SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
david.charles@transporti-vitale.com Kelly David Charles

Date07/02/2019
Fraudulent emaildavid.charles@transporti-vitale.com
PseudonymKelly David Charles
Scam contentsMy name is David and I received an email of interest for renting my apartment. The apartment is available, quiet, has all the facilities and utilities: TV, parking, laundry, air conditioning, high speed internet, pets allowed. The monthly rent is €520.00, also important is that the additional costs (water, electricity, internet, digital television) in the price. I worked in Belgium for 7 years and bought the apartment with my family, but now I'm in U.K.-London and I will not stay in Belgium, so I rent it for a long time. What time do you need? I would like more information about you if you do not mind. Thank you for your interest and look forward to future cooperation and friendship.
P.S Speaking English is much easier for me.

Thanks!
Regards,
Kelly David Charles
Comment / ReviewFake house ad at Rue de l escalier in Brussels.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • soro 07/03/2019 at 11:51 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • gloria devolder 07/03/2019 at 01:01 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • David Charles Kelly 07/05/2019 at 06:48 AM

      Meme mail du david.charles@collaborationnetwork.info , faites attention!! C'est un FAKE.

      Reply
    • Cynthia 07/05/2019 at 08:17 AM

      Arnaque location d'appartement à Bruxelles rue de l'escalier

      Reply
    • Report #167740 07/08/2019 at 07:46 AM

      Hi,

      My name is David and I received an email of interest for renting my apartment. The apartment is available, quiet, has all the facilities and utilities: TV, parking, laundry, air conditioning, high speed internet, pets allowed. The monthly rent is €440.00, also important is that the additional costs (water, electricity, internet, digital television) in the price. I worked in Belgium for 7 years and bought the apartment with my family, but now I'm in U.K.-London and I will not stay in...
      -------------------
      Hey don't waste your time I played the game to see how far you'd go, I know you're a scammer and the 3 flats you have stolen the pictures from are no longer available on Immoweb.be. I have reported you so others would be aware of what you're doing.

      Fraudulent email : kelly.david.charles@engineerpro.org

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.