Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Chinagpay DIXUAN
| Date | 08/12/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Chinagpay DIXUAN |
| Scam contents | their website ad claimed could get a set of non stick cookware only for $1.99 yet the scammer took 55.99 out of my amount |
| Comment / Review | I want every cent that was taking from my account . will be reporting this to better business company and will be in contact with my lawyer about this matter !!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jei 08/12/2019 at 02:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
chaouki 08/13/2019 at 07:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aisza 08/14/2019 at 02:19 PM
Ukradli mi 380zl z konta ! Nic nie zamawiaÅam! :(
up votedown vote
Achim 08/16/2019 at 04:56 PM
Man ukradli 400,19 zÅ=690 juanów
up votedown vote
Biolim 08/16/2019 at 11:21 PM
I ordered a pair of NIKE shoes on www.aanksk.com and the price was AUD33 but they tried taking AUD127 from me. My bank blocked the transaction, fortunately.
up votedown vote
Drillbit123 08/18/2019 at 02:05 PM
Did I get scam
up votedown vote
abdelfatah 08/18/2019 at 06:07 PM
How can I recover my money
up votedown vote
abdelfatah 08/18/2019 at 06:08 PM
Please inform
up votedown vote
abdelfatah 08/18/2019 at 06:10 PM
When I didn't get an answer to anything I sent
up votedown vote
Rafel166 08/29/2019 at 03:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Took money. No goods 09/03/2019 at 12:18 AM
Ordered cheap kitchen item $1.99. They took $96.00 From my account.
up votedown vote
enya 09/05/2019 at 09:11 AM
es una estafa, yo pedi un sillon y me han mandado unas gafas
up votedown vote
Ivan 09/05/2019 at 12:28 PM
Pedi unos zapatos y me enviaron unos lentes estafadores
up votedown vote
Kim 09/11/2019 at 10:44 PM
Kim
I purchased a Tool Box for $9.99 & $94.58 was taken from my account.
Now I am negotiating with my credit card supplier to see if I can get my money back.
up votedown vote
Urex 09/19/2019 at 04:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
mike 09/20/2019 at 11:17 PM
ordered tool box for $9.99, they took $60.52 however I did receive -2- pairs of socks and no tool box. Pretty expensive socks (what I was hoping for was sockets)
emailed several times , no reply....
up votedown vote
DAZA 09/26/2019 at 06:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Amal fathy 10/09/2019 at 02:04 PM
cs@servicecentervip.com
Representing dcannoncheap.store
They took $58.58 USD like a theif
I do not know how to get my stolen payment back
up votedown vote
Uriel 10/23/2019 at 01:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jana Moore 10/25/2019 at 09:47 AM
This is a scam !
up votedown vote
Abhinav 10/27/2019 at 09:01 AM
Definitely a scam. Charging more than what they ask for. Asked for ā¹72 and debited ā¹3961 from my account. Also Online Payment got completed without one time password. Not able to login also in my account. Can someone help??
up votedown vote
Louise 10/29/2019 at 08:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Carls 10/31/2019 at 05:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
antonio joaquin 11/03/2019 at 07:10 PM
yo compre por 1.99 y se cobraron 66,08 y no me sale el envio
up votedown vote
Araceli 11/04/2019 at 06:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
timao 11/07/2019 at 10:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elena 11/11/2019 at 10:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dan 11/18/2019 at 05:43 PM
Yo compre un juego de herramientas y me enviaron una bufanda
up votedown vote
Report #188059 11/18/2019 at 11:23 PM
Stated nonstick T-Fal non stick pans for $1.99
They took $64.02.
I tried to email them bad email address. No phone number.
-------------------
I want my money back. Its a big inconvience having to cancel card, and wait for new card.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tracy 11/27/2019 at 03:39 AM
I ordered 3 pot sets and they took $89.00, no pots! Itās disgusting that no one is doing anything, why is this being ignored, thereās no one to tell no one to help ???
up votedown vote
Mireia 12/02/2019 at 09:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miriam 12/03/2019 at 03:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nuria 12/18/2019 at 12:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jpxz 02/23/2020 at 01:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Manuel 01/21/2020 at 11:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Charmy 02/03/2020 at 12:59 PM
Hi All, this took me a while to figure out. In December I went into what I thought was a legitimate Pandora website in Spain. I ordered a charm for 24,95ā¬. After it failed to arrive I contacted the company by which time I realised I had probably been scammed. They said they had sold out of my item and I should choose another charm. But I didnāt want anything else and insisted they refund my money. I wrote to the legitimate Pandora website and informed them of my experience. obviously there was nothing they could do about my loss, but they assured me that they always follow up and legally prosecute any business trading fraudulently in their name. I contacted the fake company again and told them that I was going to report them, I was told to choose another item. I refused and told them they had 7 days to refund my money or I would inform the real Pandora legal team. They agreed to refund me, but it would take 20 days. I waited patiently, they refunded the amount. Just yesterday I saw the amount on my December Bank account in CDY (Chinese Currency) 189 CDY. These people hope that because some of your claims are so small 1,99$ etc that you will give up. DONT......... if it is for a well known brand contact the real company and report the fake one. You might feel stupid for being scammed and the legitimate company wonāt be able to refund you but if they are good they will be happy to take any info you have on the fake company. Then get in touch with the fake company and continue t... Read more
up votedown vote
Carlos Seixas 02/19/2020 at 05:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...