Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com The paradise fashion store
| Date | 06/06/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | The paradise fashion store |
| Url / Website | https://www.paradisefashionstore.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Fate sales sites |
| Comment / Review | It’s a scammikg site which was on commercial on instagram. Tell you that you et a free item, ask you to pay for the delivery and then never get back to you. Tipical
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Martin 06/05/2019 at 06:23 PM
I have the prove since i try to ordere to them and ppaid 9.47 usd but never received my good, later i found out on the internet that it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Tom LaFave 06/07/2019 at 07:31 AM
About 5 weeks ago I ordered the dog steps & as of yet they have not been received. On May 30, 2019, I ordered another set of the dog steps, the items may have been free BUT the shipping & handling charges were almost $10.00 each I hate to give bad reviews But if I don't get them within the next 2 weeks, I will also fill out a scam notice on this web site. the order numbers for the dog steps are==54336 & 36505
up votedown vote
Report #163384 06/07/2019 at 01:58 PM
I ordered faux fur pet bed. Paid for with credit card on 5-7-2019. Have not received merchandise. Unable to contact seller.
-------------------
I ordered a pet bed and have not received it. i am unable to contact seller.
Pseudonym : Paradise Fashion
up votedown vote
Virginia Perez 06/07/2019 at 10:52 PM
I ordered 3 faux fur pet beds and have not received them can someone please explain why I haven't received my order please.
up votedown vote
Virginia Perez 06/07/2019 at 11:04 PM
I ordered 3 faux fur warm pet beds for my dog's and have not received them can someone please explain why I haven't received my order please I've been waiting for them along time now and they should have been here already.
up votedown vote
Ann Mosblech 06/10/2019 at 03:39 PM
What is going on with my order. 28204. Ordered I'm April 2019. Dog bed and dog steps. This is my third effort to contact you regarding this matter. I received one response quite a while ago. You indicated problem with seller and trying to find one seller to accommodate we buyers. You can call me as I am not receiving any EMail responses. Mail. annerppod@gmail.com, phone 631-724-3046.
Look forward to hearing from you SOON.
Ann Mosblech
18 Richmond Blvd. RONKONKOMA, NY 11779
up votedown vote
James 06/15/2019 at 03:32 AM
I ordered a set of stairs for our dog and haven`t received them
up votedown vote
Barbara 06/18/2019 at 05:38 PM
I ordered the faux fur pet bed. Now I see my credit card has been charged but no indication of when it will be shipped
up votedown vote
b 06/18/2019 at 10:45 PM
attention everyone posting in june19. paradise store is 100% scam, your money is gone and the goods will NEVER arrive. we were conned by a similar site www.agensonline.com. you MUST contact your local law enforcement agency, bank and consumer rights group ASAP to report these criminals and help stop them. :)
up votedown vote
sandra 06/19/2019 at 07:32 PM
I ordered the faux fur bed months ago and still have not received them what is going on here
up votedown vote
Barbara Anderson 06/19/2019 at 08:58 PM
Faux fur bed is faux scam.
up votedown vote
judith a white 06/20/2019 at 12:39 PM
I ordered pet bed fur faux on april 15th 2019 only had to pay shipping of 9.47. have not received it yet.
up votedown vote
Eileen Blackwell 06/30/2019 at 10:04 AM
On 6/5 I ordered several items and have not received my items as of this date of 6/30. I would like to have my items ordered or a refund of my money. On 7/5 I will go to my bank and report this as a scam and have them get my money refunded.
up votedown vote
Phyllis Genco 07/03/2019 at 11:46 AM
I ordered a free bed on 6/10/19 my card has been charged for the shipping but I have not received my dogs bed yet and I never received an e-mail to let me know the order was confirmed. It has been 3 weeks, I'd like a refund for the shipping or my product.. Please advise on my order #65237
up votedown vote
Monica Flick 07/03/2019 at 01:05 PM
Ordered three of the pet beds, and the stair unit at a cost of 35.99 shipping have yet to receive these items!
