SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
felilshop.com info@felilshop.com +19124542336

Date07/02/2019
Fraudulent emailinfo@felilshop.com
Pseudonymfelil
Url / Websitefelilshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 912-454-2336 (ou 0019124542336) (more info)
Scam contentsOrder #1018
Thank you sandra!

Your order is confirmed
We've accepted your order, and we're getting it ready. Come back to this page for updates on your shipment status.

Customer information
Contact information
sh0684275@gmail.com

Shipping address
sandra hall
72 Gough Ave Apt 54
West Warwick RI 02893
United States
Shipping method
Free Shipping

Payment method
Visa ending with 6145 - $12.95
Billing address
sandra hall
72 Gough Ave Apt 54
West Warwick RI 02893
United States
Continue shopping
Need help?
Contact us
Opens external website in a new window. Opens in a new window. Opens external website. Customer information - Felilsh - Checkout
Refund policy Privacy policy Terms of service
Order summary
Shopping cart
Product image Description Quantity Price
Folding Zero Gravity Chair - OP3026LTBL1
Folding Zero Gravity Chair
OP3026LTBL
1 $12.95 Scroll for more items
Cost summary
Description Price
Subtotal $12.95
Shipping Free
Total USD $12.95
Comment / Reviewi purhcase this item 2 days ago and still have not heard from them. I even tried their phone number and the number is not a working number.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 912-454-2336

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 912-454-2336
Country
United States
Territory
Georgia
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nancy 07/03/2019 at 03:49 AM

      It is a scam. And phone # is not on service

      Reply
    • Dave 07/04/2019 at 09:53 AM

      Got me too

      Reply
    • Sarah 07/04/2019 at 11:09 AM

      Phone Number is also given for another site that appears fraudulent:
      https://neojostore.com/pages/contact-us

      Physical address given is a small house:
      Address: 3624 Brouse Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218 U.S.A

      Site Contact info has two email addresses provided: Info@neojos.com and Info@neojo.com

      Reply
    • Report #167858 07/08/2019 at 07:03 PM

      tried to track my order no tracking number ,no phone number and fraudulent email
      -------------------
      Ordered a tablet last week still no tracking number, no emails go through and phone is disconnected.

      Fraudulent email : info@felil.com
      Pseudonym : Felilshop.com

      • tony estep 07/16/2019 at 05:42 PM

        Felilsh i order a metal detector not able to go to web site now i believe it is fraud or scam the item is number 1662

      Reply
    • Report #168757 07/14/2019 at 03:04 PM

      I purchased a product off the website, and all it would say is your order is getting ready and its not shipped and now my phone wont let me on the website to check saying that your connection is not private people could be trying to steal your personal information.
      -------------------
      I believe it is a scam and they will not contact me back through email and there is no phone number to contact them.

      Fraudulent email : info@felilsh.com

      • Dborro 07/17/2019 at 08:40 PM

        I ordered a golf net from them in June 2019 and they did not text me a confirmation number nor answered my email. I see my bank account was charged and will have to get my bank to investigate. Total scam!

      Reply
    • charmane 07/17/2019 at 07:47 PM

      I had ordered 2 of the same chairs on July 3rd and they gave me the same information, well it's July 18th and still nothing. I've tried calling and nothing and I've sent an email. I just want my money back.

      Reply
    • Veronica.avery 07/23/2019 at 12:42 PM

      I ordered a bench shower chair from this company on June 14th 2019 and have yet to receive anything or any response to the request regarding shipping. They did however remove the funds from my account.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.