Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
greatandbigsales@gmail.com allaboutents
| Date | 08/11/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | greatandbigsales@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | allaboutents |
| Url / Website | allaboutents.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Super scooters selling for $20 ISD and tents for $20 also. |
| Comment / Review | I am a victim of scam involving this site by purchasing two scooters at $20 for a total of $40. Research shows this vendor listing same physical address as another scam site. Address listed is 1902 Constitution Drive, 3rd Floor PO Box 1041 Belmopan, Belize
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Woody 08/12/2019 at 01:48 PM
Dont trust it
up votedown vote
Elijah Johnson 08/17/2019 at 12:16 PM
I haven't received any information on regards to the package I ordered from them
up votedown vote
James 08/17/2019 at 03:02 PM
I was a victim of this company I ordered 1 scooter and I've still not recieved it but what's worse they wont even reply to me by email to say anything at all
up votedown vote
Sidney 08/21/2019 at 05:27 PM
I'm a victim too!!! This was a offer on the Publisher Clearing House game site. I paid $20 for a scooter, never received it and they haven't responded to my e-mails.
up votedown vote
Steven 08/22/2019 at 10:35 AM
I also purchased one of these scooters have not received any replies or e-mails back from them they got my twenty bucks so guess I'll learn a lesson from this
up votedown vote
Oshea 08/23/2019 at 09:56 PM
I was about to buy this scooter until I read all of your comments. Going to go buy a cheeseburger instead thx.
up votedown vote
Gabriel 08/24/2019 at 02:49 AM
I too, thought I was purchasing a scooter for $20. I'm an idiot, Like my Mom always says to me, "If the offer is too good to be true, then it probably is. I should have applied Mom's advice on this situation as well. Listen to your mom's & she might save you some money and some embarrassing moments.
up votedown vote
Jeanette ingram 08/30/2019 at 06:29 PM
I been waiting since the 8 of Aug
up votedown vote
Jeanette ingram 08/31/2019 at 01:35 PM
I Jeanette been trying to get them allaboutent 800-6662828 is a joke then 231-256-1200 is a joke too I been waiting since 8-7 and still waiting
up votedown vote
Report #176146 09/01/2019 at 10:59 AM
Advertised using commercial while playing candy crush friends saga.
-------------------
Ordered on august 17th. One scooter for $20. No follow up even after contacting them twice so far via email.
Pseudonym : Allaboutents.com
up votedown vote
Osti 10/10/2019 at 04:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fra 11/19/2019 at 12:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bart 04/16/2020 at 06:02 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
BluSunshin3 09/02/2019 at 01:29 AM
Same story
up votedown vote
marking 09/04/2019 at 03:35 PM
ya they beat me too of a scooter
up votedown vote
Lady Di 09/06/2019 at 01:44 PM
One of the biggest scams out there!
up votedown vote
Report #177510 09/10/2019 at 12:49 AM
Please don’t purchase from
up votedown vote
Crystalhero 09/15/2019 at 06:42 PM
Horrible website. Please stay away
up votedown vote
Suzanne 09/27/2019 at 04:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Christophe 10/17/2019 at 01:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yaka 10/21/2019 at 08:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mickaël 10/30/2019 at 04:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rom1 11/05/2019 at 05:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
emi13001 11/06/2019 at 06:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Martine 11/08/2019 at 06:49 AM
J'ai commandé un robot. Je viens de réaliser que c une arnaque
up votedown vote
Patrick 11/11/2019 at 01:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Remy 11/14/2019 at 11:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cathy 11/16/2019 at 11:00 AM
C des voleur
up votedown vote
sophie 11/22/2019 at 01:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
yy 11/22/2019 at 06:41 PM
trottinette commander le 06/11/2019 aucune livraison
up votedown vote
FidibusPH 11/26/2019 at 05:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kad 11/26/2019 at 06:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
pascal 12/17/2019 at 10:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Monedp 12/21/2019 at 04:17 AM
Moi aussi me suis fait avoir en commandant une trottinette
up votedown vote
Phyllis 09/16/2019 at 05:54 PM
Well I think I have been scammed also. I bought one and still have not received it. So am down$20.00 dollars
up votedown vote
BBBBB 09/17/2019 at 09:15 PM
every one should report them to the FBI:
https://www.ic3.gov/default.aspx
up votedown vote
Ado 10/04/2019 at 04:36 AM
Be care they are the frauder
up votedown vote
cinzia 10/12/2019 at 07:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
toupie 11/14/2019 at 11:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lele 11/21/2019 at 12:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
christine 11/24/2019 at 02:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gin 12/26/2019 at 07:53 PM
Facebook is only interested and cares about 2 things- 1) Their money 2) Their money. Facebook should not ever be considered anything but just a global craigslist and ads. Just because it is on the internet and Facebook does NOT make it legal, true or a valuable source of information.
up votedown vote
dab 01/09/2020 at 07:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
lorenzo 04/16/2020 at 01:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
abass 01/02/2021 at 03:24 PM
i'm a vitictim of scam from this fake company
up votedown vote
John 01/03/2021 at 02:11 PM
I'm a vitictim of scam from this fake company