SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Cmseihofu.myshopify.comCmseihofu.myshopify.co

Date08/14/2019
PseudonymCmseihofu.myshopify.comCmseihofu.myshopify.co
Comment / ReviewBought a cabinet from them and never received it.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Porchlady1 08/18/2019 at 12:02 AM

      Same thing happened to me, my bank is now investigating them.

      Reply
    • shan 08/19/2019 at 03:39 PM

      Bought cabinet from them. Been 7days and still have not received it. Not sure how to report.

      Reply
    • KK 08/21/2019 at 09:15 PM

      This was an ad from Facebook and when you clicked on the link, it looked like a reputable business. It's not. I bought a cabinet and now the website is closed down and the emails are returned. Its a craft cabinet and I see it being advertised again at a lower cost with someone else. Guess they keep creating accounts to scam more people.

      Reply
    • Jean 08/26/2019 at 09:31 AM

      yes same thing happened to me, free delibery a sun bed for Pool €129,00 it was an ad on facebook and today i wrote them to ask about the tracking nr. but it was not possible to send mail.....wanted to go into the shop and it says that can not be found....what kind of assholes are being so mean....never again i will order something from facebook ads....i am mad...

      Reply
    • Trhoads 08/26/2019 at 10:35 AM

      Same thing happened to me through this website. I paid $144.90 to get cabinet shipped in 7 days, nothing arrived. Website was Cmseihofu.myshopify.com the 2nd day and they created a new one eilfjeifng.myshopify.com and I believe they are now using another shopping cart software. I took screenshots and notified shopify in hopes they can look further into it also. Guess I have to call the bank now too.

      Reply
    • Yu 08/30/2019 at 07:15 PM

      I paid the money for the shed for US$ 187 + delivery fee, but 3 weeks now nothing happen

      Reply
    • Fred 09/03/2019 at 07:44 PM

      I bought a crafty cabinet for my husband but no cabinet3 weeks later

      Reply
    • Martie 09/04/2019 at 09:01 AM

      Craft Cabinet bandits got me too. My credit card co. is investigating and has temporarily credited my account. I paid $129.90.

      Reply
    • NONE 09/12/2019 at 03:01 PM

      Scam...call your bank ASAP. Just think how many times they have gotten the money. and now they have the info to do it to you again at any time. You are not safe till you cancel your card.

      Reply
    • peggy glover 09/27/2019 at 06:16 PM

      Ordered a hanging fire pit. Got a plastic soap dish. Total scam!

      Reply
    • Sabrina Dugas 11/16/2023 at 05:05 PM

      Est ce vous savez finalement si on peut se faire remboursée.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.