SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
auto1@servicecentervip.com Tuohengda

Date08/19/2019
Fraudulent emailauto1@servicecentervip.com
PseudonymTuohengda
Scam contentsTuohendasz ltd

Payment: PS1908011932046523
No: 186

Cs@servicecentervip.com

Date 2019-08-01 19:32:040
Comment / ReviewThe customer email their send me does not work. Ive been waiting for my parcel over 3 weeks now.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lira 08/19/2019 at 06:04 AM

        It's a scam

        Reply
      • laz 08/23/2019 at 03:52 AM

        same issue with me. no reply, no contact details

        Reply
      • Violalorius 08/27/2019 at 04:20 PM

        They took more than 3 times what they charged me I cancelled the card right away. They are now asking for more money

        Reply
      • Andrew 09/07/2019 at 07:13 PM

        Total scam. Ordered a pair of jeans, tried to cancel by email and all of their replies were BS. They are now telling me that they have refunded my money but that it will take 6 weeks for it to come through.
        I have reported these scam artists to my bank and they have told me they will get my money back from the scam artists bank.

        Reply
      • *Wendy* 09/11/2019 at 04:13 PM

        This is a scam. Ordered shoes via oldsweat.com. Silk scarf arrived - no shoes. Was in contact, by email, with Jerry at oldsweat.com. Absolute waste of time. One month after order placed, still no shoes. I offered to return the scarf to Oldsweat, 12 Corncrake Close, LUTON, LU2 8EL once my money had been refunded but have not received any further communication from Jerry. Next step is to report this scam to my bank. Can't believe I was duped as the site seemed 'normal'. BEWARE FOLKS.

        Reply
      • Charlène 09/17/2019 at 06:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Connie Addison 09/19/2019 at 04:49 PM

        I ordered either a air fryer or a coffee maker from the site never had a shipping number or nothing I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Victim 09/21/2019 at 05:08 PM

        Yes, it is a scam. No reply, they did not ship the item I ordered thought I have paid in full.

        Reply
      • Alba 11/01/2019 at 05:07 PM

        Yes! It is a scam. I've just blocked my debit card and canceled the payment! They use this email account to make you think that you have ordered and paid to them. But it is not specified in the contact details of the www.shodress.com website. The payment destination appears as Dainworld.

        Reply
      • Mimi 12/05/2019 at 10:45 AM

        Im sorrrry. I did get this car to work!!! Just open car battery, plug into USB and charge. Put 2 AA batteries into remote. Then it worked!!!! DONT LOSE SMALL BLACK CORD THAT PLUGS INTO CAR BATTERY!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.