up votedown vote
KAT 07/05/2019 at 07:20 PM
Same thing here!! Scam City!! ordered a faux fur pet bed back on April 11th 2019. Never received the item. Been asking for a refund. I keep receiving ROBOTIC pre-scripted responses filled with every excuse in the book. "WE changed our supplier and now NEW SUPPLIER is backed up and trying to get orders filled." this as week 1 and 2. Still nothing. THEN "we've sent your request to out "respective department" and you will receive a follow up email". THAT NEVER HAPPENED. This has been going on for 2 months now. Same excuses . . over and over and over. As of today 7/5/2019 they've shut off the Face Book messenger app. which I "THOUGHT" this was a way to communicate. Kept asking for a supervisors contact info . . they ignored this request.
up votedown vote
Louise Pupa 07/10/2019 at 10:43 AM
I ordered the faux bed and stairs also and paid eighteen dollars for shipping and never received nothing?? I will be putting this on facebook since this is where I saw the offers. ....and the sad thing is that they are still on facebook with these offers??
up votedown vote
Paola 07/14/2019 at 05:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Brad J 07/21/2019 at 06:37 PM
I ordered a voice translator device on May 5th and still never received my item. I only received 1 or 2 email responses saying there was a problem with the distributor or some BS. I then asked to receive a refund over 6 times now and they have yet to respond. TOTAL SCAM
up votedown vote
Dianne B 08/02/2019 at 10:43 AM
I have had the same experience...ordered 2 faux fur dog beds on July 10th, paid for shipping, received a confirmation with an order # from Paradise Fashion Store and now there is no website or email address available. TOTAL SCAM! I feel violated.
up votedown vote
Sandy ???? 08/25/2019 at 12:05 AM
Haven't received my order either, 2 beds + stairs which were ordered end of May, money taken from bank, NEVER received items either. Sent emails- NO RESPONSE ! Have contacted my bank & they are investigating. DEFINITELY A SCAM !
up votedown vote
JACQUELYN 08/30/2019 at 08:36 PM
HAVE WAITED SEVERAL MONTHS FOR MY ORDER. NO REPLIES FROM COMPANY. THEY TOOK MY PAYMENT WHEN I ORDERED. I BELIEVE IT IS ANOTHER SCAM ON FACEBOOK.
up votedown vote
Alexis 09/01/2019 at 01:25 PM
I ordered some red bottom boots. Took my money and then disappeared.
up votedown vote
Elvia 09/23/2019 at 10:51 AM
They now today from be spoke fashion store has my order number from paradise fashion store from my order for beds and steps. Be spoke wrote me on 9/7/19 that the order was in queue to ship. Now 9/23/19 they.say no order can be found.they just opened their.store in August,?????They take money but never ship. BOTH ARE FRAUD/SCAMMERS AND SHOULD BE PROSECUTED.
up votedown vote
Lica 09/23/2019 at 11:05 AM
Did anyone know their account number or something?
I am now at the police station but I think know what’s their account number (did they give us?)
up votedown vote
Lica 09/23/2019 at 11:07 AM
* I don’t know their account number
up votedown vote
Courtney 09/30/2019 at 12:06 PM
I ordered on 8/26 and still have not received
up votedown vote
Miky 10/08/2019 at 05:17 PM
Same order on 09/4/19 still no item received
up votedown vote
Mj 10/08/2019 at 10:52 PM
I ordered a set steps for my dog and trying to contact them to get some money back so I would say this firm is the biggest scam around. So anyone interested in buying off this firm I recommend that you look somewhere else. Mark
up votedown vote
lo 10/09/2019 at 01:14 PM
I ordered on 9/04, nothing yet. After reading the posts I called my cc company and put in for a Dispute. They will follow thru and reimburse me. Should have known that it was too good to be true..
up votedown vote
lilli 10/13/2019 at 01:58 PM
Bought shoes never got them, no website its a scam
up votedown vote
Connie 10/22/2019 at 06:10 PM
I ordered two dog beds in August. I never received a confirmation email but they did charge my credit card for shipping. It is now October and I still haven't received my order. I would like someone to contact me so I can receive a refund.
up votedown vote
tootsie 06/07/2019 at 10:02 PM
I ordered your bed for my dog on 4/20 order#25263. Is my bed on the way?.Thank you Gilbert Delph
up votedown vote
De 06/12/2019 at 05:18 PM
This is a scam. They charge you card immediately, but there is no place to contact even tho they give a "supposed" contact address.
