!
up votedown vote
jane 08/15/2019 at 04:41 PM
if it seems like a too good to be true...it is a scam
up votedown vote
Kisha 08/16/2019 at 07:19 AM
I got the same scam. 129.99 for a wicker sectional daybed but the link to the website and tracking is no longer valid. I thought I was getting a great deal.
up votedown vote
C 08/16/2019 at 01:57 PM
Scammed cancel your card or they will take your money again!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #173866 08/17/2019 at 11:13 AM
Shed for 177.00
-------------------
I paid for this item then received a conformation email
up votedown vote
James 09/22/2019 at 10:21 AM
have ordered and paid for shed. no shed . no response to E-mail. still hoping.
up votedown vote
Report #173913 08/18/2019 at 02:46 AM
selling a 8X15 storage shed for $177.oo
-------------------
find out they don't exist
Url / Website : soijsdcvhr.city
Pseudonym : 8X15 storegeshed $177.00
up votedown vote
Joe 08/21/2019 at 11:38 AM
Ordered a storage shed, said it shipped. Now I can't get a hold of them.
up votedown vote
mike 08/21/2019 at 02:14 PM
how much did you pay and did you ever get the shed?
up votedown vote
somer 09/02/2019 at 10:29 PM
Ordered 3 items from them and the same thing happened to me. They said it shipped. Now I can't get a response.
up votedown vote
mick 08/19/2019 at 10:43 AM
the site is no longer valid the tracking number is no longer you guessed you guessed it valid reported as fraud
up votedown vote
SF 08/19/2019 at 06:25 PM
Please refund my money as I don't think this is a valid company. I believe I've been scammed. I have not received the product that I paid for.
up votedown vote
Report #174562 08/21/2019 at 04:14 PM
On facebook shed for $177. Took payment not answering email about delivery.
-------------------
If scam how do i get money back
Pseudonym : Xan285346@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #175469 08/28/2019 at 02:33 AM
Purchased 2 camper trailers from this site USD$408.00
Haven't received any shipping details. Site now closed down. Not receiving and replies to my email. Order 1152
-------------------
I doubt if I will ever see my money or the trailers. This site is no longer accessible.
Url / Website : asoudhhdufy.myshopify.com
Pseudonym : asoudhdufhv
Telephone : 7402299562
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #175756 08/29/2019 at 10:38 AM
Sent several emails aski g whenit will be delivered no response.
Pseudonym : dsfewifhu
up votedown vote
DORSILFIN 09/01/2019 at 09:55 AM
I got SUCKERED TOO!! Just like the REST of you. Problem is, my Credit Card company says they see it as a VALID ORDER!! NO RECOURSE!!
MONEY LOST!!!!
up votedown vote
June 09/02/2019 at 02:10 PM
We ordered the sheds for 177.00 each looked at the website ad discovered they were not real I immediately called my band and my card. emailed the scammers and the answered stating they would refund my card. we received a package in the mail about a week later it contained 6 walhooks.. what a joke. we did get our money back.
up votedown vote
Report #177474 09/09/2019 at 04:01 PM
xan285346@gmail.com
-------------------
I have used my credit card almost 2 months ago . I have received one email back with no effort on any information on were my $192 went and still no shed
Url / Website : weidwbfvwo.myshopify.com
Pseudonym : Face book market back yard Shed
Telephone : 6136930181
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #177982 09/12/2019 at 06:05 PM
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/172923
-------------------
unfortunately fell victim
Pseudonym : Storage Shed
up votedown vote
karlyn 09/13/2019 at 09:04 PM
I got the same story.....MONEY LOST!!! Lesson learned..
up votedown vote
Lneal 09/18/2019 at 07:24 AM
bought a cabinet, almost a month ago..nothing I just emailed them. Told them if they didn't send my product or refund my money(145.00) I would be reporting them to ViSA's fraud department as well as reporting them in Canada, I believe this is where they are from. If I lost the money, oh well.... tough lesson. But I am worried about them trying to grab more money from my card so, I'll be calling VISA anyway. I hate scammers.... I should of been more careful...ugh
up votedown vote
Report #178928 09/19/2019 at 12:59 AM
$177 for a 15x8 foot shed.. No reply and no product
-------------------
I have been scammed
Pseudonym : Soijsdcvdr
up votedown vote
Report #183108 10/15/2019 at 10:18 AM
Purchased tools
-------------------
Purchased tools with debit card
Pseudonym : Weokdwopekfvni
up votedown vote
Jenn 11/04/2019 at 06:13 PM
Purchased a sectional never recieved my order cant reach anyone to talk to them about order placed n email or number to call them.
up votedown vote
Lisa 11/18/2019 at 12:21 PM
Same here. I purchased in early Oct. 2019.
up votedown vote
Denise 11/29/2019 at 06:59 PM
Purchased a toll chest 10/4/19 , charged immediately . Still have not received .
up votedown vote
Denise 11/29/2019 at 07:00 PM
My bad TOOL Chest
up votedown vote
mystique651952 10/31/2019 at 05:56 PM
i ordered the grill for $119 on july 28, 2919 and i found out its coming from china by the confirmation i got. but i ordered other things and got the same type of confirmation page but i got them a month later and they were posted on facebook as well as i used the tracking number and seen where it was coming from and where it was at and all tracking showed coming from china, gone thru hong kong to the usa and have got all except the grill which was ordered 1st.
up votedown vote
Amanda 11/05/2019 at 06:20 PM
I bought a tool box for $178. And have gone to the Facebook link several times....and each time the name.shopify.com is different. Contact email and phone number is different. I am pissed!!!! I used a gift card amd I camt get that money back.
up votedown vote
dix 11/07/2019 at 11:37 AM
Cancel your card, right away. Report is as a "fraud". As I just did. This way I "may" git my money refunded. My bank was very helpful. They gave me 'fraud" phone number. I am to keep an eye on my E-mail for up dates.
up votedown vote
Tony 11/23/2019 at 05:32 PM
I had the same problem as you always have. STRONGLY RECOMMEND TO CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD/BANK CANCEL THE PURCHASE AND REQUEST DEVOLUTION OF YOUR MONEY. I JUST WAITED ONE WEEK, BY THE WAY AS I WAS TALKING TO THE BANK REP. SOMEONE WAS TRIYNG TO USE THE CARD. YOUR NUMBER MAY END IN INDIA, PHILIPINES, ASIA OR SOME FOREIGN COUNTRY.
up votedown vote
Kathiel.p. 08/14/2020 at 01:16 PM
I ordered a shed last August and never received it cost was $185.00