SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gmail.com assistance.serves@gmail.com

Date02/03/2020
Fraudulent emailassistance.serves@gmail.com
PseudonymSelling electric cars
Url / Websiteassistance.serves@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewI paid $78.68 for an electric car almost a month ago and never received item. I saw an ad/video on Facebook for clearance from a company somewhere over seas in China And now when I searched the company I can't find anything information leading back to the supposedly company how do I get my money back. Or what are the next steps I need to take in the process

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #172213 08/05/2019 at 07:18 PM

      patio furniture
      -------------------
      Based in China. They sell patio sets but do not send the merchandise after payment.

      Url / Website : back.propoina.com/collections/sofa
      Pseudonym : Sefbaisefo

      • Doug 08/30/2019 at 02:12 PM

        I order 4x4 car did not come in order number 1074 real upset with this company ckduifrns .l have my credit card looking into it too

      • catiana 10/26/2019 at 03:49 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Tracy 11/20/2019 at 06:50 PM

        I ordered a small excavator order #1184 I didn't get a confirmation #
        Please help me not sure what to do my email is t_jensrud@yahoo.com

      • dam 12/16/2019 at 01:28 AM

        is this a scam or if I pay for athink will I get it

      • Dave 02/22/2020 at 04:06 PM

        Scam

      • ed 03/05/2020 at 09:56 AM

        where is my product or refund order #1104 and 1090

      • Becky 03/09/2020 at 03:33 PM

        I ordered an 8 piece Wicker Patio set that I wanted so bad from Wayfair for 1799.00 for the set but I could not afford it then I seen it on the Shopify site for 175.00 and I sent them the money and bragged about it for 2 weeks and then nothing came. My husband and I called the credit card company and they knew it was a SCAM .they sent our money back to us thank God and I highly recommend you don't order anything from them. They are crooks and not a bit bashful about it. Lets get the word out to everyone and get them shut down.

        Thank you
        Becky

      Reply
    • Report #191761 12/06/2019 at 09:47 AM

      I paid 210$ and recieved nothing
      -------------------
      Hiw do i get my money bak


      Reply
    • Report #212583 03/11/2020 at 02:38 AM

      Folding-design-cabinet × 1 for $96. Claimed to be through shopify.com
      -------------------
      Should have known it was too good to be true, but thought since it was through Shopify that it was a legitimate site.

      Url / Website : conua.myshopify.com/29944971397/orders/c75022c0d0c1651acac7ec5715bf1749/authenticate?key=43ec7d3058ddf246820f6259f2993b4e
      Pseudonym : anicelook.com


      Reply
    • Report #213038 03/13/2020 at 01:09 AM

      everything on their sight and hundreds more using shoppify.com and getting away with all people loosing money left and right shopify rents the sights to people to sell nothing real on site and sells for cheap when they take your money you try to get intouch nwith them all their emails and numbers are bogus shopify needs to pay the people refunds or needs to shut down shopify so they can never scam another person out of money .
      -------------------
      this is happening all over the world scams for money and getting away for it shoppify site needs to be shut down

      Reply
    • bolla 05/09/2020 at 10:33 AM

      ill ordet 29.03.2020 from https://stottmikfur.myshopify.com a laser rust remower for 149 USD

      it never arived and no payback, on innfo from seller only def mailadress ... tryed to track this biz but so far no signs of it ....

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.