up votedown vote
Mary 06/15/2019 at 04:25 AM
This is a scam! Duh...I should have known. But I heard the siren cry of FREE steps for my pooches. I paid nearly $10.00 in shipping fees and never received a thing. I'm old enough to know that NOTHING is FREE in this world!
up votedown vote
Dee 06/16/2019 at 04:31 PM
April 22 2019 I ordered the Faux Fur Dog Bed pink and the Easy Portable Pet Stairs paid for them at that time. Still don't have 6162019 have written many times, tried contacting on gamil, Fb never get answer Some people write on FB they get their bed. Why don't I
up votedown vote
Hazel 06/20/2019 at 11:52 AM
They Are scammer I'm going to call my Credit card to fight it the charges those piece of shit thieves
up votedown vote
Barb 06/27/2019 at 03:57 PM
I also ordered the doggie steps that were free and 2 days later ordered the free bed and haven't received a I also paid the shopping fees.
up votedown vote
Diane 06/28/2019 at 12:13 PM
I ordered the dog bed on June 3rd. The bed was free but I paid
$9.57 for postage. I have asked them three different time when it was going to be shipped and have never received a reply. I think this just might be a scam.
up votedown vote
Vicky 06/29/2019 at 06:48 AM
paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com
SCAMMERS!!! FOR SURE BEEN WAITING THREE MONTH NOW FOR LEATHER CLEANER
up votedown vote
Sally 06/30/2019 at 05:57 PM
I also ordered doggie stepps paid almost 10.00 Have not recieved them going to bank see if they can recollect my money. This most diffenent a scam. Ann I also have sent msg. and have heard nothing.
up votedown vote
Steve 07/05/2019 at 10:29 AM
paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com, I ordered 2 sets of these steps with my credit card. The first set a year ago and the 2nd about 6 months ago. I have a dog with hip problems and I need these steps. Also I need a good contact number for these people. Is this a scam? Will I ever get my steps? And who do I complain to?
up votedown vote
Report #167426 07/05/2019 at 10:37 AM
They sell different items.
-------------------
I tried to buy 2 sets of their dog steps.
Url / Website : facebook.com
up votedown vote
stephanie 07/08/2019 at 06:12 PM
paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com, i ordered the language translator in April 2019 with my credit card. And I still haven't received my order. I tried contacting you on your gmail to no avail....Who do I complain to? Is this another scam site?.....
up votedown vote
Report #168012 07/09/2019 at 02:50 PM
advertising you get a free Easy Portable pet stairs to help your animals get on things showing bed. All you have to pay is shipping of $9.47. They will notify when they ship it by email.
-------------------
I waited for over a month and nothing.
Pseudonym : Face book
Telephone : 3525039039
up votedown vote
dgabioud 07/10/2019 at 06:28 PM
I order the easy portable pet stairs and paid the 9.47 on May 1 and still have not received them. Who can I contact about my order. I have the order number. My email is dgabioud1@msn.com. Hope to hear from some one soon.
up votedown vote
Report #168292 07/11/2019 at 06:48 AM
they were advertising a dog bed that i ordered on 6/6/19. I paid with my .master card $9.47. My order # 59938 USD. I tried to contact them but no luck.
-------------------
I either want my money back or that bed I paid for.
Pseudonym : paradisestorecustomer
Telephone : 9028591682
up votedown vote
Report #168360 07/11/2019 at 01:03 PM
I ordered steps and a bed over a month ago, just paying postage & have heard NOTHING!! I guess the saying is true after all"If something sounds too good to be true it usually is!" i STILL WOULD LIKE THE ITEMS ORDERED, BUT IF NOT JUST REIMBURSE ME FOR SHIPPING COSTS! sheilachiquita2009@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Opal 07/11/2019 at 03:12 PM
I ordered 5 faux fur beds and 3 easy steps on May 12. I have not received these but they took the shipping charges from my bank immediately . I affirm it is a scam and I will be contacting my bank to get my money back. I will also reporting them as scam
up votedown vote
Report #168395 07/11/2019 at 06:10 PM
I ordered a dog bed from them over a month ago and the charge came up on my credit card for $9.47 on June 14, 2019..No way to contact them. They say a rep will call but nothing happens.
