Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Tech Grouse
| Date | 08/07/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Tech Grouse |
| Scam contents | Hi Jenna, thanks for your purchase of $10.95 from Tech Grouse! We'll notify you when it ships. View order (#ed1061): https://www.techgrouse.com/4647059502/orders/550ff513877bd1289aecbec70aa1e7e2/authenticate?key=c48e30e760f71052976030e9fec4c0f4 Text STOP to unsubscribe.Your order from Tech Grouse has been shipped. View order (#ed1061): https://www.techgrouse.com/4647059502/orders/550ff513877bd1289aecbec70aa1e7e2/authenticate?key=c48e30e760f71052976030e9fec4c0f4 |
| Comment / Review | I recieved two texts. But website is no longer an option to visit.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ray 08/08/2019 at 05:11 PM
I have the same problem but bow they open the website, but still they not even respond my emails
up votedown vote
SkullGaming 08/20/2019 at 07:20 PM
The website is up now but they don't reply to my emails
up votedown vote
Penny Jay 08/27/2019 at 10:34 PM
The website is still down (8/27) and no way to teach the shipment.
up votedown vote
julia kime 08/28/2019 at 05:35 PM
i have been waiting for my order for 2 faux fur dog beds since June 6 2019 and have inquired several times as to shipment. and to no avail. After reading many comments, I am convinced this is a fraud/scam.
up votedown vote
argon07 10/01/2019 at 10:46 AM
I'm having the same problem---I'm waiting for my order. I received an email from the supposed purchase, but it was more than one month ago and I haven't received what I paid for.
up votedown vote
Jacko 10/31/2019 at 07:27 PM
100% scam. Bought headphones 2 months ago, no links work and heard nothing back.
up votedown vote
Jackson 11/17/2019 at 08:15 PM
They dont even have products they are selling!
no one has ever heard back from them or got their orders. Would love to see them sued or copping some sort of consequence