-------------------
See above
Url / Website : paradisestore.com
Pseudonym : paradisefashionstore
Telephone : 000000000
up votedown vote
Jan 07/15/2019 at 04:18 AM
I order a bed for my cat and steps haven't turned up . The postage was $17.00 it was to good to be true just pay for postage,want get my fingers burnt next time
up votedown vote
Diana 07/17/2019 at 11:39 AM
Also ordered the dog bed..without doing any checks ! Thought I knew better..disgusting how much more money for postage they are still taking.
up votedown vote
Report #169252 07/17/2019 at 11:45 AM
I ordered a pet pillow from this company on facebook on june 29th, 2019
and have not received this item, and am unable to contact them
-------------------
can't contact this company
Pseudonym : paradise store fashion
up votedown vote
Report #169264 07/17/2019 at 12:46 PM
A rolling site on Facebook showing free products all you have to do is pay shipping. We’ll order was placed 5-23-19 paid and cleared by 5-24-19 still to this date 7-17-19 not received
for $32.11.....they are out there these scammers laughing all the way to the bank.
-------------------
I think it’s pretty shabby for Facebook not to investigate who they allow on their site. I have tried 4x now to contact this co. With no luck at all. I have my order#as well what items were placed on 5-23-19. I have a report from the bank shows withdrawal from my Visa card. Now what. This site is hiding under Facebooks umbrella ☂ with no intent on following through.
They have a few customer service numbers which do not work.
Url / Website : paradisecustomerservice@gmail.com......shopify facebook
Pseudonym : Paradise Fashion Store also on Facebook and S
up votedown vote
Report #169633 07/19/2019 at 05:11 PM
I ordered from this fraudulent company over 6 weeks ago and haven't receive my order. I have emailed this bogus email address with NO response.
-------------------
I ordered from this fraudulent company over 6 weeks ago and haven't receive my order. I have emailed this bogus email address with NO response. They should be put out of business and blocked from the internet entirely.
up votedown vote
Lena C 07/19/2019 at 05:14 PM
This company (if that's what you want to call it) is a TOTAL SCAM!! I ordered over 6 weeks ago and never received the order. Emailed several times with NO response. This company needs to be taken off the market and any social media website. They are getting over on way too may people.
up votedown vote
Report #170024 07/22/2019 at 03:54 PM
Faux fur dog bed
black chevron leggings
wall mounted magic mirror
flawless changing foundation
amazing stove cover master
-------------------
Placed orders on June 9,2019 and a second order on June 11,2019 and have not received anything yet my credit card was billed.
Appears their email is fraudulent since I can not get through to them and came to your sight and see others have had the same problem.
Pseudonym : Paradise Fashion Store
up votedown vote
Linda 07/25/2019 at 11:37 PM
This is my report.
up votedown vote
Jake 08/27/2019 at 09:11 PM
They did the same to me and blocked me on facebook.
up votedown vote
Report #170255 07/23/2019 at 06:40 PM
Purchased a pet bed from an ad on Instagram around 05/09/2019.
-------------------
Never received item. Tried to contact seller via email at paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com which was the only contact info provided. Approximately 2 weeks later i received a reply saying to contact them if I hadn't received my item after 5 weeks. I have sent multiple emails-probably 10over the past several months. It has been over 12 weeks now, and no item or communication has been received.
Pseudonym : Paradise Fashion
up votedown vote
Leslie P 07/24/2019 at 03:38 PM
What type of things does this place carry, thete was a charge on my account and i dont even know what for but the charge was for 9.47
up votedown vote
Sugar b 07/25/2019 at 11:43 AM
I ordered and didn’t get my pink dog bed
up votedown vote
Donna 07/26/2019 at 05:26 PM
I ordered a dog bed and the reply said they would notify me when it was shipped. That was a month ago. I paid $9.47 shipping and nothing has been shipped and I have not heard anything from the company called Paradise store. Is there anyway to get my money back. I used a credit card.
up votedown vote
Report #170770 07/26/2019 at 08:28 PM
voice translator
-------------------
I was not aware of this scam, I am very disappointed that this is allowed to continue
up votedown vote
Report #170995 07/28/2019 at 01:31 PM
I have purchase a translation device on Apr. Keep waiting and sending email. Did reply only once on 6 Jul. From that day onwards, I have not heard from them again or replying my email.
-------------------
Do not purchase anything from them at all. It's a damn fuc...ing scammer
Pseudonym : paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Forty-one 08/09/2019 at 10:04 PM
I orders a pet bed. They charged my account 2 months ago. Still haven't received my order. Messaged them several times .... they said they were sorry and are back "logged". Didn't hear from them again . Tried to msg them again . They have bloked me.
up votedown vote
Report #172861 08/09/2019 at 11:33 PM
Plush warm pet bed
Website doesn’t exist any more
-------------------
I sent email as I ordered it in June email received back saying it s dusptched I have sent multiple email but now is saying email not found
Pseudonym : Paradise fashions store
up votedown vote
Gail 08/11/2019 at 12:35 PM
Gail 8/11/2019
Ordered dog bed in early July still have not received. Guess I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Wendy 08/13/2019 at 05:18 AM
I ordered the faux fur dog bed on 9/7 and still haven’t received it. Should of known better SCAM
up votedown vote
Rob 08/15/2019 at 01:27 AM
I ordered the HOLOMID™ 3D HOLOGRAPHIC AIR FAN DISPLAY for like $9 and some change and never got it either I am very sad
up votedown vote
Report #173750 08/16/2019 at 12:37 PM
Free dog steps, just paid delivery
-------------------
I bought this on May 12th, I received message that is was on its way and give my an order number 42899. I believe this is a scam and also scammed a lot of other people.
Pseudonym : sell items free with only a delivery charge
up votedown vote
marty 08/17/2019 at 11:08 AM
This is a BIG SCAM what I see and charges need to be made to the person or persons responsible for this. Money needs to be return to all the people who they scam as well as myself. They were on face book saying items were free just pay the shipping charge, I ordered the the doggie steps in May and never got in.
up votedown vote
cheryl 08/17/2019 at 07:15 PM
I ordered 2 dog beds and never got them i paid p/p .i see a lot of us have been ripped off.
up votedown vote
Beverley 08/18/2019 at 03:32 AM
I ordered a dog bed for my new little dog, paid nearly $10 postage and have received nothing. I've contacted them 3 times, with no reply. I ordered back in May!
up votedown vote
Report #174304 08/20/2019 at 11:38 AM
Paradise Fashion Store
Order #29862
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi Bernadette, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent. Order summary
Easy Portable Pet Stairs × 1 Free
Self-Warming Cat and Dog Bed Cushion × 1
Chocolate Free
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping $17.32
Total $17.32 USD
-------------------
Ordered to items in April 2019 paid for shipping never received the items. Emailed them several times to not avail. No merchandise and out almost $18.00
Fraudulent email : paradisefashionstore@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Paradise Fashion Store
up votedown vote
Bunnymay59 08/20/2019 at 11:48 AM
Most definitely a scam
up votedown vote
sentone1 08/30/2019 at 01:27 PM
i was scammed by this company also and i want to know how to get my money back
up votedown vote
Leesee 08/21/2019 at 10:09 PM
Ordered 2 pet beds in early June, reached out in July no response. Now website doesn't work. Seems like a scam!!
up votedown vote
Report #175237 08/26/2019 at 10:40 AM
Free dog bed with s&h of 9.95$
-------------------
Did not recieve the free dog bed.
up votedown vote
Report #175661 08/29/2019 at 02:02 AM
73714 That was my order number. Total scam they change store names so you can’t contact them.
-------------------
Disgusting that they can get away with this!
Url / Website : paradisestorecustomer.com
Pseudonym : Faux fur dog bed
Telephone : 2263500103
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alice 08/29/2019 at 04:52 AM
Ordered 2 fax fur bed's only had to pay shipping it's been over 2 month's haven't received anything,won't do this again can't get in touch with anyone
up votedown vote
Sonya Megan Herinda 09/04/2019 at 11:41 PM
I think paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com it's true SCAMMING !! Until 4 month my good's can't receive shipping status or detail about my package. I ordered a translator because I was tempted by ads on Instagram. Does this have to be investigated by Instagram because it is not thorough in giving authorization to display advertisements. And everyone must bear a lot of losses !!!
up votedown vote
Report #176911 09/05/2019 at 05:50 PM
I ordered a free dog bed and self warming cushion for bed. I paid $17.32 for shipping on April 18th. 2019. I have not received anything and they will not answer and emails. They took the money immediately out of my checking account before I could stop payment.
-------------------
p.o.s. scammers
Fraudulent email : bespokefashionstore@gmail.com
Pseudonym : `Paradise Fashion Store
up votedown vote
Tania 10/09/2019 at 06:43 AM
I also ordered and paid for dog bed and never received item or any contact made when i tried to get them. But they were quick to take my money.......SCAMMMERS
up votedown vote
Shinneal 11/24/2019 at 01:24 PM
I also have ordered the dog bed off a link on Facebook and never got it. They even blocked me. Now can’t be found!!! I got scammed off a Facebook advertisement!!!
up votedown vote
M. Legault / mousieo 12/08/2019 at 10:08 AM
i had won a free bed and steps.
$17. plus change out of my account.
I was taken!!!!!
up votedown vote
Jess 01/18/2020 at 03:40 AM
I ordered 2 pet beds from "Bespoke Fashion Store" through instagram and paid for the shipping back in August 2019. I never received the pet beds and followed up via email on 2 or 3 occasions, and received a response saying that "my concerns have been raised with the relevant department for review" I never heard back and just noticed that their website is no longer hosted. There goes my $20!
up votedown vote
Neil 01/19/2020 at 10:20 AM
facebook are tossers for even allowing shisters like this, facebook should be taken down and made responsible …...
up votedown vote
margaretskerratt 09/07/2019 at 06:12 AM
yep I was scammed as well. Spent almost $30 Australian on delivery fees for doggy steps, necklace and bracelet.
I will only order online with BPay from now on.
up votedown vote
SB 09/07/2019 at 07:44 PM
It is a scam ordered a faux fur dog bed early June haven't received it yet got 3 answers for my emails sent Thanks for your patience...bla bla bla and surprise a month ago I got an email sent by Be Spoke Fashion store with my paradise fashion store order number telling me that my bed was on its way without any tracking number ...still waiting but pretty sure I won't get it.
up votedown vote
SB also 09/09/2019 at 01:36 AM
attention everyone posting re paradise store. IT IS A 100% SCAM. your money is gone and the goods will NEVER arrive. you MUST contact your local law enforcement agency, bank and consumer rights group ASAP to report these criminals and help stop them.
www.ic3.gov for the FBI if in the USA . . . . . . . .
up votedown vote
Report #177593 09/10/2019 at 10:28 AM
Pay for just the shipping on an item
-------------------
I paid for the shipping on doggie steps even got an email and never received the product. Website no longer exists
Pseudonym : Pay for shipping only
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Demetria 09/17/2019 at 05:13 PM
Ordered a portable blender and still to the day have not received it! No replies no answers.
up votedown vote
Report #180033 09/25/2019 at 10:51 AM
I ordered easy portable pet steps April 27, 2019 never received them, sent an email to the company on June 10. 2019 and still have not received them. $9.47 was taken from my bank acct I know that isn't much but they stole my money whether little or much
-------------------
DO NOT BUY anything from this place it is a scam they will take your money and never send you your products. So beware!!!!!
up votedown vote
Louise Coria 10/04/2019 at 02:44 AM
No merchandise and no comment after 3 emails asking for update.
up votedown vote
Report #181687 10/04/2019 at 03:58 PM
ORDER #58142 JUNE 4 2019 ORDER CONFIRMED
WE'RE GETTING YOUR ORDER READY TO BE SHIPPED.
WE WILL NOTIFY YOU WHEN IT HAS BEEN SENT
-------------------
ORDER A FAUS FUR DOG BED / PINK
NEVER RECEIVED ORDER, HAVE NOT HEARD ANYTHING ELSE
PD $9.47
Pseudonym : PARADISE FASHION STORE
up votedown vote
Amanda 10/24/2019 at 10:12 AM
I ordered from paradise fashion store back in april and have not received my order and i haven't had a response to any of my emails. Not happy.
up votedown vote
Another Scammed Person 10/28/2019 at 12:42 PM
I was also scammed by this company -Paradise store, under Spirit Fashion. Ordered Dog stairs on april 24, 2019, Never got them. Wrote messages several times and did get responses, like we are sorry and they apologize and were looking into it. after they responded maybe 2 or 3 times. I kept sending texts to them and then NO response. It is now 10-28-19 and it was a scam. I paid for shipping also and they took the money out right away. GRRRRRR I am going to report it to the BBB after this message is finished.
up votedown vote
wut the eff 11/06/2019 at 03:13 PM
I know, I know... this is a scam... BUT I did not know that back on May 6 2019.
still waiting for my items or refund that I know I will not get.
I feel like an idiot for trusting them... Amazon or eBay from now on!
If it's free... I know it's most likely a scam.... but when Facebook keeps advertising it.....
I blame Facebook... maybe they should reimburse us all.....
up votedown vote
Kathleen 11/10/2019 at 04:19 AM
Been waiting 5 months for the dog beds, paid for them and waiting for The free dog steps as well.
Crooks take my money and never post them out, don’t even answer my email.
up votedown vote
nancy Esseltine 11/27/2019 at 08:40 AM
Yes I believe this is a scam. Who knew at the time. Is there any officials we can contact that can help us get our money or product back? Better Business Bureau?
up votedown vote
Report #192176 12/08/2019 at 10:19 PM
Said I could get 2 dog beds and I never received them. I thought it was funny that they didn't really say how long it would take to ship and receive them.
-------------------
I haven't seen another ad, but I messaged them and they still haven't said anything. They are still advertising on Facebook. Because I just found the video.
up votedown vote
Dawn 12/10/2019 at 03:22 PM
I ordered the free dog stairs, but paid the shipping. This was back in April 2019, and I still haven't received my stairs. After reading the comments here, I'm sure I've been scammed. I'll be contacting my credit card company to see if they can reverse the payment.
up votedown vote
Report #193730 12/14/2019 at 09:31 PM
Offered pet items for sale.
-------------------
On May 31, 2019
I placed an order with Paradise Store on the internet and was given the Order #55220 for:
(1) Pink Faux Fur Dog Bed.
(1) Easy Portable Pet Stairs.
According to my Bank Account, it showed:
5/31 Sp* Paradise Fash Httpsspiritfa DE
S589151668745539
I had not received the order by July 15, so I started trying to contact them by email on July 25 and this was their response back to me then::::::::::
Hi
We apologize for the delay
We've been a bit backed up on orders because of very high demand, we are having issues with supplier and we are currently changing the supplier
You will receive an E-Mail on your registered E-Mail address with further details including the tracking number
Thank you for understanding and have a lovely day! :)
Regards-
Oreo Parker
paradisestorecustomer@gmail.com
{#HS:904264214-170749#}
I have sent a message every month since July thru this date, December 13, and I have heard nothing from them since!!!
So, I do definitelly believe this was a scam!!!
Telephone : +904264214170749
up votedown vote
C. Alexis 12/28/2019 at 05:02 AM
This is definitely a SCAM!!! I ordered the feaux fur dog bed in June 2019. They charged my debit card and never sent it. As others report I sent plenty of emails. They promised to fill my order but I have yet to receive it. I just chulk it up to a lesson learned. I'm never getting the bed or my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #230763 05/11/2020 at 06:53 PM
I ordered a Faux Fur Dog Bed (pink) Order #28668 and I never received my order which was placed April 27, 2019
Price$ 9.47
-------------------
I would like to get my money back. Is this possible?
up votedown vote
rnr1999 06/04/2020 at 08:47 AM
I ordered pet bed & steps free order #40433 but paid For shipping $17.32 US on5/11/2019. Got a order confirmation email but never received shipping info, emailed customer support, they replied email which said apologize for delay. It’s bit backed up, having issues with supplier, are currently changing supplier. Since then nothing. Asked refund of shipping cost but nothing.